OY5          2014 Points
Kelland Road - Counties Manukau
Planner: Sheena O'Brien
Controller: Ross Brighouse
 You may be listed in the results but not in the OY points table below. This may be because you are not a member of a NZ orienteering club, it was your second run or you were part of a group.
Information about how the points are calculated can be found in the OY Series tab in this website.   Queries to John Powell at dnf_dns11@actrix.co.nz, 09 2388159 
Red 1       8.8 km 90
1 Gene Beveridge NW 150.5
2 Cameron Tier NW 128.3
3 Jonty Oram  AK 111.4
4 James Crosby AK 97.3
5 Dennis Wakefield AK 90.0
6 Brent Goodall CM 85.6
7 Matthew Jeans NW 83.0
8 Gergo Verhas  AK 78.7
9 Alan Dobson  CM 71.1
Red 2         6.8 km 70
1 Max Griffiths NW 103.5
2 Jeff Greenwood  AK 100.9
3 Alice Tilley NW 98.0
4 Geoff Mead NW 95.5
5 Kurtis Shuker CM 89.3
6 Daniel Monckton NW 84.6
7 Rudy Hlawatsch  AK 78.7
8 Martin Crosby AK 75.4
9 Mark Wilson AK 70.0
10 Julian Hayes  AK 68.1
11 Bryce Brighouse CM 67.1
12 Cameron Lamont CM 64.5
13 Dwayne Smith AK 64.4
14 Andrew De lisle NW 64.4
15 Steve Oram  AK 64.2
16 Lauren Holmes NW 62.3
17 Kingsley Ng-Wai Shing NW 59.3
Red 3        5.2 km 50
1 Marquita Gelderman NW 77.3
2 Rob Garden NW 75.5
3 Alex Hood NW 68.5
4 Dave Middleton NW 66.4
5 Kierin Woods AK 64.8
6 Tegan Knightbridge NW 61.6
7 Wayne Aspin CM 59.1
8 Richard Mercer AK 58.5
9 Alistair Stewart AK 57.5
10 Annette Orchard AK 56.0
11 John Barrett NW 55.6
12 Lisa Mead NW 54.6
13 Patricia Aspin CM 53.2
14 Stephen Andrew AK 53.1
15 Mark Frater AK 50.0
16 Anna Crosby AK 49.6
17 Phillip Johansen NW 48.3
18 Michael Knightbridge NW 47.0
19 Suzanne Stolberger NW 43.7
20 Elizabeth Parsons  AK 41.8
21 John Parsons  AK 41.2
22 Catherine Andrew AK 40.8
23 Hayley Ewen NW 40.8
24 Tim Longson NW 38.2
25 Matthew Cox NW 35.9
26 Greg Roigard NW 35.5
27 Cameron Simms NW 34.9
28 Mike Roigard NW 31.7
29 Lisa Schloots CM 28.1
Red 4        4.5 km 35
1 Heidi Stolberger NW 44.0
2 Nick Monckton NW 38.8
3 Scott Carswell NW 38.7
4 Alex Monckton NW 38.4
5 Mike Beveridge NW 37.7
6 Meghan Drew NW 36.9
7 Phillippa Poole NW 35.4
8 Lucy Parsons NW 35.3
9 Kay Knightbridge NW 34.7
10 Hayley Smith NW 34.4
11 Jill Dalton WN 32.4
12 Trevor Carswell NW 31.6
13 Mike Ashmore AK 29.3
14 John Robinson CM 23.7
15 Les Paver NW 21.5
16 Terje Moen NW 19.7
Red 5     3.1 km 25
1 Peter Ware AK 34.9
2 Anna Parsons AK 33.2
3 Alison Carswell NW 31.6
4 Dianne O'Brien CM 26.6
5 Tessa Boyd AK 26.2
6 Karen Woods  AK 25.0
7 Alison Comer AK 23.3
8 Kat Petho  AK 21.2
9 Selwyn Palmer AK 20.2
10 Joanna Stewart  AK 17.5
11 Bert Chapman  AK 16.1
Orange Long 4.7 km 25
1 Liam Stolberger NW 25.0
Orange Short  3.8 km 18.0
1 Georgina Dibble NW 27.3
2 Gordon Holmes NW 18.9
3 Anna Cory-Wright AK 18.6
4 Charlotte de L'Isle NW 17.5
5 Patrick Hayes AK 17.2
6 Sylvie Frater AK 15.4
7 Ann Jeans NW 12.9
Yellow 2.5 km 13.0
1 Rebecca Greenwood  AK 20.8
2 Juliet Frater  AK 15.6
3 Rosie Monckton NW 13.2
4 Emily Hayes AK 12.8
5 Katie Monckton NW 12.6
6 Yvette Harrison NW 8.2
White 2.0 km 10.0
1 Angus Syminton NW 15.5
2 Charlie Frater AK 12.0
3 Matthew Greenwood AK 8.6
4 Grace Cory-Wright AK 5.8