2013 OY Age-Class Points Table

        
                    
 

OY

Map

Club

 

Planner

Controller

        
 

1

Puketapu Road

AK

 

Martin Crosby

Scott Vennell

        
 

2

Bombay Quarry

CM

 

Gerald Handcock

Brian Long

        
 

3

Whites Line

NW

 

Cameron Tier

Gene Beveridge

        
 

4

Woodhill South

AK

 

Tony Cooper

Jeff Greenwood

        
 

5

Waiuku South

CM

 

Alistair Long

Ross Brighouse

        
 

6

Slater Road

NW

 

Stephen Reynolds

Katherine Reynolds

        
 

7

Houto North

NW

 

Thomas Reynolds

Stephen Reynolds

        
 

8

Houto Forest

NW

 

Thomas Reynolds

Thomas Reynolds

        
                    
  

Orienteers of the Year

         
                    
 

The listing of the competition winners below is provisional subject to correction for errors and will be final from October 31.  Course planners and controllers have, for the event they planned, been awarded the average of their points over the other events.

       
                    
    

M10

Matthew Greenwood

           
    

W10

Rebecca Greenwood

           
    

M12

Alex Monckton

           
    

W12

vacant

           
    

M14

Daniel Monckton

           
    

W14

Tegan Knightbridge

           
    

M16

James Crosby

           
    

W16

Anna Crosby

           
    

M18

Cameron de Lisle

           
    

W18

Kate Salmon

           
    

M21

Matt Ogden

           
    

W21

Alice Tilley

           
    

M40

Steve Oram

           
    

W40

Suzanne Stolberger

           
    

M50

Dave Middleton

           
    

W50

Patricia Aspin

           
    

M60

Alistair Stewart

           
    

W60

Mary Moen

           
    

M70

vacant

           
    

W70

Val Robinson

           
                    
 

You may have received OY points for an event but not be listed below.  This could be because you are not actually a club member, your year of birth has not been supplied by your club, you will not obtain 5 results in the series or it could be a clerical error.            

       
                    
 

Transfer of data to this table from the OY points has a significant manual component hence transposition errors are possible.  Queries to John Powell at dnf_dns11@actrix.co.nz or 09 238815

       
                    
                    
    

OY1

OY2

OY3

OY4

OY5

OY6

OY7

OY8

Best 5

       
 

M10

white

                 

1

Matthew

Greenwood

AK

15.3

7.9

14.0

12.7

13.1

   

63.0

       
                    
 

W10

white

                 

1

Rebecca

Greenwood

AK

20.0

18.2

20.0

20.0

20.0

20.0

  

100.0

       

2

Rosie

Monckton

NW

15.9

17.6

19.3

18.3

19.4

18.8

20.0

20.0

97.5

       
                    
 

M12

yellow

                 

1

Alex

Monckton

NW

20.0

18.0

18.5

18.8

18.5

20.0

15.8

20.0

97.3

       
                    
 

W12

yellow

                 
 

No entries

                  
                    
 

M14

orange short

                 

1

Daniel

Monckton

NW

 

20.0

20.0

20.0

15.2

18.0

20.0

20.0

100.0

       

2

Liam

Stolberger

NW

18.0

17.7

13.3

14.3

16.1

16.9

13.5

 

83.0

       
                    
 

W14

orange short

                 

1

Tegan

Kinghtbridge

NW

 

19.3

18.6

18.6

18.8

19.0

17.3

17.5

94.3

       
                    
 

M16

red 3

                 

1

James

Crosby

AK

18.7

 

18.7

18.1

18.0

 

20.0

15.9

93.5

       
                    
 

W16

red 4

                 

4

Anna

Crosby

AK

   

7.2

19.4

14.7

16.4

13.7

71.4

       

5

Bianca

Mercer

AK

  

14.2

5.0

17.2

 

15.7

15.0

67.1

       
                    
 

M18

red 2

                 

1

Cameron

de Lisle

NW

  

18.5

18.4

20.0

17.1

 

20.0

94.0

       

2

Jonty

Oram

AK

20.0

19.2

19.4

20.0

 

14.9

  

93.5

       

3

Thomas

Stolberger

NW

10.8

16.0

9.6

7.7

10.3

11.8

14.7

 

63.6

       
                    
 

W18

red 3

                 

1

Kate

Salmon

NW

 

14.7

11.3

12.7

19.3

15.3

13.3

11.0

75.3

       

2

Cara Lisa

Schloots

CM

 

18.6

10.7

10.8

14.1

 

16.8

 

71.0

       

3

Heidi

Stolberger

NW

9.0

12.6

13.4

 

15.2

11.8

7.6

 

62.0

       
                    
 

M20

red 2

                 
 

No entries

                  
                    
 

W20

red 3

                 
 

No entries

                  
                    
 

M21

red 1

                 

1

Matt

Ogden

NW

20.0

 

20.0

20.0

19.2

20.0

20.0

19.3

100.0

       

2

Gene

Beveridge

NW

 

20.0

19.5

18.8

20.0

19.1

  

97.4

       

3

Matthew

Goodall

CM

  

17.8

15.7

16.7

17.5

 

17.1

84.8

       

4

Brent

Goodall

CM

 

15.5

 

12.5

13.6

 

13.6

13.8

69.0

       

5

Bruce

Peat

CM

 

12.9

14.6

13.4

14.2

12.6

9.4

 

67.7

       

6

Allan

Janes

NW

9.7

11.1

12.3

 

10.2

10.5

  

53.8

       

7

Tony

Cooper

AK

7.7

8.2

7.6

8.2

8.2

9.7

7.9

 

42.2

       
                    
 

W21

red 2

                 

1

Alice

Tilley

NW

15.3

18.7

14.4

16.5

18.4

17.6

20.0

19.3

94.0

       

2

Kayla

Fairbairn

NW

 

17.6

16.4

14.2

16.9

 

19.2

15.9

86.0

       

3

Sonia

Hollands

CM

16.8

16.8

13.7

13.5

14.1

12.9

 

17.3

78.7

       
                    
 

M40

red 2

                 

1

Steve

Oram

AK

14.7

14.1

10.8

11.6

13.1

 

12.9

 

66.4

       

2

Allan

Moore

NW

  

6.3

5.6

 

4.9

12.1

12.3

41.2

       
                    
 

W40

red 3

                 

1

Suzanne

Stolberger

NW

10.9

15.3

14.4

5.2

17.4

12.9

  

70.9

       

2

Lyn

Stanton

AK

7.1

7.8

 

11.4

11.8

9.4

8.8

 

49.2

       
                    
 

M50

red 2

                 

1

Dave

Middleton

NW

 

15.3

9.1

13.0

16.4

10.9

18.5

 

74.1

       

2

Steve

Pyatt

NW

8.3

 

12.5

10.0

7.5

9.0

16.2

11.8

59.5

       

3

Martin

Crosby

AK

9.1

11.8

6.6

6.6

9.8

9.7

10.0

 

50.4

       

4

Owen

Means

NW

10.0

12.4

6.2

8.9

 

6.5

  

44.0

       

5

Richard

Mercer

AK

6.7

 

6.7

6.2

11.8

4.8

8.3

 

39.7

       

6

Mark

Wilson

AK

 

10.5

5.0

5.2

6.5

  

9.6

36.8

       

7

Stephen

Reynolds

NW

6.8

 

5.7

4.6

 

6.5

6.5

9.0

34.5

       
                    
 

W50

red 3

                 

1

Patricia

Aspin

CM

  

16.1

15.9

16.9

15.9

 

10.4

75.2

       

2

Phillippa

Poole

NW

 

14.2

8.1

11.9

12.9

14.3

11.5

7.7

64.8

       

3

Elizabeth

Parsons

AK

4.8

9.8

5.5

5.6

5.8

6.8

  

33.5

       

4

Nicola

Kinzett

AK

4.5

5.0

 

4.7

5.2

4.1

  

23.5

       
                    
 

M60

red 3

                 

1

Alistair

Stewart

AK

16.9

20.0

  

18.8

4.5

16.2

14.0

85.9

       

2

Rob

Garden

NW

  

16.9

16.8

 

20.0

15.6

15.2

84.5

       

3

Phil

Johansen

NW

14.2

 

5.5

7.7

 

10.6

  

38.0

       

4

Terje

Moen

NW

5.2

8.4

5.5

5.8

9.3

7.4

  

36.4

       

5

John

Parsons

AK

6.3

11.0

5.6

5.8

 

5.6

  

34.3

       
                    
 

W60

red 4

                 

1

Mary

Moen

NW

15.5

8.9

11.5

12.4

15.5

13.4

  

68.3

       

2

Joanna

Stewart

AK

8.9

9.5

  

12.5

11.7

13.0

9.0

55.7

       

3

Rae

Powell

CM

5.5

6.7

7.1

 

12.0

 

9.6

 

40.9

       

4

Helen

Bolt

AK

4.4

3.1

5.3

4.7

10.5

   

28.0

       
                    
 

M70

red 4

                 
 

No entries

                  
                    
 

W70

red 4

                 

1

Val

Robinson

CM

6.9

   

9.7

10.2

10.3

9.6

46.7