OY3  2013 Points

   
          

Whites Line - North West Club

   
          

Planner:

Cameron Tier

   

Controller:

Gene Beveridge

   
          

 You may be listed in the results but not in the OY points table below. This may be because you are not a member of a NZ orienteering club, it was your second run or you were part of a group.

   
          

Information about how the points are calculated can be found in the OY Series tab in this website. Note that the winning times for a course are treated as statistical outliers where the winners' age-classes are assigned to a more difficult course.  

   
          

Information or queries to John Powell at dnf_dns11@actrix.co.nz, 09 2388159

   
          
 

Red 1    11.4km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

   

1

Matt Ogden

NW

1:05:16

10.0

10.0

20.0

   

2

Matthew Goodall

CM

1:18:55

9.5

8.3

17.8

   

3

Liam Paterson

TK

1:31:10

9.0

7.2

16.2

   

4

Bruce Peat

CM

1:47:39

8.5

6.1

14.6

   

5

Gergo Verhas

AK

1:50:29

8.0

5.9

13.9

   

6

Patrick Higgins

WK

2:00:32

7.5

5.4

12.9

   

7

Allan Janes

NW

2:03:28

7.0

5.3

12.3

   

8

Geoff Leyland

NW

2:07:09

6.5

5.1

11.6

   

9

Alan Dobson

CM

2:15:17

6.0

4.8

10.8

   

10

Kingsley Ng-Wai Shing

NW

2:15:28

5.5

4.8

10.3

   

11

Adam Barker

NW

2:43:37

5.0

4.0

9.0

   

12

Peter Ware

AK

2:57:16

4.5

3.7

8.2

   

13

Tony Cooper

AK

2:58:55

4.0

3.6

7.6

   
          
          
 

Red 2     7.4km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

   

1

Imogene Scott

AK

0:55:25

10.0

10.0

20.0

   

2

Jonty Oram

AK

0:55:46

9.5

9.9

19.4

   

3

Cameron De L'Isle

NW

0:58:05

9.0

9.5

18.5

   

4

Marquita Gelderman

NW

0:58:07

8.5

9.5

18.0

   

5

Peter Swanson

AK

0:59:21

8.0

9.3

17.3

   

6

Kayla Fairbairn

NW

1:02:08

7.5

8.9

16.4

   

7

Renee Beveridge

NW

1:03:25

7.0

8.7

15.7

   

8

Benjamin Reynolds

NW

1:04:16

6.5

8.6

15.1

   

9

Alice Tiley

NW

1:05:46

6.0

8.4

14.4

   

10

Sonia Hollands

CM

1:07:43

5.5

8.2

13.7

   

11

Dennis Wakefield

NW

1:07:49

5.0

8.2

13.2

   

12

Steve Pyatt

NW

1:09:34

4.5

8.0

12.5

   

13

David Melrose

NW

1:09:43

4.0

7.9

11.9

   

14

Jeff Greenwood

AK

1:10:12

3.5

7.9

11.4

   

15

Steve Oram

AK

1:11:25

3.0

7.8

10.8

   

16

Tommy Hayes

AK

1:12:22

2.5

7.7

10.2

   

17

Thomas Stolberger

NW

1:12:57

2.0

7.6

9.6

   

18

Dave Middleton

NW

1:13:03

1.5

7.6

9.1

   

19

Phil White

NW

1:13:30

1.0

7.5

8.5

   

20

Katherine Reynolds

NW

1:15:10

0.5

7.4

7.9

   

21

Scott Vennell

NW

1:15:55

0.0

7.3

7.3

   

22

Richard Mercer

AK

1:22:58

0.0

6.7

6.7

   

23

Martin Crosby

AK

1:23:26

0.0

6.6

6.6

   

24

Allan Moore

NW

1:28:36

0.0

6.3

6.3

   

25

Owen Means

NW

1:29:01

0.0

6.2

6.2

   

26

Stephen Reynolds

NW

1:37:01

0.0

5.7

5.7

   

27

Dwayne Smith

AK

1:38:14

0.0

5.6

5.6

   

28

Rodney Deacon

AK

1:42:34

0.0

5.4

5.4

   

29

Mark Wilson

AK

1:51:42

0.0

5.0

5.0

   

30

John Barrett

NW

1:53:48

0.0

4.9

4.9

   

31

Claude Dabaliz

AK

2:04:54

0.0

4.4

4.4

   
          
          
 

Red 3     4.9km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

   

1

Greg Flynn

NW

0:33:29

10.5

13.9

24.4

   

2

Wayne Aspin

CM

0:46:35

10.0

10.0

20.0

   

3

Bryce Brighouse

CM

0:47:01

9.5

9.9

19.4

   

4

James Crosby

AK

0:48:05

9.0

9.7

18.7

   

5

Lauren Holmes

NW

0:48:18

8.5

9.6

18.1

   

6

Trevor Murray

NW

0:49:17

8.0

9.5

17.5

   

7

Rob Garden

NW

0:49:35

7.5

9.4

16.9

   

8

Patricia Aspin

CM

0:51:01

7.0

9.1

16.1

   

9

Natalie De Burgh

HB

0:55:06

6.5

8.5

15.0

   

10

Suzanne Stolberger

NW

0:55:12

6.0

8.4

14.4

   

11

Claire Flynn

NW

0:55:13

5.5

8.4

13.9

   

12

Heidi Stolberger

NW

0:55:36

5.0

8.4

13.4

   

13

Kate Smirnova

AK

0:56:05

4.5

8.3

12.8

   

14

Hayley Smith

AK

0:59:23

4.0

7.8

11.8

   

15

Kate Salmon

NW

0:59:38

3.5

7.8

11.3

   

16

Cara Schloots

CM

1:00:36

3.0

7.7

10.7

   

17

Holly Edmonds

HB

1:01:09

2.5

7.6

10.1

   

18

Anna Parsons

AK

1:02:41

2.0

7.4

9.4

   

19

Trevor Carswell

NW

1:03:38

1.5

7.3

8.8

   

20

Phillippa Poole

NW

1:05:33

1.0

7.1

8.1

   

21

Elke Haag

NW

1:09:51

0.0

6.7

6.7

   

22

Steve Salmon

NW

1:11:27

0.0

6.5

6.5

   

23

Rolf Wagner

NW

1:17:02

0.0

6.0

6.0

   

24

Andrew De Lisle

NW

1:17:14

0.0

6.0

6.0

   

25

Bronwyn Holcombe

AK

1:18:40

0.0

5.9

5.9

   

26

John Parsons

AK

1:23:05

0.0

5.6

5.6

   

27

Elizabeth Parsons

AK

1:24:02

0.0

5.5

5.5

   

28

Terje Moen

NW

1:24:30

0.0

5.5

5.5

   

29

Phillip Johansen

NW

1:24:39

0.0

5.5

5.5

   

30

Mike Roigard

NW

1:25:04

0.0

5.5

5.5

   

31

Clive Bolt

AK

1:28:10

0.0

5.3

5.3

   

32

Reuben Wilson

AK

1:38:48

0.0

4.7

4.7

   

33

Iryna Smirnova

AK

1:39:26

0.0

4.7

4.7

   

34

Nicola Kinzett

AK

1:48:30

0.0

4.3

4.3

   
          
          
 

Red 4        2.8km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

   

1

Mike Morse

NW

0:30:22

10.5

12.0

22.5

   

2

Daniel Monckton

NW

0:36:22

10.0

10.0

20.0

   

3

Tim Longson

NW

0:36:51

9.5

9.9

19.4

   

4

Maddie Longson

NW

0:36:51

9.0

9.9

18.9

   

5

Cameron Simms

NW

0:37:57

8.5

9.6

18.1

   

6

Sheena O'Brien

CM

0:38:45

8.0

9.4

17.4

   

7

Matthew Cox

NW

0:41:31

7.5

8.8

16.3

   

8

Chris Gelderman

NW

0:42:16

7.0

8.6

15.6

   

9

Anna Crosby

AK

0:43:18

6.5

8.4

14.9

   

10

Bianca Mercer

AK

0:44:34

6.0

8.2

14.2

   

11

Christy Siu

NW

0:45:19

5.5

8.0

13.5

   

12

Ryan Williams

AK

0:53:43

5.0

6.8

11.8

   

13

Mary Moen

NW

0:51:45

4.5

7.0

11.5

   

14

David Scott

AK

0:52:13

4.0

7.0

11.0

   

15

Sonia White

AK

0:53:50

3.5

6.8

10.3

   

16

Lorri O'Brien

NW

0:53:58

3.0

6.7

9.7

   

17

Anna Hainsworth

NW

0:55:10

2.5

6.6

9.1

   

18

Diana O'Brien

CM

1:01:09

2.0

5.9

7.9

   

19

Rae Powell

CM

1:05:18

1.5

5.6

7.1

   

20

Mervyn Paitry

AK

1:05:50

1.0

5.5

6.5

   

21

Helen Bolt

AK

1:08:11

0.0

5.3

5.3

   

22

Bronnie Allan

AK

1:19:10

0.0

4.6

4.6

   
          
          
 

Orange Long    5.9km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

   

1

Murray Thomas

NW

1:00:29

10.0

10.0

20.0

   

2

Craig Moss

NW

1:04:09

9.5

9.4

18.9

   

3

Adnan Pike

NW

1:04:15

9.0

9.4

18.4

   

4

Catherine Andrew

AK

1:04:18

8.5

9.4

17.9

   

5

Erin Swanson

BP

1:09:28

8.0

8.7

16.7

   

6

Clare Dobson

CM

1:14:58

7.5

8.1

15.6

   

7

Maggie Reynolds

NW

1:21:52

7.0

7.4

14.4

   
          
          
 

Orange Short     4.5km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

   

1

Daniel Monckton

NW

0:40:00

10.0

10.0

20.0

   

2

Tegan Knightbridge

NW

0:43:53

9.5

9.1

18.6

   

3

Nick Monckton

NW

0:43:54

9.0

9.1

18.1

   

4

Rebecca Calderon

NW

0:48:17

8.5

8.3

16.8

   

5

Kay Knightbridge

NW

0:50:22

8.0

7.9

15.9

   

6

Michael Knightbridge

NW

0:50:59

7.5

7.8

15.3

   

7

Tessa Boyd

AK

0:54:29

7.0

7.3

14.3

   

8

Liam Stolberger

NW

0:58:44

6.5

6.8

13.3

   

9

Julian Hayes

AK

1:05:37

6.0

6.1

12.1

   

10

Patrick Hayes

AK

1:07:07

5.5

6.0

11.5

   

11

Judy Ng-Wai Shing

NW

1:24:22

5.0

4.7

9.7

   

12

Maggi Salmon

NW

1:51:36

4.5

3.6

8.1

   
          
          
 

Yellow      2.8km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

   

1

Georgina Dibble

NW

0:21:44

10.5

11.2

21.7

   

2

Ryan Moore

NW

0:24:16

10.0

10.0

20.0

   

3

Jessica Sewell

NW

0:24:20

9.5

10.0

19.5

   

4

Alex Monckton

NW

0:25:25

9.0

9.5

18.5

   

5

Scott Carswell

NW

0:27:35

8.5

8.8

17.3

   

6

Annabelle Lister

NW

0:28:14

8.0

8.6

16.6

   

7

Charlotte De Lisle

NW

0:28:18

7.5

8.6

16.1

   

8

Lana Gosse

NW

0:33:42

7.0

7.2

14.2

   

9

Alison Comer

AK

0:39:59

6.5

6.1

12.6

   

10

Kyla Moore

NW

0:43:44

6.0

5.5

11.5

   

11

Courtney Brighouse

CM

1:07:47

5.5

3.6

9.1

   
          
          
 

White      2.2km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

   

1

Rebecca Greenwood

AK

0:17:12

10.0

10.0

20.0

   

2

Rosie Monckton

NW

0:17:30

9.5

9.8

19.3

   

3

Katie Monckton

NW

0:19:23

9.0

8.9

17.9

   

4

Marnie Gosse

NW

0:26:23

8.5

6.5

15.0

   

5

Matthew Greenwood

AK

0:28:28

8.0

6.0

14.0

   

6

Phillippa Carswell

NW

0:32:49

7.5

5.2

12.7