OY5 2013 Points

   
          

Waiuku South - Counties Manukau

  
          

Planner:

Alistair Long

  

Controller:

Ross Brighouse

  
          
          

You may be listed in the results but not in the OY points table below. This may be because you are not a member of a NZ orienteering club, it was your second run or you were part of a group.

  
          

Information about how the points are calculated can be found in the OY Series tab in this website. Note that the winning times for a course are treated as statistical outliers where the winners' age-classes are assigned to a more difficult course.  

  
          

Yellow course points have been recalculated in this edition of the points as an error was discovered in the previous version.  

  
          

Information or queries to John Powell at dnf_dns11@actrix.co.nz, 092388159

  
          
 

Red 1

10.0 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Gene

Beveridge

NW

1:00:56

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Matt

Ogden

NW

1:03:03

9.5

9.7

19.2

  

3

Michael

Adams

PP

1:10:39

9.0

8.6

17.6

  

4

Matthew

Goodall

CM

1:13:56

8.5

8.2

16.7

  

5

Jonty

Oram

AK

1:21:18

8.0

7.5

15.5

  

6

Bruce

Peat

CM

1:31:30

7.5

6.7

14.2

  

7

Brent

Goodall

CM

1:32:04

7.0

6.6

13.6

  

8

Dennis

Wakefield

NW

1:32:23

6.5

6.6

13.1

  

9

Alan

Dobson

CM

1:47:55

6.0

5.6

11.6

  

10

Allan

Janes

NW

2:09:28

5.5

4.7

10.2

  

11

Adam

Barker

NW

2:46:07

5.0

3.7

8.7

  

12

Tony

Cooper

AK

2:46:36

4.5

3.7

8.2

  
          
          
 

Red 2

7.5 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Cameron

de'Lisle

NW

0:56:52

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Alice

Tilley

NW

1:03:44

9.5

8.9

18.4

  

3

Kayla

Fairbairn

NW

1:12:12

9.0

7.9

16.9

  

4

Dave

Middleton

NW

1:12:26

8.5

7.9

16.4

  

5

Jeff

Greenwood

AK

1:12:28

8.0

7.8

15.8

  

6

Wayne

Aspin

CM

1:13:17

7.5

7.8

15.3

  

7

Renee

Beveridge

NW

1:14:39

7.0

7.6

14.6

  

8

Sonia

Hollands

CM

1:15:19

6.5

7.6

14.1

  

9

Steve

Oram

AK

1:19:49

6.0

7.1

13.1

  

10

Phill

White

NW

1:20:20

5.5

7.1

12.6

  

11

Richard

Mercer

AK

1:23:22

5.0

6.8

11.8

  

12

Anna

Gray

NW

1:29:54

4.5

6.3

10.8

  

13

Thomas

Stolberger

NW

1:30:32

4.0

6.3

10.3

  

14

Martin

Crosby

AK

1:30:43

3.5

6.3

9.8

  

15

Matthew

Jeans

NW

1:30:44

3.0

6.3

9.3

  

16

Lauren

Holmes

NW

1:32:51

2.5

6.1

8.6

  

17

Kingsley

Ng-Wai Shing

NW

1:34:22

2.0

6.0

8.0

  

18

Steve

Pyatt

NW

1:35:33

1.5

6.0

7.5

  

19

Mark

Wilson

AK

1:42:52

1.0

5.5

6.5

  
          
          
 

Red 3

5.1 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Jula

McMillan

NW

0:47:03

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Kate

Salmon

NW

0:47:52

9.5

9.8

19.3

  

3

Alistair

Stewart

AK

0:47:52

9.0

9.8

18.8

  

4

James

Crosby

AK

0:49:43

8.5

9.5

18.0

  

5

Suzanne

Stolberger

NW

0:49:55

8.0

9.4

17.4

  

6

Patricia

Aspin

CM

0:50:01

7.5

9.4

16.9

  

7

Dwayne

Smith

AK

0:52:31

7.0

9.0

16.0

  

8

Heidi

Stolberger

NW

0:53:49

6.5

8.7

15.2

  

9

Cara Lisa

Schloots

CM

0:58:16

6.0

8.1

14.1

  

10

Andrew

de Lisle

NW

0:59:00

5.5

8.0

13.5

  

11

Phillippa

Poole

NW

0:59:21

5.0

7.9

12.9

  

12

Lyn

Stanton

AK

1:04:09

4.5

7.3

11.8

  

13

Anna

Parsons

AK

1:05:14

4.0

7.2

11.2

  

14

Hiraku

Walley

CM

1:05:49

3.5

7.1

10.6

  

15

Mike

Roigard

NW

1:07:24

3.0

7.0

10.0

  

16

Terje

Moen

NW

1:09:15

2.5

6.8

9.3

  

17

Chris

Gelderman

NW

1:09:40

2.0

6.8

8.8

  

18

Brian

Long

CM

1:10:17

1.5

6.7

8.2

  

19

Greg

Roigard

AK

1:10:23

1.0

6.7

7.7

  

20

Peter

Bakos

AK

1:12:53

0.5

6.5

7.0

  

21

Roger

Woodroofe

AK

1:17:41

0.0

6.1

6.1

  

22

Elizabeth

Parsons

AK

1:21:13

0.0

5.8

5.8

  

23

Nicola

Kinzett

AK

1:31:12

0.0

5.2

5.2

  

24

John

Robinson

CM

1:42:07

0.0

4.6

4.6

  
          
          
 

Red 4

3.5 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Tessa

Boyd

AK

0:42:05

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Anna

Crosby

AK

0:42:39

9.5

9.9

19.4

  

3

Sheena

O'Brien

CM

0:49:37

9.0

8.5

17.5

  

4

Maddie

Longson

NW

0:52:06

8.5

8.1

16.6

  

5

Tim

Longson

NW

0:52:12

8.0

8.1

16.1

  

6

Mary

Moen

NW

0:52:55

7.5

8.0

15.5

  

7

Clive

Bolt

AK

0:54:21

7.0

7.7

14.7

  

8

Rebecca

Calderon

NW

0:58:07

6.5

7.2

13.7

  

9

Joanna

Stewart

AK

1:05:05

6.0

6.5

12.5

  

10

Rae

Powell

CM

1:05:13

5.5

6.5

12.0

  

11

Unni

Lewis

CM

1:08:12

5.0

6.2

11.2

  

12

Helen

Bolt

AK

1:10:26

4.5

6.0

10.5

  

13

Val

Robinson

CM

1:13:25

4.0

5.7

9.7

  

14

Vanessa

van Marle

AK

1:15:08

3.5

5.6

9.1

  

15

Bev

Shuker

CM

1:16:57

3.0

5.5

8.5

  

16

Anne

Humphrey

CM

1:24:23

2.5

5.0

7.5

  

17

Lisa

Schloots

CM

1:28:11

2.0

4.8

6.8

  
          
          
 

Orange L

5.0 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Craig

Moss

NW

1:01:57

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Liam

Taylor

CM

1:02:44

9.5

9.9

19.4

  

3

Claire

Dobson

CM

1:22:55

9.0

7.5

16.5

  

4

Rob

Jacobs

AK

2:09:57

8.5

4.8

13.3

  

5

Jack

Whalley

CM

2:16:41

8.0

4.5

12.5

  
          
          
 

Orange S

3.6 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Michael

Knightbridge

NW

0:29:05

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Tegan

Knightbridge

NW

0:31:23

9.5

9.3

18.8

  

3

Liam

Stolberger

NW

0:41:10

9.0

7.1

16.1

  

4

Daniel

Monckton

NW

0:43:11

8.5

6.7

15.2

  

5

Kay

Knightbridge

NW

0:50:53

8.0

5.7

13.7

  

6

Diana

O'Brien

CM

0:52:04

7.5

5.6

13.1

  

7

Nick

Monckton

NW

1:03:50

7.0

4.6

11.6

  

8

Jacquie

Shuker

CM

1:07:21

6.5

4.3

10.8

  

9

Maggi

Salmon

NW

1:21:45

6.0

3.6

9.6

  

10

Gordon

Holmes

NW

1:24:03

5.5

3.5

9.0

  

11

Judy

Ng-Wai Shing

NW

1:28:44

5.0

3.3

8.3

  
          
          
 

Yellow

2.7 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Georgina

Dibble

NW

0:24:39

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Alex

Monckton

NW

0:27:29

9.5

12.9

22.4

  

3

Jess

Sewell

NW

0:35:30

9.0

10.0

19.0

  

4

Charlotte

de Lisle

NW

0:44:19

8.5

8.0

16.5

  

5

Alison

Comer

AK

0:44:56

8.0

7.9

15.9

  

6

Aidan

Richards

CM

0:49:49

7.5

7.1

14.6

  

7

Courtney

Brighouse

CM

1:01:01

7.0

5.8

12.8

  

8

Ann

Jeans

NW

1:02:07

6.5

5.7

12.2

  

9

Shane

Groom

CM

1:33:40

6.0

3.8

9.8

  
          
          
 

White

2.3 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Rebecca

Greenwood

AK

0:20:25

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Rosie

Monckton

 

0:20:38

9.5

9.9

19.4

  

3

Jono

O'Brien

CM

0:29:06

9.0

7.0

16.0

  

4

Cameron

Richards

CM

0:36:37

8.5

5.6

14.1

  

5

Matthew

Greenwood

AK

0:40:19

8.0

5.1

13.1