OY1          2014 Points
Whites Line - NW  Club
Planner: Renee Beveridge
Controller: Darren Gosse
 You may be listed in the results but not in the OY points table below. This may be because you are not a member of a NZ orienteering club, it was your second run or you were part of a group.
Information about how the points are calculated can be found in the OY Series tab in this website.    
Queries to John Powell at dnf_dns11@actrix.co.nz, 09 2388159
Red 1 13.6km Points
1 Gene Beveridge NW 162.2 M21
2 Thomas Reynolds NW 142.8 M21
3 Tommy Hayes AK 126.6 M18
4 James Crosby AK 94.3 M18
5 Dennis Wakefield NW 90.0 M21
6 Alan Dobson CM 85.8 M21
7 Voloshko Alexander 81.8
8 Matthew Jeans NW 72.5 M21
9 Tony Cooper AK 62.4 M50
Red 2 9.4km
1 Matthew Goodall   CM 114.8 M18
2 Greg Flynn   NW 87.7 M21
3 Callum Hill   NW 85.0 M16
4 Cameron de L'Isle   NW 82.5 M16
5 Jeff Greenwood   AK 81.7 M50
6 Sonia Hollands   CM 77.3 W18
7 Kayla Fairbairn   NW 77.0 W18
8 Kieran Woods   AK 75.9 M20
9 Brent Goodall   CM 75.6 M50
10 Alice Tilley   NW 75.3 W18
11 Geoff Mead   NW 70.7 M50
12 Martin Crosby   AK 70.0 M50
13 Dwayne Smith   AK 68.4 M40
14 Richard Mercer   AK 65.5 M50
15 Stan Foster WK 64.4
16 Katherine Reynolds   NW 64.1 W21
17 Owen Means   NW 61.6 M50
18 Steve Pyatt   NW 60.2 M50
19 Tim Renton   AK 59.7 M21
20 Ross Brighouse   CM 56.8 M60
21 Steve Oram   AK 56.1 M50
22 Rudy Hlawatsch   AK 52.2 M50
23 Mark Wilson   AK 45.9 M50
Red 3 6.0km
1 Danielle Goodall   CM 73.1 W16
2 Lisa Mead   NW 66.5 W50
3 Sam Morse   NW 58.9 M16
4 Tegan Knightbridge   NW 56.9 W14
5 Hiraku Walley   CM 55.6 M18
6 Daniel Monckton   NW 55.3 M14
7 Wayne Aspin   CM 54.1 M70
8 Flynn Hill   NW 54.1 M16
9 Anton Sluch   AK 53.2 M18
10 Andrew de L'Isle   NW 52.7 M40
11 Kate Salmon   NW 52.5 W18
12 Lauren Holmes   NW 52.2 W18
13 Alistair Stewart   AK 52.0 M60
14 Patricia Aspin   CM 51.9 W60
15 Dave Browning DN 51.8
16 Phillippa Poole   NW 51.7 W50
17 Mike Beveridge   NW 48.4 M60
18 Adrian Pike   NW 47.9 M40
19 James Mccormack   AK 47.6 M16
20 John Parsons   AK 46.5 M60
21 Lyn Stanton   AK 46.2 W50
22 Tim Longson   NW 45.8 M50
23 Suzanne Stolberger   NW 45.2 W40
24 Sheena O'Brien   CM 45.2 W16
25 Lisa Schloots   CM 44.1 W50
26 Bronwyn Holcombe   AK 42.0 W50
27 Annette Orchard   AK 40.7 W50
28 Phillip Johansen   NW 40.4 M60
29 Elizabeth Parsons   AK 40.1 W50
30 Anna Parsons   AK 38.5 W16
31 Reuben Wilson   AK 33.2 M21
32 Adam Barker   NW 30.6 m40
33 Greg Roigard   AK 28.7 M50
Red 4 4.1km
1 Shaan Hill   NW 65.5 M18
2 Alex Monckton   NW 57.4 M14
3 Hayley Smith   AK 56.9 W16
4 Nick Monckton   NW 55.6 M40
5 John Robinson   CM 53.0 M70
6 Michael Knightbridge   NW 52.2 M40
7 Robert Murphy   NW 51.7 M40
8 Anna Crosby   AK 47.5 W16
9 Bianca Mercer   AK 46.5 W14
10 Frances Hill   NW 45.3 W40
11 Trevor Carswell   NW 44.4 M50
12 Maddie Longson   NW 42.6 W16
13 Michael Ashmore   AK 41.2 M70
14 Tessa Boyd   AK 40.0 W14
15 Anna Thompson   NW 40.0 W16
16 Rob Vanstam   NW 39.9 M40
17 Chris Gelderman   NW 35.1 M70
18 Lucy Parsons   AK 34.9 W14
19 Ryan Moore   NW 34.8 M12
20 Alan Moore   NW 34.7 M40
21 Joanna Stewart   AK 33.7 W60
22 Clive Bolt   AK 33.7 M60
23 John Powell   CM 32.7 M70
24 Megan Officer   NW 32.5 W40
25 William Steel   CM 32.3 M16
26 Romain Perin   AK 31.5 M21
27 Karen Woods   AK 30.8 W50
28 Michael McKenzie   NW 30.8 M50
29 Annette Bisacre   NW 30.7 W40
30 Heidi Stolberger   NW 29.2 W16
31 Christy Siu   NW 28.1 W16
32 Tayla Baxter   NW 26.8 W16
33 Rae Powell   CM 26.1 W70
34 Helen Bolt   AK 25.1 W60
35 Sarah Steel   CM 12.7 W40
Red 5       2.6km
1 Cameron Simms 56.8
2 Kay Knightbridge   NW 43.6 W40
3 Val Robinson   CM 29.3 W70
4 Penny Sutcliffe   AK 27.9 W21
5 Iryna Smirnova   AK 25.7 W50
6 Alison Comer   AK 24.3 W40
7 Yvette Harrison   NW 24.8 W50
8 Terry Nuthall   AK 24.0 M70
9 Alex Weir   AK 23.1 M70
10 Mervyn Paitry   AK 22.8 M40
11 Judy Browning   DN 22.2
12 Vee Smirnova   AK 19.0 M70
Orange Long 3.7km
1 Murray Thomas 28.8
2 Andrew Townsend   CM 25.6 M40
3 Kaitlyn Pennell   CM 25.0 W16
4 Leigh Mosen   NW 22.3 W50
5 Bill Musgrove   AK 20.3 M60
Orange Short 3.5km
1 Alex Nota   CM 30.6 M16
2 Georgina Dibble   NW 24.7 W14
3 Scott Carswell   NW 24.5 M14
4 Gemma Scown   NW 23.1 W18
5 Ella McKenzie   AK 22.5 W16
6 Liam Stolberger   NW 21.6 M14
7 Jak Hartley   CM 20.6 M14
8 Al White   AK 20.0 M40
9 Meghan Drew   AK 20.0 W14
10 Sarah Nota   CM 19.1 W16
11 Jenny Cade   NW 18.9 W50
12 Jessica Sewell   NW 18.8 W12
13 Claudia Bridger   AK 18.8 W16
14 Mika Hill   NW 18.4 M14
15 Diana O'Brien   CM 18.0 W50
16 Gordon Holmes   NW 17.8 M50
17 Euan Pike   NW 17.3 M14
18 Charlotte de L'Isle   NW 17.0 W18
19 Sonja Herrmann   AK 16.0 W21
20 Darryl Fausett   AK 15.8 W50
21 Aleisha Neary   CM 15.1 W14
22 Jemma Norman   CM 14.9 W14
23 Maggi Salmon   NW 14.8 W50
24 Kat Petho   AK 13.8 W21
25 Ann Jeans   NW 12.9 W50
26 Leon Mc Givern   AK 12.3 M60
27 Judy Ng-Wai Shing   NW 12.2 W50
28 Anna Cory-Wright   AK 10.8 W12
Yellow 3.5km
1 Thomas Applegath   NW 19.9 M14
2 Megan Bruce   NW 18.3 W14
3 Megan Van der Spuy   AK 16.6 W12
4 Rebecca Greenwood   AK 14.6 W12
5 Declan O'Brien   CM 14.3 M14
6 Georgia Charvill   NW 14.2 W12
7 Sophie Katavich   NW 14.1 W14
8 Connor Ward   AK 14.0 M18
9 Dylan Smith   AK 12.2 M14
10 Catherine Murphy   NW 12.0 W14
11 Liam Thompson 11.7
12 Cara Bradding 10.9
13 Rosie Monckton   NW 10.2 W10
14 Katie Monckton   NW 10.0 W40
15 Sue Van der spuy   AK 9.7 W50
16 Lilly Girardet   NW 9.3 W14
17 Kyla Moore   NW 8.4 W10
18 Emma Hainsworth 7.1
White 2.7km
1 Matthew Greenwood   AK 12.2 M10
2