OY2 2013 Points

  
          

Bombay Quarry - Counties-Manukau Club

  
          

Planner:

Gerald Handcock

  

Controller:

Brian Long

  
          
          

You may be listed in the results but not in the OY points table below. This may be because you are not a member of a NZ orienteering club, it was your second run or you were part of a group.

  
          

Information about how the points are calculated can be found in the OY Series tab in this website. Note that the winning times for a course are treated as statistical outliers where the winners' age-classes are assigned to a more difficult course.  

  
          

Information or queries to John Powell at dnf_dns11@actrix.co.nz, 09 2388159

  
          
 

Course 1

7.5km/420m

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Gene

Beveridge

NW

1:02:45

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Liam

Paterson

NW

1:09:29

9.5

9.0

18.5

  

3

Michael

Adams

PP

1:11:02

9.0

8.8

17.8

  

4

Imogene

Scott

AK

1:19:46

8.5

7.9

16.4

  

5

Brent

Goodall

CM

1:24:03

8.0

7.5

15.5

  

6

Tommy

Hayes

AK

1:25:14

7.5

7.4

14.9

  

7

Sam

Peat

CM

1:26:20

7.0

7.3

14.3

  

8

Dennis

Wakefield

NW

1:26:52

6.5

7.2

13.7

  

9

Bruce

Peat

CM

1:30:51

6.0

6.9

12.9

  

10

Gergo

Verhas

AK

1:35:02

5.5

6.6

12.1

  

11

Allan

Janes

NW

1:43:16

5.0

6.1

11.1

  

12

Kingsley

Ng-Wai Shing

NW

1:51:30

4.5

5.6

10.1

  

13

Adam

Barker

NW

2:07:55

4.0

4.9

8.9

  

14

Tony

Cooper

AK

2:13:58

3.5

4.7

8.2

  
          
 

Course 2

5.8km/320m

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Matthew

Goodall

CM

0:59:15

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Jonty

Oram

AK

1:01:10

9.5

9.7

19.2

  

3

Alice

Tilley

NW

1:01:12

9.0

9.7

18.7

  

4

Phil

White

NW

1:01:52

8.5

9.6

18.1

  

5

Kayla

Fairbairn

NW

1:02:01

8.0

9.6

17.6

  

6

Sonia

Hollands

CM

1:03:36

7.5

9.3

16.8

  

7

Thomas

Stolberger

NW

1:05:57

7.0

9.0

16.0

  

8

Dave

Middleton

NW

1:07:04

6.5

8.8

15.3

  

9

Ian

Simpson

BP

1:08:41

6.0

8.6

14.6

  

10

Steve

Oram

AK

1:09:06

5.5

8.6

14.1

  

11

Dwayne

Smith

AK

1:11:55

5.0

8.2

13.2

  

12

Owen

Means

NW

1:15:18

4.5

7.9

12.4

  

13

Martin

Crosby

AK

1:16:01

4.0

7.8

11.8

  

14

Mark

Scobie

CM

1:16:22

3.5

7.8

11.3

  

15

Mark

Wilson

AK

1:18:40

3.0

7.5

10.5

  

16

Claude

Dabaliz

AK

1:20:01

2.5

7.4

9.9

  

17

Roger

Woodroofe

AK

1:21:05

2.0

7.3

9.3

  

18

Hiraku

Walley

CM

1:21:18

1.5

7.3

8.8

  
          
 

Course 3

4.8km/275m

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Alistair

Stewart

AK

1:00:11

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Hannah

Pitman-Bell

NW

1:00:12

9.5

10.0

19.5

  

3

Cara Lisa

Schloots

CM

1:02:30

9.0

9.6

18.6

  

4

Andrew

De-lisle

NW

1:02:56

8.5

9.6

18.1

  

5

Mitch

Herbert

CM

1:04:21

8.0

9.4

17.4

  

6

Tony

Goodall

CM

1:04:31

7.5

9.3

16.8

  

7

Trevor

Murray

NW

1:04:43

7.0

9.3

16.3

  

8

Suzanne

Stolberger

NW

1:08:13

6.5

8.8

15.3

  

9

Kate

Salmon

NW

1:08:58

6.0

8.7

14.7

  

10

Phillippa

Poole

NW

1:09:09

5.5

8.7

14.2

  

11

Tayla

Cox

CM

1:10:02

5.0

8.6

13.6

  

12

Gemma

Scown

NW

1:10:14

4.5

8.6

13.1

  

13

Heidi

Stolberger

NW

1:10:21

4.0

8.6

12.6

  

14

Brigitte

Handcock

CM

1:11:03

3.5

8.5

12.0

  

15

John

Parsons

AK

1:15:04

3.0

8.0

11.0

  

16

Raewyn

Simpson

BP

1:15:51

2.5

7.9

10.4

  

17

Elizabeth

Parsons

AK

1:16:54

2.0

7.8

9.8

  

18

Lyndsay

Shuker

CM

1:20:32

1.5

7.5

9.0

  

19

Terje

Moen

NW

1:21:37

1.0

7.4

8.4

  

20

Lyn

Stanton

AK

1:22:00

0.5

7.3

7.8

  

21

Diana

O'Brien

CM

1:22:27

0.0

7.3

7.3

  

22

Lisa

Schloots

CM

1:25:51

0.0

7.0

7.0

  

23

Steve

Salmon

NW

1:28:54

0.0

6.8

6.8

  

24

Bruce

Cassey

AK

1:32:13

0.0

6.5

6.5

  

25

Bronwyn

Holcombe

AK

1:34:05

0.0

6.4

6.4

  

26

Greg

Roigard

AK

1:38:04

0.0

6.1

6.1

  

27

Nicola

Kinzett

AK

2:00:27

0.0

5.0

5.0

  

28

Mike

Roigard

NW

2:09:58

0.0

4.6

4.6

  
          
 

Course 4

3.5km/215m

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Danielle

Goodall

CM

0:38:09

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Adrian

Pike

NW

0:47:28

9.5

8.0

17.5

  

3

Hayley

Smith

AK

0:48:27

9.0

7.9

16.9

  

4

Trevor

Carswell

NW

0:55:02

8.5

6.9

15.4

  

5

Julian

Hayes

AK

0:57:54

8.0

6.6

14.6

  

6

Anna

Parsons

AK

0:58:03

7.5

6.6

14.1

  

7

Lucy

Parsons

AK

0:59:37

7.0

6.4

13.4

  

8

Sheena

O'Brien

CM

1:00:56

6.5

6.3

12.8

  

9

Alistair

White

AK

1:01:44

6.0

6.2

12.2

  

10

Scott

Scobie

CM

1:10:58

5.5

5.4

10.9

  

11

Clive

Bolt

AK

1:13:43

5.0

5.2

10.2

  

12

Joanna

Stewart

AK

1:15:34

4.5

5.0

9.5

  

13

Mary

Moen

NW

1:17:15

4.0

4.9

8.9

  

14

Iryna

Smirnova

AK

1:26:30

3.5

4.4

7.9

  

15

Bev

Shuker

CM

1:27:32

3.0

4.4

7.4

  

16

Rae

Powell

CM

1:30:15

2.5

4.2

6.7

  

17

Alina

Smirnova

AK

1:31:40

2.0

4.2

6.2

  

18

William

Steel

CM

1:32:36

1.5

4.1

5.6

  

19

Christy

Siu

NW

1:35:10

1.0

4.0

5.0

  

20

Sarah

Steel

CM

1:43:11

0.5

3.7

4.2

  

21

Helen

Bolt

AK

2:01:40

0.0

3.1

3.1

  
          
 

Course 5

3.7km/135m

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Cameron

De-lisle

NW

0:37:13

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Alex

Nota

CM

0:54:19

9.5

6.9

16.4

  

3

Adrian

Pike

NW

0:54:46

9.0

6.8

15.8

  

4

Tim

Longson

NW

0:57:45

8.5

6.4

14.9

  

5

Monica

Ineson

CM

0:59:08

8.0

6.3

14.3

  

6

Craig

Moss

NW

0:59:33

7.5

6.2

13.7

  

7

Tessa

Boyd

AK

1:04:34

7.0

5.8

12.8

  

8

Rebecca

Calderon

NW

1:05:39

6.5

5.7

12.2

  

9

Caeleb

Duffin

CM

1:07:37

6.0

5.5

11.5

  

10

William

Hayes

AK

1:10:27

5.5

5.3

10.8

  

11

Kate

Smirnova

AK

1:10:46

5.0

5.3

10.3

  

12

Richard

Scown

NW

1:17:47

4.5

4.8

9.3

  

13

Jack

Whalley

CM

2:27:58

4.0

2.5

6.5

  
          
 

Course 6

2.7km/155m

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Daniel

Monckton

NW

0:34:02

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Tegan

Kinghtbridge

NW

0:34:34

9.5

9.8

19.3

  

3

Michael

Knightbridge

NW

0:36:24

9.0

9.3

18.3

  

4

Liam

Stolberger

NW

0:37:03

8.5

9.2

17.7

  

5

Kurtis

Shuker

CM

0:40:11

8.0

8.5

16.5

  

6

Maddie

Longson

NW

0:42:35

7.5

8.0

15.5

  

7

Nick

Monckton

NW

0:46:03

7.0

7.4

14.4

  

8

Maegan

Handcock

CM

0:46:42

6.5

7.3

13.8

  

9

Liam

Reilly

CM

0:47:22

6.0

7.2

13.2

  

10

Kay

Knightbridge

NW

0:48:29

5.5

7.0

12.5

  

11

Megan

Drew

AK

0:53:51

5.0

6.3

11.3

  

12

Murphy

Waters

CM

0:57:16

4.5

5.9

10.4

  

13

Sarah

Nota

CM

0:59:26

4.0

5.7

9.7

  

14

Eva

Hall

AK

1:06:41

3.5

5.1

8.6

  

15

Bryon

Mosen

CM

1:09:28

3.0

4.9

7.9

  

16

Patrick

Hayes

AK

1:12:40

2.5

4.7

7.2

  

17

Claire

Dobson

CM

1:18:08

2.0

4.4

6.4

  

18

Libby

Mcleay

AK

1:19:59

1.5

4.3

5.8

  

19

Judy

Ng-Wai Shing

NW

1:25:43

1.0

4.0

5.0

  

20

Maggi

Salmon

NW

1:26:36

0.5

3.9

4.4

  

21

Aidan

Richards

CM

1:30:56

0.0

3.7

3.7

  
          
 

Course 7

2.4 km/125m

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Georgina

Dibble

NW

0:24:25

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Daniel

Monckton

NW

0:25:29

9.5

9.6

19.1

  

3

Alex

Monckton

NW

0:27:08

9.0

9.0

18.0

  

4

Thomas

Williams

CM

0:35:06

8.5

7.0

15.5

  

5

Liam

Reilly

CM

0:35:16

8.0

6.9

14.9

  

6

Annabelle

Lister

NW

0:36:46

7.5

6.6

14.1

  

7

Cameron

Reilly

CM

0:38:01

7.0

6.4

13.4

  

8

Scott

Carswell

NW

0:43:27

6.5

5.6

12.1

  

9

Luci

Trethewey

NW

0:44:27

6.0

5.5

11.5

  

10

Sheena

O'Brien

CM

0:44:33

5.5

5.5

11.0

  

11

Sarah

Nota

CM

0:44:35

5.0

5.5

10.5

  

12

Bryon

Mosen

NW

0:46:40

4.5

5.2

9.7

  

13

Matt

Stevens

CM

0:49:05

4.0

5.0

9.0

  

14

Heather

Ineson

CM

0:53:08

3.5

4.6

8.1

  

15

Alison

Comer

AK

0:53:08

3.0

4.6

7.6

  

16

Jordan

Smith

NW

1:06:09

2.5

3.7

6.2

  
          
 

Course 8

2.0km/105m

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Naomi

Hall

NW

0:28:51

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Rebecca

Greenwood

AK

0:33:01

9.5

8.7

18.2

  

3

Rosie

Monckton

NW

0:33:33

9.0

8.6

17.6

  

4

Ginny

Trethewey

NW

0:34:12

8.5

8.4

16.9

  

5

Emma

Stevens

CM

0:36:55

8.0

7.8

15.8

  

6

Kayley

Wilson

CM

0:47:33

7.5

6.1

13.6

  

7

Liam

Wilson

CM

0:47:41

7.0

6.1

13.1

  

8

Lachie

Murphy

CM

0:49:42

6.5

5.8

12.3

  

9

John

Reilly

CM

0:50:12

6.0

5.7

11.7

  

10

Daniel

Nota

CM

0:50:48

5.5

5.7

11.2

  

11

Cameron

Reilly

CM

0:51:28

5.0

5.6

10.6

  

12

Briar

Nota

CM

0:53:41

4.5

5.4

9.9

  

13

Phillippa

Carswell

NW

0:54:55

4.0

5.3

9.3

  

14

Matthew

Greenwood

AK

1:05:10

3.5

4.4

7.9