OY1 2013 Points

  
          

Puketapu Road - Auckland Club

  
          

Planner:

Martin Crosby

  

Controller:

Scott Vennell

  
          
          

You may be listed in the results but not in the OY points table below. This may be because you are not a member of a NZ orienteering club, it was your second run or you were part of a group.

  
          

Information about how the points are calculated can be found in the OY Series tab in this website. Note that the winning times for a course are treated as statistical outliers where the winners' age-classes are assigned to a more difficult course.  

  
          

Information or queries to John Powell at dnf_dns11@actrix.co.nz, 09 2388159

  
          
 

Course 1

10.5 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Matt

Ogden

NW

0:57:56

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Michael

Adams

PP

1:07:34

9.5

8.6

18.1

  

3

Dennis

Wakefield

NW

1:23:17

9.0

7.0

16.0

  

4

Imogene

Scott

AK

1:26:12

8.5

6.7

15.2

  

5

Gergo

Verhas

AK

1:35:51

8.0

6.0

14.0

  

6

Sam

Peat

CM

1:36:49

7.5

6.0

13.5

  

7

Kieran

Woods

AK

1:43:06

7.0

5.6

12.6

  

8

Geoff

Leyland

NW

2:02:36

6.5

4.7

11.2

  

9

Mark

Lawson

NW

2:14:30

6.0

4.3

10.3

  

10

Allan

Janes

NW

2:18:34

5.5

4.2

9.7

  

11

Peter

Ware

AK

2:29:15

5.0

3.9

8.9

  

12

Mark

Wilson

AK

2:34:23

4.5

3.8

8.3

  

13

Tony

Cooper

AK

2:36:56

4.0

3.7

7.7

  
          
 

Course 2

7.7 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Jonty

Oram

AK

0:59:15

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Marquita

Gelderman

NW

1:01:10

9.5

9.7

19.2

  

3

Jeff

Greenwood

AK

1:01:12

9.0

9.7

18.7

  

4

Paul

Ireland

NW

1:01:52

8.5

9.6

18.1

  

5

Tommy

Hayes

AK

1:02:01

8.0

9.6

17.6

  

6

Sonia

Hollands

CM

1:03:36

7.5

9.3

16.8

  

7

Guy

Cory-Wright

AK

1:05:57

7.0

9.0

16.0

  

8

Alice

Tilley

NW

1:07:04

6.5

8.8

15.3

  

9

Steve

Oram

AK

1:07:46

6.0

8.7

14.7

  

10

Rudy

Hlawatsch

AK

1:08:41

5.5

8.6

14.1

  

11

Ben

Reynolds

NW

1:09:06

5.0

8.6

13.6

  

12

Geoff

Mead

NW

1:11:55

4.5

8.2

12.7

  

13

Neil

Martin

NW

1:15:18

4.0

7.9

11.9

  

14

David

Melrose

NW

1:16:01

3.5

7.8

11.3

  

15

Thomas

Stolberger

NW

1:16:22

3.0

7.8

10.8

  

16

Owen

Means

NW

1:18:40

2.5

7.5

10.0

  

17

Tim

Renton

AK

1:20:01

2.0

7.4

9.4

  

18

Matt

Martin

NW

1:21:05

1.5

7.3

8.8

  

19

Steve

Pyatt

NW

1:21:18

1.0

7.3

8.3

  

20

Mike

Morse

NW

1:23:12

0.5

7.1

7.6

  

21

Alan

Moore

NW

1:23:13

0

7.1

7.1

  

22

Kingsley

Ng-Wai Shing

NW

1:25:40

0

6.9

6.9

  

23

Lisa

Mead

NW

1:27:11

0

6.8

6.8

  

24

Stephen

Reynolds

NW

1:27:30

0

6.8

6.8

  

25

Richard

Mercer

AK

1:28:22

0

6.7

6.7

  

26

John

Barrett

NW

1:32:19

0

6.4

6.4

  

27

Kerry

Linkhorn

AK

1:39:26

0

6.0

6.0

  

28

Trevor

Murray

NW

1:41:04

0

5.9

5.9

  
          
 

Course 3

4.9 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Greg

Flynn

NW

0:32:46

10.0

13.7

23.7

  

2

Dave

Middleton

NW

0:44:56

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

3

Claire

Flynn

NW

0:45:28

9.5

9.9

19.4

  

4

James

Crosby

AK

0:46:27

9.0

9.7

18.7

  

5

Helena

Barnes

NW

0:50:03

8.5

9.0

17.5

  

6

Alistair

Stewart

AK

0:50:22

8.0

8.9

16.9

  

7

John

Robinson

CM

0:56:46

7.5

7.9

15.4

  

8

Dwayne

Smith

AK

0:56:49

7.0

7.9

14.9

  

9

Phil

Johansen

NW

0:58:15

6.5

7.7

14.2

  

10

Kate

Smirnova

AK

1:00:08

6.0

7.5

13.5

  

11

Elke

Haag

CM

1:01:53

5.5

7.3

12.8

  

12

Peter

Bakos

AK

1:03:01

5.0

7.1

12.1

  

13

Andrew

De Lisle

NW

1:04:45

4.5

6.9

11.4

  

14

Suzanne

Stolberger

NW

1:04:59

4.0

6.9

10.9

  

15

Trevor

Carswell

NW

1:05:21

3.5

6.9

10.4

  

16

Lydia

Scott

AK

1:07:37

3.0

6.6

9.6

  

17

Heidi

Stolberger

NW

1:08:56

2.5

6.5

9.0

  

18

Mike

Roigard

NW

1:09:59

2.0

6.4

8.4

  

19

Sam

Morse

NW

1:10:38

1.5

6.4

7.9

  

20

Lyn

Stanton

AK

1:13:26

1.0

6.1

7.1

  

21

John

Parsons

AK

1:17:39

0.5

5.8

6.3

  

22

Reuben

Wilson

AK

1:17:43

0.0

5.8

5.8

  

23

Vanessa

Van Marle

AK

1:21:30

0.0

5.5

5.5

  

24

Selwyn

Palmer

AK

1:21:35

0.0

5.5

5.5

  

25

Terje

Moen

NW

1:26:06

0.0

5.2

5.2

  

26

Elizabeth

Parsons

AK

1:32:41

0.0

4.8

4.8

  

27

Lucy

Parsons

AK

1:34:36

0.0

4.7

4.7

  

28

Nicola

Kinzett

AK

1:39:37

0.0

4.5

4.5

  

29

Daria

Voloshko

AK

1:40:57

0.0

4.5

4.5

  
          
 

Course 4

3.6 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Hannah

Pitman-Bell

NW

0:37:37

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Gemma

Scown

NW

0:47:39

9.5

7.9

17.4

  

3

Matthew

Cox

CM

0:54:05

9.0

7.0

16.0

  

4

Mary

Moen

NW

0:54:05

8.5

7.0

15.5

  

5

Mary

Wadsworth

AK

0:55:23

8.0

6.8

14.8

  

6

Mark

Todd

AK

0:58:22

7.5

6.4

13.9

  

7

Clive

Bolt

AK

0:59:58

7.0

6.3

13.3

  

8

Chris

Gelderman

NW

1:00:20

6.5

6.2

12.7

  

9

Bronwen

Allen

NW

1:00:58

6.0

6.2

12.2

  

10

Sheena

O'Brien

CM

1:01:00

5.5

6.2

11.7

  

11

John

Powell

CM

1:04:10

5.0

5.9

10.9

  

12

Alina

Smirnov

AK

1:04:21

4.5

5.8

10.3

  

13

Lisa

Schloots

CM

1:05:43

4.0

5.7

9.7

  

14

Joanna

Stewart

AK

1:09:31

3.5

5.4

8.9

  

15

Cameron

Simms

NW

1:12:40

3.0

5.2

8.2

  

16

Glen

Middleton

NW

1:16:23

2.5

4.9

7.4

  

17

Val

Robinson

CM

1:16:37

2.0

4.9

6.9

  

18

Rebecca

Calderon

NW

1:19:35

1.5

4.7

6.2

  

19

Rae

Powell

CM

1:23:50

1.0

4.5

5.5

  

20

Les

Paver

NW

1:24:31

0.5

4.5

5.0

  

21

Helen

Bolt

AK

1:24:39

0

4.4

4.4

  

22

Karen

Woods

AK

1:31:14

0

4.1

4.1

  

23

Mervyn

Paitry

AK

1:31:40

0

4.1

4.1

  

24

William

Steel

CM

1:36:26

0

3.9

3.9

  

25

Yett

Gelderman

NW

1:37:12

0

3.9

3.9

  

26

Terry

Nuthall

AK

1:40:53

0

3.7

3.7

  

27

Sarah

Steel

CM

1:54:49

0

3.3

3.3

  
          
 

Course 5

5.1 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Cameron

De Lisle

NW

0:36:38

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Murray

Thomas

NW

1:18:59

9.5

4.6

14.1

  

3

Craig

Moss

NW

1:23:13

9.0

4.4

13.4

  

4

Erin

Swanson

AK

1:25:15

8.5

4.3

12.8

  

5

Adrian

Pike

NW

1:29:32

8.0

4.1

0

  

6

Maggie

Reynolds

NW

1:32:34

7.5

4.0

0

  
          
 

Course 6

km/3.4 kmm

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Tessa

Boyd

AK

0:36:37

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

1

Nick

Monckton

NW

0:37:42

10.0

9.7

19.7

  

3

Liam

Stolberger

NW

0:40:37

9.0

9.0

18.0

  

4

Tim

Longson

NW

0:46:42

8.5

7.8

16.3

  

5

Richard

Scown

NW

0:49:14

8.0

7.4

15.4

  

6

Maddie

Longson

NW

0:50:34

7.5

7.2

14.7

  

7

Caitlin

Pennell

CM

1:02:22

7.0

5.9

12.9

  

8

Luci

Trethewey

NW

1:18:27

6.5

4.7

11.2

  

9

Diana

O'Brien

CM

1:31:45

6.0

4.0

10.0

  

10

Judie

Ng-Wai Shing

NW

1:46:54

5.5

3.4

8.9

  
          
 

Course 7

2.8 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

????

Pike

AK

0:23:53

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Alex

Monckton

NW

0:26:47

9.5

8.9

18.4

  

3

Daniel

Monckton

NW

0:29:13

9.0

8.2

17.2

  

4

Annabel

Lister

NW

0:29:44

8.5

8.0

16.5

  

5

Thomas

Stolberger

NW

0:31:40

8.0

7.5

15.5

  

6

Scott

Carswell

NW

0:32:52

7.5

7.3

14.8

  

7

Charlotte

De Lisle

NW

0:35:44

7.0

6.7

13.7

  

8

Ewan

Pike

NW

0:38:00

6.5

6.3

12.8

  

9

Rose

Ireland

NW

0:39:57

6.0

6.0

12.0

  

10

Anna

Cory-Wright

AK

0:43:34

5.5

5.5

11.0

  

11

Becky

Pennell

CM

0:43:59

5.0

5.4

10.4

  

12

Libby

Mcleay

AK

0:48:52

4.5

4.9

9.4

  

13

Lana

Gosse

NW

0:56:29

4.0

4.2

8.2

  

14

Hannah

Mitchell

NW

1:06:50

3.5

3.6

7.1

  

15

Ciara

Mitchell

NW

1:09:12

3.0

3.5

6.5

  
          
 

Course 8

2.5 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Rebecca

Greenwood

AK

0:22:07

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Katie

Monckton

NW

0:27:00

9.5

8.2

17.7

  

3

Rosie

Monckton

NW

0:31:51

9.0

6.9

15.9

  

4

Matthew

Greenwood

AK

0:32:45

8.5

6.8

15.3

  

5

Phillippa

Carswell

NW

0:33:57

8.0

6.5

14.5

  

6

Jessica

Sewell

NW

0:50:58

7.5

4.3

11.8