2012 OY Course Points Table

     
                 
 

OY

Map

 

Club

 

Planner

Controller

     
 

1

Pulpit Rock

NW

 

Rebecca Gray

Helayna Ogden

     
 

2

Plantation

CM

 

Brent Goodall

Bruce Peat

     
 

3

Woodhill South

AK

 

Gergo Verhas

Guy Cory-Wright

     
 

4

Puketapu Road

AK

 

Duncan Morrison

Dwayne Smith

     
 

5

Waiuku South

CM

 

Jourdan Harvey

James Bradshaw

     
 

6

Whites Line

NW

 

Kat Reynolds

Claire Flynn

     
 

7

Woodhill South

AK

 

Dwayne Smith

Alistair Stewart

     
 

8

Kohekohe

CM

 

Trish Aspin

Wayne Aspin

     
                 
  

Orienteers of the Year

        
                 
  

Red 1 M

 

Nick Mead

NW

        
  

Red 1 W

 

vacant

         
  

Red 2 M

 

Cameron Tier

NW

        
  

Red 2 W

 

vacant

         
  

Red 3 M

 

Alistair Stewart

AK

        
  

Red 3 W

 

Alice Tilley

NW

        
  

Red 4 M

 

Gerald Handcock

CM

        
  

Red 4 W

 

Kate Salmon

NW

        
  

Orange L M

 

vacant

         
  

Orange L  W

 

vacant

         
  

Orange S M

 

Cameron Simms

NW

        
  

Orange S W

 

Sheena O'Brien

CM

        
  

Yellow M

 

Liam Stoleberger

NW

        
  

Yellow W

 

Tegan Knightbridge

NW

        
  

White M

 

Matthew Greenwood

AK

        
  

White W

 

Rebecca Greenwood

AK

        
                 
                 
    

OY1

OY2

OY3

OY4

OY5

OY6

OY7

OY8

Best 5

    
 

RED 1 M

               

1

Nick

Mead

NW

18.4

20.0

17.3

18.3

20.0

18.2

  

94.9

    

2

Jeff

Greenwood

AK

  

16.5

15.3

 

12.8

14.9

16.2

75.7

    

3

Dennis

Wakefield

NW

12.3

15.4

 

14.8

14.7

14.4

12.3

 

71.6

    

4

Steve

Oram

AK

10.7

11.5

 

12.7

13.9

9.7

10.1

14.0

62.8

    

5

Kingsley

Ng Wai Shing

NW

8.7

9.5

12.2

11.5

13.0

9.0

9.2

11.9

58.1

    

6

Steve

Pyatt

NW

7.5

14.2

  

12.1

10.2

10.9

 

54.9

    

7

Tony

Cooper

AK

 

8.6

11.5

8.8

9.9

8.0

5.9

12.5

51.3

    

8

Allan

Janes

NW

6.8

 

9.5

8.0

 

6.2

 

10.8

41.3

    
                 
                 
 

RED 2 M

               

1

Cameron

Tier

NW

 

15.7

19.1

19.2

 

20.0

19.3

 

93.3

    

2

Matt

Martin

NW

15.4

 

16.1

13.7

14.7

14.6

 

12.7

74.5

    

3

Cameron

De L'isle

NW

12.8

16.7

13.8

14.9

15.3

12.0

10.0

 

73.5

    

4

Ross

Brighouse

CM

9.0

  

16.7

20.0

15.1

11.9

 

72.7

    

5

Geoff

Mead

NW

14.0

14.5

   

14.0

12.5

14.5

69.5

    

6

Brent

Goodall

CM

5.8

10.5

11.4

9.6

19.3

10.9

10.5

16.4

68.5

    

7

Rudy

Hlawatsch

AK

  

9.5

12.0

12.8

9.4

13.1

 

56.8

    

8

Martin

Crosby

AK

7.5

9.5

 

12.5

10.5

6.8

 

10.9

50.9

    

9

Neil

Martin

NW

6.1

 

4.5

10.2

8.2

7.9

14.8

9.7

50.8

    

10

Mark

Wilson

AK

 

8.8

5.6

6.8

8.8

5.0

  

35.0

    
                 
                 
 

RED 2 W

               
 

vacant

               
                 
                 
 

RED 3 M

               

1

Alistair

Stewart

AK

11.5

18.6

 

6.9

20.0

14.6

14.3

15.9

83.4

    

2

Thomas

Stolberger

NW

13.3

15.3

 

15.3

15.8

13.5

13.2

17.4

77.3

    

3

Phil

Johansen

NW

5.6

9.1

4.7

9.0

11.4

 

10.2

11.6

51.3

    

4

Andrew

de Lisle

NW

 

12.2

14.3

 

6.2

5.9

5.4

11.1

49.7

    

5

Terje

Moen

NW

9.6

6.6

4.9

6.6

13.5

5.5

 

5.6

41.9

    

6

John

Robinson

CM

5.2

5.4

8.6

10.9

6.2

5.8

9.1

 

40.6

    

7

Roger

Woodroofe

AK

  

5.0

5.7

9.5

8.6

 

5.9

34.7

    

8

Rodney

Deacon

AK

1.7

7.9

 

9.7

 

5.7

5.4

 

30.4

    

9

Chris

Gelderman

NW

5.9

 

5.1

6.4

 

7.0

  

24.4

    

10

Mike

Roigard

NW

5.2

4.6

3.9

3.3

4.3

4.2

  

22.2

    

11

Greg

Roigard

NW

  

2.3

3.7

4.3

4.2

4.8

5.0

22.0

    
                 
                 
 

RED 3 W

               

1

Alice

Tilley

NW

20.0

18.1

7.5

20.0

12.0

16.3

16.0

 

90.4

    

2

Kayla

Fairbairn

NW

18.1

 

17.5

17.3

18.4

17.6

16.7

18.2

89.8

    

3

Trish

Aspin

CM

 

12.8

13.5

16.8

19.4

15.2

5.6

13.9

78.8

    

4

Sonia

Hollands

CM

 

11.0

 

6.0

 

17.1

10.8

18.7

63.6

    

5

Rebecca

Gray

NW

12.7

16.1

12.4

 

10.0

12.3

  

63.5

    

6

Phillipa

Poole

NW

16.5

14.5

5.1

8.5

 

9.5

 

6.4

55.4

    

7

Annette

Orchard

AK

11.0

10.4

11.2

5.5

9.0

5.6

9.6

9.9

52.1

    

8

Hayley

Ewen

AK

 

7.3

13.0

 

5.3

10.1

5.8

15.4

51.6

    

9

Suzanne

Stolberger

NW

 

8.5

5.7

6.9

 

5.1

4.9

8.2

34.4

    

10

Elizabeth

Parsons

AK

5.5

6.1

4.4

  

4.8

4.3

5.5

26.3

    
                 
                 
 

RED 4 M

               

1

Gerald

Handcock

CM

6.1

16.7

  

12.5

12.5

4.7

15.9

63.7

    

2

John

Powell

CM

6.2

7.7

14.4

  

13.6

12.1

10.7

58.5

    

3

Rhys

Thompson

NW

11.6

   

9.1

11.0

8.3

10.0

50.0

    

4

Bert

Chapman

NW

5.5

3.6

7.9

3.9

4.8

6.3

3.6

4.5

29.0

    
                 
 

RED 4 W

               

1

Kate

Salmon

NW

19.1

 

15.8

17.4

19.0

19.0

 

17.8

92.3

    

2

Heidi

Stolberger

NW

12.9

10.3

11.6

18.8

13.3

17.3

14.4

 

76.7

    

3

Anna

Parsons

AK

10.9

   

13.8

13.0

16.3

17.0

71.0

    

4

Mary

Moen

NW

9.0

13.2

12.1

9.9

14.4

16.4

 

13.3

69.4

    

5

Joanna

Stewart

AK

6.4

12.1

16.3

11.9

16.2

9.4

 

11.3

67.8

    

6

Val

Robinson

CM

5.9

 

10.6

5.0

7.9

10.5

4.7

5.4

40.3

    

7

Rae

Powell

CM

4.5

6.0

15.1

 

5.1

 

4.3

8.4

39.1

    

8

Liz

Pascal

AK

4.1

2.9

5.5

3.3

  

3.1

6.2

22.2

    
                 
                 
 

ORANGE LONG M

               
 

vacant

               
                 
                 
 

ORANGE LONG W

               
 

vacant

               
                 
                 
 

ORANGE SHORT M

               

1

Cameron

Simms

NW

17.9

19.0

20.0

19.2

18.8

20.0

  

97.0

    

2

Matthew

Cox

NW

16.3

16.8

16.9

20.0

20.0

14.6

  

90.0

    
                 
                 
 

ORANGE SHORT W

               

1

Sheena

O'Brien

CM

9.7

15.4

 

13.8

9.8

16.1

 

14.2

69.3

    

2

Judy

Ng-Wai Shing

NW

9.1

4.5

9.5

 

6.4

11.0

 

9.3

45.3

    
                 
                 
 

YELLOW M

               

1

Liam

Stolberger

NW

10.7

18.5

15.3

17.5

20.0

18.9

17.0

15.0

91.9

    
                 
                 
 

YELLOW W

               

1

Tegan

Knightbridge

NW

19.4

20.0

20.0

20.0

17.6

17.6

20.0

20.0

100.0

    

2

Maegan

Handcock

CM

15.5

16.4

  

16.6

13.3

15.1

17.7

81.3

    
                 
                 
 

WHITE M

               

1

Matthew

Greenwood

AK

15.8

12.8

12.9

18.2

 

15.7

17.1

12.4

79.7

    
                 
                 
 

WHITE W

               

1

Rebecca

Greenwood

AK

14.5

17.8

15.5

20.0

 

18.6

17.7

13.5

89.6

    

2

Phillippa

Carswell

NW

12.3

 

14.2

16.8

12.4

20.0

  

75.7