OY2          2014 Points
Restall Road  -  Auckland
Planner: Elizabeth Parsons
Controller: John Parsons
 You may be listed in the results but not in the OY points table below. This may be because you are not a member of a NZ orienteering club, it was your second run or you were part of a group.
Information about how the points are calculated can be found in the OY Series tab in this website.   Queries to John Powell at dnf_dns11@actrix.co.nz, 09 2388159 
 
     
Red 1         10.9km  
1 Thomas Reynolds  NW 146.5
2 Jonty Oram  AK 121.1
3 Greg Flynn  NW 120.7
4 Cameron de L'Isle  NW 106.3
5 Gergo Verhas  AK 94.9
6 Brent Goodall  CM 85.6
7 Ionel Popovici  AK 84.7
8 Dennis Wakefield  NW 83.3
9 Mark Wilson  AK 69.3
10 Tony Cooper  AK 59.8
  Red 2           7.4km      
1 Max Griffiths  NW 102.8
2 Mark Lawson  NW 91.1
3 Ross Brighouse  CM 83.0
4 Thomas Stolberger  NW 81.8
5 Lauren Holmes  NW 78.2
6 Katherine Reynolds  NW 77.4
7 Bryce Brighouse  CM 73.1
8 Owen Means  NW 72.8
9 Martin Crosby  AK 71.2
10 Scott Vennell  AK 71.1
11 Wayne Aspin  CM 70.2
12 Guy Cory-Wright  AK 70.0
13 Geoff Leyland  NW 69.8
14 Neil Martin  NW 67.1
15 Steve Oram  AK 66.6
16 Andrew de L'Isle  NW 64.0
17 Adrian Pike  NW 60.3
18 Peter King  AK 58.2
19 Kingsley Ng-Wai Shing  NW 57.0
20 Adam Barker  NW 56.4
21 Steve Pyatt  NW 55.5
22 Rudy Hlawatsch  AK 51.5
23 Leo McCormack  AK 44.5
  Red 3            5.2km    
1 Benjamin Reynolds  NW 68.1
2 Tegan Knightbridge  NW 65.9
3 Daniel Monckton  NW 64.7
4 Kate Smirnova  AK 60.4
5 Kate Salmon  NW 60.4
6 Dwayne Smith  AK 55.2
7 Patricia Aspin  CM 54.8
8 Phillippa Poole  NW 53.4
9 Jimmy Hayes  AK 52.2
10 Lyn Stanton  AK 51.3
11 Mathew Cox  NW 51.3
12 Sheena O'Brien  CM 48.8
13 Mike Beveridge  NW 48.2
14 James McCormack  AK 43.1
15 Suzanne Stolberger  NW 41.5
16 Annette Orchard  AK 40.8
17 Anna Parsons  AK 38.7
18 Mark Frater  AK 35.9
19 Julian Hayes  AK 34.3
20 Roger Woodroofe  AK 32.3
21 Diana O'Brien  CM 23.2
22 Greg Roigard  AK 22.4
  Red 4            3.4km  
1 John Robinson  CM 52.9
2 Heidi Stolberger  NW 48.0
3 Alex Monckton  NW 48.0
4 Nick Monckton  NW 45.8
5 Maddie Longson  NW 44.3
6 Lucy Parsons  AK 41.3
7 Bianca Mercer  AK 40.1
8 Craig Moss  NW 38.8
9 Michael Knightbridge  NW 38.2
10 Megan Officer  NW 33.1
11 Alison Carswell  NW 35.0
12 Alina Smirnova  AK 33.8
13 Tessa Boyd  AK 33.7
14 Kay Knightbridge  NW 33.4
15 Joanna Stewart  AK 28.0
16 Clive Bolt  AK 27.8
17 Nicola Kinzett  AK 22.6
18 Jennifer Trinick  AK 20.2
19 Alex Weir  AK 19.9
20 Helen Bolt  AK 19.6
21 Rob Vanstam  NW 19.4
  Red 5          2.2km  
1 Claire Flynn  NW 31.8
2 Anna Crosby  AK 29.7
3 Alison Comer  AK 27.5
4 Melanie Jacobson  AK 25.8
5 Rae Powell  CM 24.3
6 Judy Browning  DN 23.7
7 Val Robinson  CM 20.2
8 Selwyn Palmer  AK 18.6
  Orange Long  5.1km
1 Scott Carswell  NW 30.0
2 Claire Dobson  CM 25.0
3 Bill Musgrove  AK 15.1
  Orange Short  3.1km
1 Cory Townsend  CM 42.5
2 Andrew Townsend  CM 32.4
3 Georgina Dibble  NW 29.3
4 Meghan Drew  AK 28.1
5 Jessica Sewell  NW 25.8
6 Michael McCormack  AK 25.0
7 Monieka Scott  HB 23.4
8 Gordon Holmes  NW 23.3
9 Ryan Moore  NW 22.9
10 Jenny Cade  NW 20.8
11 Judy Ng-Wai Shing  NW 18.0
12 Julie Paterson  AK 17.8
13 Charlotte de L'Isle  NW 17.8
14 Kaye Griffiths  NW 16.5
15 Maggi Salmon  NW 16.1
16 Sylvie Frater  AK 15.9
17 Anna Cory-Wright  AK 15.9
18 Ann Jeans  NW 15.2
19 Patrick Hayes  AK 14.2
20 Emily Hayes  AK 14.2
21 Kat Petho  AK 13.0
  Yellow         2.3km  
1 Megan Bruce  NW 19.2
2 Sophie Katavich  NW 18.1
3 Rebecca Greenwood  AK 17.4
4 Angus Syminton  NW 16.7
5 Ross Syminton  NW 15.6
6 Juliette Frater  AK 14.1
7 Courtney Brighouse  CM 12.0
8 Sue Toppin  AK 11.0
9 Rosie Monckton  NW 9.5
10 Katie Monckton  NW 8.6
11 Sharina Vennell  AK 6.4
12 Kyla Moore  NW 6.3
  White            2.2km      
1 Matthew Greenwood  AK 20.0
2 Olivia Brighouse  CM 11.4
3 Megan Perin  AK 10.0
4 Grace Cory-Wright  AK 9.6
5 Spye Larsen  CM 6.2