OY8 2013 Points

   
         

Houto Forest - North West Club

  
         

Planner:

Thomas Reynolds

    

Controller:

Thomas Reynolds

    
         
         

You may be listed in the results but not in the OY points table below. This may be because you are not a member of a NZ orienteering club, it was your second run or you were part of a group.

  
         

Information about how the points are calculated can be found in the OY Series tab in this website.    

  
         

Information or queries to John Powell at dnf_dns11@actrix.co.nz, 092388159

  
         
 

Red 1          

Result

Rank

Time

Total

   

1

Nick Hann

0:58:53

10.0

10.0

20.0

   

2

Matt Ogden

1:00:20

9.5

9.8

19.3

   

3

Matthew Goodall

1:12:21

9.0

8.1

17.1

   

4

Nick Mead

1:19:16

8.5

7.4

15.9

   

5

Brent Goodall

1:42:15

8.0

5.8

13.8

   

6

Ben Aeschbach

1:46:24

7.5

5.5

13.0

   
         
         
 

Red 2          

Result

Rank

Time

Total

   

1

Cameron de L'Isle

1:07:01

10.0

10.0

20.0

   

2

Alice Tilley

1:08:04

9.5

9.8

19.3

   

3

Paul Ireland

1:11:41

9.0

9.3

18.3

   

4

Sonia Hollands

1:15:58

8.5

8.8

17.3

   

5

Geoff Mead

1:17:42

8.0

8.6

16.6

   

6

Kayla Fairbairn

1:19:56

7.5

8.4

15.9

   

7

Stuart Ross

1:20:27

7.0

8.3

15.3

   

8

Anna Gray

1:24:53

6.5

7.9

14.4

   

9

Lauren Holmes

1:26:04

6.0

7.8

13.8

   

10

Wayne Aspin

1:27:35

5.5

7.7

13.2

   

11

Alan Moore

1:31:38

5.0

7.3

12.3

   

12

Steve Pyatt

1:31:43

4.5

7.3

11.8

   

13

Cara-Lisa Schloots

1:36:40

4.0

6.9

10.9

   

14

Mark Wilson

1:50:10

3.5

6.1

9.6

   

15

Stephen Reynolds

1:52:14

3.0

6.0

9.0

   

16

Martin Crosby

2:10:37

2.5

5.1

7.6

   
         
         
 

Red 3          

Result

Rank

Time

Total

   

1

Callum Hill

0:56:36

10.0

10.0

20.0

   

2

Danielle Goodall

1:02:59

9.5

9.0

18.5

   

3

Lisa Mead

1:03:18

9.0

8.9

17.9

   

4

Mike Morse

1:03:23

8.5

8.9

17.4

   

5

Andrew de L'Isle

1:07:03

8.0

8.4

16.4

   

6

James Crosby

1:07:10

7.5

8.4

15.9

   

7

Rob Garden

1:08:37

7.0

8.2

15.2

   

8

Flynn Hill

1:09:32

6.5

8.1

14.6

   

9

Alistair Stewart

1:10:35

6.0

8.0

14.0

   

10

Hayley Smith

1:11:37

5.5

7.9

13.4

   

11

David Spoonley

1:12:17

5.0

7.8

12.8

   

12

Duncan Ross

1:14:16

4.5

7.6

12.1

   

13

Dwayne Smith

1:14:17

4.0

7.6

11.6

   

14

Kate Salmon

1:15:42

3.5

7.5

11.0

   

15

Patricia Aspin

1:16:02

3.0

7.4

10.4

   

16

Trevor Murray

1:19:24

2.5

7.1

9.6

   

17

Sam Morse

1:23:21

2.0

6.8

8.8

   

18

John Robinson

1:23:29

1.5

6.8

8.3

   

19

Phillippa Poole

1:24:44

1.0

6.7

7.7

   

20

Tim Longson

1:29:57

0.5

6.3

6.8

   

21

Chris Gelderman

1:39:52

0.0

5.7

5.7

   

22

Robin Ambler

1:40:20

0.0

5.6

5.6

   

23

Mike Roigard

1:59:59

0.0

4.7

4.7

   
         
         
 

Red 4          

Result

Rank

Time

Total

   

1

Shaan Hill

0:48:17

10.0

10.0

20.0

   

2

Michael Knightbridge

0:53:33

9.5

9.0

18.5

   

4

Nick Monckton

0:56:21

9.0

8.6

17.6

   

5

Richard Mercer

1:06:14

8.5

7.3

15.8

   

6

Bianca Mercer

1:09:03

8.0

7.0

15.0

   

7

Maddie Longson

1:11:13

7.5

6.8

14.3

   

8

Anna Crosby

1:12:04

7.0

6.7

13.7

   

9

Lorri O'Brien

1:18:50

6.5

6.1

12.6

   

10

Frances Hill

1:38:00

6.0

4.9

10.9

   

11

Val Robinson

1:56:54

5.5

4.1

9.6

   

12

Joanna Stewart

1:59:18

5.0

4.0

9.0

   
         
         
 

Orange Long    

Result

Rank

Time

Total

   

1

Olivia McLeod

1:11:46

10.0

10.0

20.0

   

2

Craig Moss

1:23:47

9.5

8.6

18.1

   

3

Steve Hill

1:33:01

9.0

7.7

16.7

   

4

Kiti Suomalainen

1:56:32

8.5

6.2

14.7

   

5

Mackenzie Johnson

1:57:02

8.0

6.1

14.1

   

6

Taylor Campbell

2:06:23

7.5

5.7

13.2

   

7

Julia Carter-Bell

2:18:48

7.0

5.2

12.2

   

8

Grace Elliot

2:18:57

6.5

5.2

11.7

   

9

Daniel McInnes

2:20:08

6.0

5.1

11.1

   
         
         
 

Orange Short

Result

Rank

Time

Total

   

1

Daniel Monckton

0:38:27

10.0

10.0

20.0

   

2

Bill Hamilton

0:44:39

9.5

8.6

18.1

   

3

Tegan Knightbridge

0:45:27

9.0

8.5

17.5

   

4

Lucy Parsons

0:52:34

8.5

7.3

15.8

   

6

Kay Knightbridge

0:55:33

8.0

6.9

14.9

   

7

Tessa Boyd

1:04:07

7.5

6.0

13.5

   
         
         
 

Yellow        

Result

Rank

Time

Total

   

1

Alex Monckton

0:28:07

10.0

10.0

20.0

   

2

Ryan Moore

0:28:47

9.5

9.8

19.3

   

3

Georgina Dibble

0:30:16

9.0

9.3

18.3

   

4

Kyla Moore

1:44:34

8.5

2.7

11.2

   
         
         
 

White          

Result

Rank

Time

Total

   

1

Rosie Monckton

0:37:22

10.0

10.0

20.0

   

2

Katie Monckton

0:39:19

9.5

9.5

19.0