OY6 2013 Points

   
          

Slater Road - North West Club

  
          

Planner:

Stephen Reynolds

   

Controller:

Katherine Reynolds

   
          
          

You may be listed in the results but not in the OY points table below. This may be because you are not a member of a NZ orienteering club, it was your second run or you were part of a group.

  
          

Information about how the points are calculated can be found in the OY Series tab in this website.    

  
          

Information or queries to John Powell at dnf_dns11@actrix.co.nz, 092388159

  
          
 

Red 1          7.4 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

   

1

Matt Ogden

 NW

0:55:05

10.0

10.0

20.0

   

2

Gene Beveridge

 NW

0:57:40

9.5

9.6

19.1

   

3

Matthew Goodall

 CM

1:04:56

9.0

8.5

17.5

   

4

Nick Mead

 NW

1:05:38

8.5

8.4

16.9

   

5

Michael Adams

 PP

1:14:44

8.0

7.4

15.4

   

6

Kayla Fairbairn

 NW

1:31:21

7.5

6.0

13.5

   

7

Bruce Peat

 CM

1:37:34

7.0

5.6

12.6

   

8

Allan Janes

 NW

2:19:04

6.5

4.0

10.5

   

9

Tony Cooper

 AK

2:27:17

6.0

3.7

9.7

   
          
          
 

Red 2          5.3 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

   

1

Alistair Cory-Wright

 PP

0:45:46

10.0

10.0

20.0

   

2

Alice Tilley

 NW

0:56:10

9.5

8.1

17.6

   

3

Cameron de L'Isle

 NW

0:56:36

9.0

8.1

17.1

   

4

Peter Swanson

 AK

0:58:09

8.5

7.9

16.4

   

5

Marquita Gelderman

 NW

0:58:22

8.0

7.8

15.8

   

6

Jonty Oram

 AK

1:02:09

7.5

7.4

14.9

   

7

Tommy Hayes

 AK

1:05:16

7.0

7.0

14.0

   

8

Matthew Jeans

 NW

1:05:31

6.5

7.0

13.5

   

9

Sonia Hollands

 CM

1:06:32

6.0

6.9

12.9

   

10

Matt Martin

 NW

1:06:46

5.5

6.9

12.4

   

11

Thomas Stolberger

 NW

1:07:21

5.0

6.8

11.8

   

12

Dave Middleton

 NW

1:11:13

4.5

6.4

10.9

   

13

Wayne Aspin

 CM

1:11:20

4.0

6.4

10.4

   

14

Martin Crosby

 AK

1:13:41

3.5

6.2

9.7

   

15

Steve Pyatt

 NW

1:16:55

3.0

6.0

9.0

   

16

Guy Cory-Wright

 AK

1:17:52

2.5

5.9

8.4

   

17

Cara-Lisa Schloots

 CM

1:18:45

2.0

5.8

7.8

   

18

Patrick Higgins

 WK

1:21:35

1.5

5.6

7.1

   

19

Owen Means

 NW

1:23:46

1.0

5.5

6.5

   

20

Steve Oram

 AK

1:27:42

0.5

5.2

5.7

   

21

Steven McKinstry

 AK

1:31:55

0.0

5.0

5.0

   

22

Alan Moore

 NW

1:32:44

0.0

4.9

4.9

   

23

Neil Martin

 NW

1:34:52

0.0

4.8

4.8

   

24

Richard Mercer

 AK

1:35:29

0.0

4.8

4.8

   

25

Dwayne Smith

 AK

1:37:40

0.0

4.7

4.7

   

26

Claude Dabaliz

 AK

2:08:03

0.0

3.6

3.6

   
          
          
 

Red 3          4.1 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

   

1

Rob Garden

 NW

0:50:58

10.0

10.0

20.0

   

2

Mike Morse

 NW

0:52:34

9.5

9.7

19.2

   

3

Renee Beveridge

 NW

0:57:42

9.0

8.8

17.8

   

4

Claire Flynn

 NW

1:00:49

8.5

8.4

16.9

   

5

Patricia Aspin

 CM

1:04:47

8.0

7.9

15.9

   

6

Kate Salmon

 NW

1:05:23

7.5

7.8

15.3

   

7

Phillippa Poole

 NW

1:09:23

7.0

7.3

14.3

   

8

Hayley Smith

 AK

1:12:15

6.5

7.1

13.6

   

9

Suzanne Stolberger

 NW

1:13:22

6.0

6.9

12.9

   

10

Chris Gelderman

 NW

1:14:43

5.5

6.8

12.3

   

11

Heidi Stolberger

 NW

1:15:09

5.0

6.8

11.8

   

12

Andrew de L'Isle

 NW

1:15:38

4.5

6.7

11.2

   

13

Phillip Johansen

 NW

1:16:53

4.0

6.6

10.6

   

14

Tristan Williams

 AK

1:18:40

3.5

6.5

10.0

   

15

Lyn Stanton

 AK

1:19:21

3.0

6.4

9.4

   

16

Sam Morse

 NW

1:21:12

2.5

6.3

8.8

   

17

Tim Longson

 NW

1:23:15

2.0

6.1

8.1

   

18

Terje Moen

 NW

1:26:49

1.5

5.9

7.4

   

19

Elizabeth Parsons

 AK

1:28:36

1.0

5.8

6.8

   

20

Ella Walmsley

 NW

1:30:17

0.5

5.6

6.1

   

21

Alex Bunting

 AK

1:30:24

0.0

5.6

5.6

   

22

John Parsons

 AK

1:30:58

0.0

5.6

5.6

   

23

Mike Roigard

 NW

1:41:11

0.0

5.0

5.0

   

24

Bruce Cassey

 AK

1:46:18

0.0

4.8

4.8

   

25

Alistair Stewart

 AK

1:54:00

0.0

4.5

4.5

   

26

Nicola Kinzett

 AK

2:04:52

0.0

4.1

4.1

   
          
          
 

Red 4          3.3 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

   

1

Rebecca Calderon

 NW

0:48:07

10.0

10.0

20.0

   

2

Cameron Simms

 NW

0:48:39

9.5

9.9

19.4

   

3

Mary Wadsworth

 AK

0:53:51

9.0

8.9

17.9

   

4

Bianca Mercer

 AK

0:55:28

8.5

8.7

17.2

   

5

Matthew Cox

 NW

0:57:59

8.0

8.3

16.3

   

6

Anna Crosby

 AK

1:07:16

7.5

7.2

14.7

   

7

Mary Moen

 NW

1:14:58

7.0

6.4

13.4

   

8

Lisa Schloots

 CM

1:15:54

6.5

6.3

12.8

   

9

Lorri O'Brien

 NW

1:16:21

6.0

6.3

12.3

   

10

Joanna Stewart

 AK

1:17:33

5.5

6.2

11.7

   

11

Selwyn Palmer

 AK

1:21:30

5.0

5.9

10.9

   

12

Val Robinson

 CM

1:24:24

4.5

5.7

10.2

   

13

Glen Middleton

 NW

1:46:53

4.0

4.5

8.5

   
          
          
 

Orange L     4.7 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

   

1

Adrian Pike

 NW

0:59:57

10.0

10.0

20.0

   

2

Craig Moss

 NW

1:08:34

9.5

8.7

18.2

   

3

Michael Knightbridge

 NW

1:23:34

9.0

7.2

16.2

   

4

Murray Thomas

 NW

1:39:41

8.5

6.0

14.5

   

5

Anne Owens

 AK

1:54:42

8.0

5.2

13.2

   
          
          
 

Orange S     3.2 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

   

1

Nick Monckton

 NW

0:40:36

10.0

10.0

20.0

   

2

Tegan Knightbridge

 NW

0:42:50

9.5

9.5

19.0

   

3

Daniel Monckton

 NW

0:45:08

9.0

9.0

18.0

   

4

Liam Stolberger

 NW

0:48:20

8.5

8.4

16.9

   

5

Kay Knightbridge

 NW

0:57:39

8.0

7.0

15.0

   

6

Erin Swanson

 BP

1:00:54

7.5

6.7

14.2

   

7

Zavara Farquhar

 NW

1:05:29

7.0

6.2

13.2

   

8

Maddie Longson

 NW

1:06:41

6.5

6.1

12.6

   

9

Maggi Salmon

 NW

1:34:43

6.0

4.3

10.3

   
          
          
 

Yellow         2.6 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

   

1

Alex Monckton

 NW

0:30:16

10.0

10.0

20.0

   

2

Georgina Dibble

 NW

0:36:24

9.5

8.3

17.8

   

3

Euan Pike

 NW

0:42:44

9.0

7.1

16.1

   

4

Bryon Mosen

 NW

0:45:18

8.5

6.7

15.2

   

5

Annabell Lister

 NW

0:49:13

8.0

6.1

14.1

   

6

Anna Cory-Wright

 AK

0:50:14

7.5

6.0

13.5

   

7

Olivia Brighouse

 AK

0:52:36

7.0

5.8

12.8

   

8

Emily Powell

 NW

0:52:46

6.5

5.7

12.2

   

9

Courtney Brighouse

 AK

0:52:54

6.0

5.7

11.7

   
          
          
 

White          1.9 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

   

1

Rebecca Greenwood

 AK

0:20:21

10.0

10.0

20.0

   

2

Rosie Monckton

 NW

0:21:46

9.5

9.3

18.8

   

3

Katie Monckton

 NW

0:30:27

9.0

6.7

15.7

   

4

Grace Cory-Wright

 AK

0:42:26

8.5

4.8

13.3

   

5

Jesse Swanson

 AK

0:46:24

8.0

4.4

12.4