2012 OY Age-Class Points Table

        
                   

OY

Map

  

Planner

Controller

         

1

Pulpit Rock

NW

 

Rebecca Gray

Helayna Ogden

         

2

Plantation

CM

 

Brent Goodall

Bruce Peat

         

3

Woodhill South

AK

 

Gergo Verhas

Guy Cory-Wright

         

4

Puketapu Road

AK

 

Duncan Morrison

Dwayne Smith

         

5

Waiuku South

CM

 

Jourdan Harvey

James Bradshaw

         

6

Whites Line

NW

 

Kat Reynolds

Claire Flynn

         

7

Woodhill South

AK

 

Dwayne Smith

Alistair Stewart

         

8

Kohekohe

CM

 

Trish Aspin

Wayne Aspin

         
                   
                   
   

Orienteers of the Year

          
                   

M10

Matthew Greenwood

AK

              

W10

Rebecca Greenwood

AK

              

M12

Liam Stolberger

NW

              

W12

Tegan Knightbridge

NW

              

M14

Cameron de Lisle

NW

              

W14

Heidi Stolberger

NW

              

M16

Matthew Goodall

CM

              

W16

Alice Tilley

NW

              

M18

Jonty Oram

AK

              

W18

Rebecca Gray

NW

              

M21

Nick Mead

NW

              

W21

vacant

               

M40

Jeff Greenwood

AK

              

W40

Suzanne Stolberger

NW

              

M50

Bruce Peat

CM

              

W50

Phillippa Poole

NW

              

M60

Ross Brighouse

CM

              

W60

Trish Aspin

CM

              

M70

John Robinson

CM

              

W70

Val Robinson

CM

              
                   
                   
                   
   

OY1

OY2

OY3

OY4

OY5

OY6

OY7

OY8

Best 5

       

M10B

                  

Matthew

Greenwood

AK

15.8

12.8

12.9

18.2

 

15.7

17.7

12.4

80.3

       
                   

M12B

                  

Liam

Stolberger

NW

10.7

18.5

15.3

17.5

20.0

18.9

17.0

15.0

91.9

       
                   

M14A

                  

Cameron

De L'isle

NW

25.6

31.6

36.1

31.4

35.6

25.7

21.0

 

160.4

       
                   

M14B

                  

Cameron

Simms

NW

18.4

19.0

20.0

19.2

18.8

20.0

20.0

 

98.2

       

Matthew

Cox

NW

16.3

16.8

16.9

20.0

20.0

14.6

14.6

 

90.0

       
                   

M16A

                  

Matthew

Goodall

CM

25.7

 

11.4

20.4

  

25.8

31.9

115.2

       

Thomas

Stolberger

NW

13.3

15.3

5.2

15.3

15.8

13.5

13.2

17.4

77.3

       

James

Crosby

AK

15.4

  

10.3

6.3

 

7.0

16.4

55.4

       

Hiraku

Walley

CM

  

10.6

5.6

5.8

 

3.9

 

25.9

       
                   

M18A

                  

Jonty

Oram

AK

21.2

11.8

  

20.1

19.9

17.4

22.1

100.7

       

Cameron

Tier

NW

 

15.7

19.1

19.2

 

20.0

19.3

 

93.3

       

Matt

Martin

NW

15.4

 

16.1

13.7

14.7

14.6

 

19.3

80.1

       
                   

M21A

                  

Nick

Mead

NW

18.4

20.0

17.3

18.3

20.0

18.2

  

94.9

       

Dennis

Wakefield

NW

12.3

15.4

 

14.8

14.7

14.4

12.3

 

71.6

       

Alan

Dobson

CM

 

12.2

 

10.3

 

8.3

11.7

 

42.5

       
                   

M40A

                  

Jeff

Greenwood

AK

  

16.5

15.3

 

13.8

14.9

16.2

76.7

       

Steve

Oram

AK

17.2

11.5

 

12.7

13.9

10.7

10.1

14.0

69.3

       

Allan

Janes

NW

10.9

 

16.3

8.0

 

7.2

 

10.8

53.2

       
                   

M40B

                  

Brent

Goodall

CM

 

12.0

5.4

9.6

19.3

10.9

10.5

16.2

68.9

       

Rudy

Hlawatsch

AK

  

9.5

12.0

12.8

9.4

13.1

 

56.8

       
                   

M50A

                  

Bruce

Peat

CM

 

17.2

 

16.1

18.5

15.8

18.5

 

86.1

       

Kingsley

Ng Wai Shing

NW

14.0

9.5

16.3

15.4

15.9

12.2

12.0

18.1

79.7

       

Steve

Pyatt

NW

12.1

14.2

 

17.0

14.8

13.9

14.3

12.1

74.2

       

Geoff

Mead

NW

14.0

14.5

   

14.0

12.5

14.5

69.5

       

Tony

Cooper

AK

 

8.6

15.3

11.8

12.1

8.7

7.7

19.0

66.9

       

Mark

Wilson

AK

10.7

8.8

5.6

6.8

8.8

5.0

10.7

17.4

56.4

       

Martin

Crosby

AK

7.5

9.5

 

12.5

10.5

6.8

 

10.9

50.9

       

Neil

Martin

NW

6.1

 

4.5

10.2

8.2

7.9

14.8

9.7

50.8

       

Mike

Morse

NW

 

15.1

10.1

 

15.8

 

8.3

 

49.3

       

Phil

White

NW

   

16.6

17.0

8.5

  

42.1

       

Stephen

Reynolds

NW

4.0

10.3

4.7

7.4

 

4.8

 

7.9

35.1

       
                   

M50B

                  

Mike

Roigard

NW

5.2

4.6

3.9

3.3

4.3

   

21.3

       

Greg

Roigard

NW

  

2.3

3.7

4.3

 

4.8

5.0

20.1

       
                   

M60A

                  

Ross

Brighouse

CM

11.5

  

26.2

26.2

23.1

16.7

 

103.7

       

Wayne

Aspin

CM

 

17.2

12.3

19.2

18.1

11.3

13.7

15.3

83.5

       

Alistair

Stewart

AK

11.5

18.6

 

6.9

20.0

  

15.9

72.9

       

Stan

Foster

WK

19.0

23.4

  

18.3

 

8.3

 

69.0

       

Phil

Johansen

NW

5.6

9.1

4.7

9.0

11.4

 

10.2

11.6

51.3

       

Terje

Moen

NW

9.6

6.6

4.9

6.6

13.5

  

5.6

41.9

       
                   

M70A

                  

John

Robinson

CM

5.2

5.4

8.6

10.9

6.2

 

9.1

 

40.2

       

Chris

Gelderman

NW

9.3

 

5.1

6.4

    

20.8

       
                   

M70B

                  

John

Powell

CM

6.2

7.7

14.4

 

10.8

13.6

12.1

10.7

61.6

       

Rhys

Thompson

NW

11.6

   

9.1

11.0

8.3

10.0

50.0

       

Bert

Chapman

NW

5.5

3.6

7.9

3.9

4.8

6.3

3.6

4.5

29.0

       
                   
                   
   

OY1

OY2

OY3

OY4

OY5

OY6

OY7

OY8

Best 5

       

W10B

                  

Rebecca

Greenwood

AK

14.5

17.8

15.5

20.0

 

18.6

17.7

13.5

89.6

       
                   

W12A

                  

Tessa

Boyd

AK

7.7

7.1

 

11.2

5.2

 

11.3

11.8

49.1

       
                   

W12B

                  

Tegan

Knightbridge

NW

19.4

20.0

20.0

20.0

17.6

17.6

20.0

20.0

100.0

       

Megan

Handcock

CM

15.5

16.4

  

16.6

13.3

15.1

17.7

81.3

       
                   

W14A

                  

Heidi

Stolberger

NW

12.9

10.3

11.6

18.8

13.3

17.3

14.1

 

76.4

       

Anna

Parsons

AK

8.8

10.9

 

13.8

 

13.0

16.3

17.0

71.0

       

Hayley

Smith

AK

8.0

11.5

 

16.0

8.6

 

9.6

14.2

59.9

       
                   

W14B

                  

Sheena

O'Brien

CM

9.7

15.4

 

13.8

9.8

16.1

 

14.2

69.3

       
                   

W16A

                  

Alice

Tilley

NW

20.0

18.1

7.5

20.0

12.0

16.3

16.0

 

90.4

       

Kayla

Fairbairn

NW

18.1

 

17.5

17.3

18.4

17.6

16.7

18.2

89.8

       

Sonia

Hollands

CM

11.0

  

6.0

 

17.1

10.8

18.7

11.0

       
                   

W16B

                  

Kate

Salmon

NW

19.1

 

15.8

17.4

19.0

19.0

 

17.8

92.3

       
                   

W18B

                  

Rebecca

Gray

NW

12.7

16.1

12.4

 

10.0

12.3

  

63.5

       
                   

W40B

                  

Suzanne

Stolberger

NW

 

8.5

5.7

6.9

 

5.1

4.9

8.2

34.4

       

Vanessa

van Marle

AK

4.1

5.4

4.6

 

6.3

 

3.2

 

23.6

       
                   

W50B

                  

Phillipa

Poole

NW

16.5

14.5

5.1

8.5

9.5

  

6.4

55.4

       

Annette

Orchard

AK

11.0

10.4

11.2

5.5

9.0

5.6

9.6

9.9

52.1

       

Elizabeth

Parsons

AK

5.5

6.1

4.4

  

4.8

4.3

5.5

26.3

       
                   

W60A

                  

Patricia

Aspin

CM

 

12.8

13.5

16.8

19.4

15.2

5.6

13.9

78.8

       
                   

W60B

                  

Mary

Moen

NW

9.0

13.2

12.1

9.9

14.4

16.4

 

13.3

69.4

       

Joanna

Stewart

AK

6.4

12.1

16.3

11.9

16.2

9.4

 

11.3

67.8

       

Rae

Powell

CM

4.5

6.0

15.1

 

5.1

 

4.3

8.4

39.1

       

Liz

Pascal

AK

4.1

2.9

5.5

3.3

  

3.1

6.2

22.2

       
                   

W70A

                  

Val

Robinson

CM

5.9

 

10.6

5.0

7.9

10.5

4.7

5.4

40.3