OY4          2014 Points
Puketapu Road - Auckland
Planner: Mike Cash
Controller: Gergo Verhas
 You may be listed in the results but not in the OY points table below. This may be because you are not a member of a NZ orienteering club, it was your second run or you were part of a group.
Information about how the points are calculated can be found in the OY Series tab in this website.   Queries to John Powell at dnf_dns11@actrix.co.nz, 09 2388159 
Red 1       10.4km 90.0
1 Gene Beveridge NW 131.6
2 Duncan Morrison  HB 104.9
3 Tommy Hayes  AK 101.5
4 Matthew Goodall  CM 101.1
5 Devon Beckman  HB 100.0
6 Jonty Oram  AK 90.0
7 Cameron de L'Isle NW 83.4
8 James Crosby  AK 77.1
9 Brent Goodall  CM 76.3
10 Allen Dobson  CM 65.5
11 Tony Cooper  AK 46.9
Red 2         8.3km 70.0
1 Max Griffiths NW 91.2
2 Jeff Greenwood  AK 88.6
3 Alice Tilley NW 85.9
4 Kieran Woods  AK 85.5
5 Thomas Stolberger NW 83.1
6 Geoff Mead NW 81.0
7 Ross Brighouse  CM 78.4
8 James Mccormack  AK 75.6
9 Guy Cory-Wright  AK 75.2
10 Lauren Holmes NW 73.5
11 Daniel Monckton NW 70.4
12 Dwayne Smith  AK 69.6
13 Rudy Hlawatsch  AK 65.2
14 Martin Crosby  AK 64.8
15 Andrew de L'Isle NW 63.5
16 Owen Means NW 63.5
17 Steve Oram  AK 58.5
18 Neil Martin NW 58.5
19 Richard Mercer  AK 58.4
20 Kingsley Ng-Wai Shing NW 55.7
21 Peter King  AK 53.8
22 Mark Wilson  AK 39.8
Red 3         5.0km 50.0
1 Renee Beveridge NW 90.0
2 Rob Garden NW 78.0
3 Marquita Gelderman NW 75.7
4 Lise Turner NW 75.0
5 Danielle Goodall  CM 71.2
6 Lisa Mead NW 69.4
7 Kate Smirnova  AK 63.6
8 Tim Longson NW 62.2
9 Phillippa Poole NW 62.1
10 Andrew Bell NW 61.0
11 Tegan Knightbridge NW 57.6
12 Bianca Mercer  AK 56.6
13 Annette Orchard  AK 56.2
14 Nick Monckton NW 54.8
15 Adrian Griffiths NW 54.4
16 Alistair Stewart  AK 50.6
17 Phillip Johansen NW 50.0
18 Anna Crosby  AK 50.0
19 John Barrett NW 49.7
20 Greg Roigard  AK 49.7
21 Bronwyn Holcombe  AK 49.6
22 Hayley Smith  AK 49.0
23 Suzanne Stolberger NW 49.0
24 John Parsons  AK 48.1
25 Michael Knightbridge NW 47.6
26 Lyn Stanton  AK 47.4
27 Terje Moen NW 46.4
28 Elizabeth Parsons  AK 46.3
29 Matthew Cox NW 45.1
30 Stephen Reynolds NW 42.6
31 Mike Roigard NW 30.7
32 Bill Musgrove  AK 30.3
33 Mervyn Paitry  AK 25.9
Red 4        3.6km 35.0
1 Mike Beveridge NW 50.1
2 Heidi Stolberger NW 49.5
3 John Robinson  CM 48.9
4 Tessa Boyd  AK 45.6
5 Michael Ashmore  AK 45.4
6 Lucy Parsons  AK 41.2
7 Megan Officer NW 39.9
8 Meghan Drew  AK 38.1
9 Maddie Longson NW 37.9
10 Rob Vanstam NW 36.4
11 Chris Gelderman NW 36.3
12 Alison Carswell NW 35.8
13 Mary Moen NW 34.2
14 Scott Carswell NW 34.1
15 David Scott  AK 32.7
16 Mary Wadsworth  AK 32.5
17 Bruce Cassey  AK 31.0
18 Karen Woods  AK 30.0
19 Kay Knightbridge NW 29.6
20 Peter Ware  AK 29.2
21 Vee Smirnova  AK 29.2
22 Joanna Stewart  AK 28.8
23 Iryna Smirnova  AK 28.0
24 Les Paver NW 27.2
Red 5        2.1km 25.0
1 Alison Comer  AK 32.0
2 Jessica Sewell NW 31.9
3 Rae Powell  CM 30.1
4 Kat Petho  AK 25.1
5 Val Robinson  CM 25.0
6 Selwyn Palmer  AK 23.8
7 Yett Gelderman NW 22.1
8 Terry Nuthall  AK 21.1
9 Leon McGivern  AK 21.1
Orange Long 5.0km 25.0
1 Liam Stolberger NW 25.0
2 Leigh Mosen NW 14.8
Orange Short  3.1km 18.0
1 Anna Cory-Wright  AK 25.2
2 Georgina Dibble NW 24.6
3 Patrick Hayes  AK 19.9
4 Cara Bradding  AK 18.7
5 Rebecca Greenwood  AK 18.0
6 Charlotte de L'Isle NW 15.9
7 Jenny Cade NW 15.0
8 Judy Ng-Wai Shing NW 12.6
9 Ann Jeans NW 11.8
Yellow 2.9km 13.0
1 Rosie Monckton NW 15.2
2 Juliet Frater  AK 13.3
3 Emily Hayes  AK 12.7
4 Matthew Greenwood  AK 12.4
White 2.7km 10.0
1 Ross Syminton NW 22.1
2 Angus Syminton NW 17.1
3 Braydon Gelderman NW 10.0
4 Grace Cory-Wright  AK 8.7
5 Spye Larsen  CM 7.3