OY7 2013 Points

   
         

Houto North - North West Club

  
         

Planner:

Thomas Reynolds

    

Controller:

Stephen Reynolds

    
         
         

You may be listed in the results but not in the OY points table below. This may be because you are not a member of a NZ orienteering club, it was your second run or you were part of a group.

  
         

Information about how the points are calculated can be found in the OY Series tab in this website.    

  
         

Information or queries to John Powell at dnf_dns11@actrix.co.nz, 092388159

  
         
 

Red 1          

Result

Rank

Time

Total

   

1

Matt Ogden

0:41:37

10.0

10.0

20.0

   

2

Nick Mead

0:51:38

9.5

8.1

17.6

   

3

Tommy Hayes

0:58:38

9.0

7.1

16.1

   

4

Jonty Oram

0:58:45

8.5

7.1

15.6

   

5

Cameron de L'Isle

1:00:34

8.0

6.9

14.9

   

6

Brent Goodall

1:08:18

7.5

6.1

13.6

   

7

Andrew Johnstone

1:09:24

7.0

6.0

13.0

   

8

Kingsley Ng-Wai Shing

1:32:56

6.5

4.5

11.0

   

9

Tristan Williams

1:43:03

6.0

4.0

10.0

   

10

Bruce Peat

1:47:39

5.5

3.9

9.4

   

11

Mark Wilson

1:57:25

5.0

3.5

8.5

   

12

Tony Cooper

2:01:02

4.5

3.4

7.9

   
         
         
 

Red 2          

Result

Rank

Time

Total

   

1

Alice Tilley

0:52:19

10.0

10.0

20.0

   

2

Kayla Fairbairn

0:54:08

9.5

9.7

19.2

   

3

Dave Middleton

0:54:58

9.0

9.5

18.5

   

4

Paul Ireland

0:56:13

8.5

9.3

17.8

   

5

Geoff Mead

0:57:05

8.0

9.2

17.2

   

6

Steve Pyatt

1:00:16

7.5

8.7

16.2

   

7

Lauren Holmes

1:00:44

7.0

8.6

15.6

   

8

Thomas Stolberger

1:03:36

6.5

8.2

14.7

   

9

Ben Green

1:09:06

6.0

7.6

13.6

   

10

Steve Oram

1:10:18

5.5

7.4

12.9

   

11

Alan Moore

1:13:28

5.0

7.1

12.1

   

12

Anna Gray

1:16:00

4.5

6.9

11.4

   

13

Stan Foster

1:16:44

4.0

6.8

10.8

   

14

Martin Crosby

1:21:03

3.5

6.5

10.0

   

15

Julian Hayes

1:29:31

3.0

5.8

8.8

   

16

Richard Mercer

1:30:04

2.5

5.8

8.3

   
         
         
 

Red 3          

Result

Rank

Time

Total

   

1

James Crosby

0:37:47

10.0

10.0

20.0

   

2

Callum Hill

0:42:25

9.5

8.9

18.4

   

3

Flynn Hill

0:43:11

9.0

8.7

17.7

   

4

Cara-Lisa Schloots

0:45:34

8.5

8.3

16.8

   

5

Alistair Stewart

0:46:02

8.0

8.2

16.2

   

6

Rob Garden

0:46:23

7.5

8.1

15.6

   

7

Dwayne Smith

0:47:05

7.0

8.0

15.0

   

8

Andrew de L'Isle

0:50:00

6.5

7.6

14.1

   

9

Kate Salmon

0:51:26

6.0

7.3

13.3

   

10

Anna Parsons

0:53:08

5.5

7.1

12.6

   

11

Lisa Mead

0:53:45

5.0

7.0

12.0

   

12

Phillippa Poole

0:53:52

4.5

7.0

11.5

   

14

Hayley Smith

0:58:55

4.0

6.4

10.4

   

15

Danielle Goodall

0:59:03

3.5

6.4

9.9

   

16

David Spoonley

0:59:12

3.0

6.4

9.4

   

17

Lyn Stanton

0:59:44

2.5

6.3

8.8

   

18

Trevor Murray

0:59:52

2.0

6.3

8.3

   

19

Heidi Stolberger

1:01:34

1.5

6.1

7.6

   

20

Frances Hill

1:06:45

1.0

5.7

6.7

   

21

Tim Longson

1:09:09

0.5

5.5

6.0

   

22

Maddie Longson

1:10:27

0.0

5.4

5.4

   

23

John Robinson

1:12:12

0.0

5.2

5.2

   

24

Robin Ambler

1:14:37

0.0

5.1

5.1

   

25

Mike Roigard

1:15:51

0.0

5.0

5.0

   

26

Ryan Williams

1:20:50

0.0

4.7

4.7

   

27

Suzanne Stolberger

1:31:04

0.0

4.1

4.1

   
         
         
 

Red 4          

Result

Rank

Time

Total

   

1

Shaan Hill

0:41:42

10.0

10.0

20.0

   

2

Anna Crosby

1:00:05

9.5

6.9

16.4

   

3

Bianca Mercer

1:02:02

9.0

6.7

15.7

   

4

Michael Knightbridge

1:02:15

8.5

6.7

15.2

   

5

Elliot Houba

1:07:00

8.0

6.2

14.2

   

6

Joanna Stewart

1:16:15

7.5

5.5

13.0

   

7

Lisa Schloots

1:20:48

7.0

5.2

12.2

   

8

Tessa Boyd

1:24:13

6.5

5.0

11.5

   

9

Val Robinson

1:37:37

6.0

4.3

10.3

   

10

Rae Powell

1:41:03

5.5

4.1

9.6

   
         
         
 

Orange Long    

Result

Rank

Time

Total

   

1

Olivia McLeod

0:57:56

10.0

10.0

20.0

   

2

Steve Hill

1:04:14

9.5

9.0

18.5

   

3

Craig Moss

1:07:34

9.0

8.6

17.6

   

4

Matt Kingi

1:14:51

8.5

7.7

16.2

   

5

Stuart Bell

1:21:02

8.0

7.1

15.1

   

6

Kiti Suomalainen

1:24:04

7.5

6.9

14.4

   
         
         
 

Orange Short

Result

Rank

Time

Total

   

1

Daniel Monckton

0:37:08

10.0

10.0

20.0

   

2

Nick Monckton

0:41:06

9.5

9.0

18.5

   

3

Tegan Knightbridge

0:44:54

9.0

8.3

17.3

   

4

Kay Knightbridge

0:47:42

8.5

7.8

16.3

   

5

Lucy Parsons

0:59:27

8.0

6.2

14.2

   

6

Liam Stolberger

1:01:25

7.5

6.0

13.5

   

7

Ryan Moore

1:17:36

7.0

4.8

11.8

   

8

Emily Grant

1:19:27

6.5

4.7

11.2

   

9

Maggi Salmon

1:27:50

6.0

4.2

10.2

   

10

Judy Ng-Wai Shing

1:45:58

5.5

3.5

9.0

   

11

Kyla Moore

2:08:05

5.0

2.9

7.9

   
         
         
 

Yellow        

Result

Rank

Time

Total

   

1

Georgina Dibble

0:36:00

10.0

10.0

20.0

   

2

Alex Monckton

0:57:30

9.5

6.3

15.8

   

3

Anna Hainsworth

1:00:11

9.0

6.0

15.0

   

4

Maria Pollock

1:06:41

8.5

5.4

13.9

   

5

Hayden Williams

1:27:00

8.0

4.1

12.1

   
         
         
 

White          

Result

Rank

Time

Total

   

1

Rosie Monckton

0:36:22

10.0

10.0

20.0

   

2

Katie Monckton

0:51:13

9.5

7.1

16.6