OY6 Points

  
          

Whites Line - North West Club

  
          

Planner: Kat Reynolds

       

Controller: Claire Flynn

       
          

You may be listed in the results on the website but not in the points table below. This may be because your club membership was not given in the results and is not known from other sources or you were part of a group.

 
          

Information about how the points are calculated can be found in the OY Series tab in this website.  

 
          

Information or queries to John Powell at dnf_dns11@xtra.co.nz

  
          
 

Red 1

10.2 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Gene

Beveridge

NW

0:57:40

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Matt

Ogden

NW

0:58:30

9.5

9.9

19.4

  

3

Nick

Mead

NW

1:03:00

9.0

9.2

18.2

  

4

Greg

Flynn

NW

1:11:27

8.5

8.1

16.6

  

5

Dennis

Wakefield

NW

1:30:42

8.0

6.4

14.4

  

6

Jonty

Oram

AK

1:34:38

7.5

6.1

13.6

  

7

Jeff

Greenwood

AK

1:40:15

7.0

5.8

12.8

  

8

Verhas

Gergo

AK

1:48:50

6.5

5.3

11.8

  

9

Bruce

Peat

CM

1:52:37

6.0

5.1

11.1

  

10

Steve

Pyatt

NW

2:02:10

5.5

4.7

10.2

  

11

Steve

Oram

AK

2:02:42

5.0

4.7

9.7

  

12

Kingsley

Ng Wai Shing

NW

2:08:08

4.5

4.5

9.0

  

13

Tony

Cooper

AK

2:25:53

4.0

4.0

8.0

  

14

Alan

Dobson

CM

2:33:14

3.5

3.8

7.3

  

15

Adam

Barker

NW

2:34:41

3.0

3.7

6.7

  

16

Allan

Janes

NW

2:35:03

2.5

3.7

6.2

  
          
          
 

Red 2

7.5 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Cameron

Tier

NW

0:51:30

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Laura

Robertson

NW

0:59:42

9.5

8.6

18.1

  

3

Imogene

Scott

AK

0:59:56

9.0

8.6

17.6

  

4

Marquita

Gelderman

NW

1:00:11

8.5

8.6

17.1

  

5

Paul

Ireland

NW

1:02:18

8.0

8.3

16.3

  

6

Ross

Brighouse

CM

1:07:49

7.5

7.6

15.1

  

7

Matt

Martin

NW

1:07:58

7.0

7.6

14.6

  

8

Geoff

Mead

NW

1:08:22

6.5

7.5

14.0

  

9

Kieran

Woods

AK

1:11:18

6.0

7.2

13.2

  

10

David

Middleton

NW

1:11:22

5.5

7.2

12.7

  

11

Cameron

De Lisle

NW

1:13:24

5.0

7.0

12.0

  

12

Renee

Beveridge

NW

1:13:34

4.5

7.0

11.5

  

13

Brent

Goodall

CM

1:14:42

4.0

6.9

10.9

  

14

Anna

Gray

NW

1:18:38

3.5

6.5

10.0

  

15

Rudy

Hlawatsch

AK

1:20:34

3.0

6.4

9.4

  

16

Phil

White

NW

1:26:26

2.5

6.0

8.5

  

17

Neil

Martin

NW

1:26:39

2.0

5.9

7.9

  

18

Wayne

Aspin

CM

1:28:02

1.5

5.9

7.4

  

19

Martin

Crosby

AK

1:28:05

1.0

5.8

6.8

  

20

Dwayne

Smith

AK

1:28:15

0.5

5.8

6.3

  

21

Mark

Wilson

AK

1:43:53

0.0

5.0

5.0

  

22

Stephen

Reynolds

NW

1:46:18

0.0

4.8

4.8

  

23

Cathy

Heppelthwaite

AK

2:03:44

0.0

4.2

4.2

  

24

John

Barrett

NW

2:03:44

0.0

4.2

4.2

  

25

Kasper

Tofte

AK

2:21:53

0.0

3.6

3.6

  
          
          
 

Red 3

4.9 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Tania

Larsen

CM

0:42:21

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Kayla

Fairbairn

NW

0:52:07

9.5

8.1

17.6

  

3

Sonia

Hollands

CM

0:52:10

9.0

8.1

17.1

  

4

Alice

Tilley

NW

0:54:27

8.5

7.8

16.3

  

5

Ian

Simpson

BP

0:54:32

8.0

7.8

15.8

  

6

Trish

Aspin

CM

0:54:54

7.5

7.7

15.2

  

7

Alistair

Stewart

AK

0:55:37

7.0

7.6

14.6

  

8

Lisa

Mead

NW

0:55:58

6.5

7.6

14.1

  

9

Thomas

Stolberger

NW

0:56:13

6.0

7.5

13.5

  

10

Rebecca

Gray

NW

1:01:54

5.5

6.8

12.3

  

11

Hayley

Smith

AK

1:02:07

5.0

6.8

11.8

  

12

Tommy

Hayes

AK

1:02:57

4.5

6.7

11.2

  

13

Nick

Collins

TA

1:03:44

4.0

6.6

10.6

  

14

Hayley

Ewen

NW

1:04:20

3.5

6.6

10.1

  

15

Phillippa

Poole

NW

1:05:25

3.0

6.5

9.5

  

16

Roger

Woodroofe

AK

1:09:18

2.5

6.1

8.6

  

17

Dave

Browning

DN

1:09:27

2.0

6.1

8.1

  

18

Trevor

Carswell

NW

1:10:02

1.5

6.0

7.5

  

19

Chris

Gelderman

NW

1:10:20

1.0

6.0

7.0

  

20

Richard

Mercer

AK

1:12:08

0.5

5.9

6.4

  

21

Andrew

de Lisle

NW

1:12:11

0.0

5.9

5.9

  

22

John

Robinson

CM

1:12:48

0.0

5.8

5.8

  

23

Lyn

Stanton

AK

1:13:43

0.0

5.7

5.7

  

24

Rob

Ambler

NW

1:14:08

0.0

5.7

5.7

  

25

Rodney

Deacon

AK

1:14:46

0.0

5.7

5.7

  

26

Tom

Davies

AK

1:14:59

0.0

5.6

5.6

  

27

Raewyn

Simpson

BP

1:15:18

0.0

5.6

5.6

  

28

Annette

Orchard

AK

1:15:19

0.0

5.6

5.6

  

29

Terje

Moen

NW

1:17:36

0.0

5.5

5.5

  

30

Peter

Bakos

AK

1:17:38

0.0

5.5

5.5

  

31

John

Parsons

AK

1:18:47

0.0

5.4

5.4

  

32

Michael

Ashmore

AK

1:20:24

0.0

5.3

5.3

  

33

Elke

Haag

NW

1:20:31

0.0

5.3

5.3

  

34

Wally

Sampson

NW

1:20:47

0.0

5.2

5.2

  

35

Trevor

Murray

NW

1:21:17

0.0

5.2

5.2

  

36

Daria

Voloshko

AK

1:21:50

0.0

5.2

5.2

  

37

Suzanne

Stolberger

NW

1:22:27

0.0

5.1

5.1

  

38

Hannah

Sampson

NW

1:23:44

0.0

5.1

5.1

  

39

Elizabeth

Parsons

AK

1:28:34

0.0

4.8

4.8

  

40

Lesley

Sampson

NW

1:29:49

0.0

4.7

4.7

  

41

Mike

Roigard

NW

1:40:27

0.0

4.2

4.2

  

42

Greg

Roigard

AK

1:41:26

0.0

4.2

4.2

  
          
          
 

Red 4

3.5 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Mike

Beveridge

NW

0:48:46

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Lauren

Homes

NW

0:48:48

9.5

10.0

19.5

  

3

Kate

Salmon

NW

0:48:58

9.0

10.0

19.0

  

4

Heidi

Stolberger

NW

0:55:30

8.5

8.8

17.3

  

5

Mary

Moen

NW

0:58:18

8.0

8.4

16.4

  

6

Selwyn

Palmer

AK

0:59:31

7.5

8.2

15.7

  

7

Megan

Officer

NW

1:01:50

7.0

7.9

14.9

  

8

John

Powell

AK

1:02:05

6.5

7.9

14.4

  

9

Alison

Comer

AK

1:04:11

6.0

7.6

13.6

  

10

Anna

Parsons

AK

1:04:41

5.5

7.5

13.0

  

11

Gerald

Hancock

CM

1:04:44

5.0

7.5

12.5

  

12

Rob

Van Stam

NW

1:09:06

4.5

7.1

11.6

  

13

Rhys

Thompson

NW

1:09:48

4.0

7.0

11.0

  

14

Val

Robinson

CM

1:09:50

3.5

7.0

10.5

  

15

Joanna

Stewart

AK

1:16:38

3.0

6.4

9.4

  

16

Maggie

Reynolds

NW

1:18:33

2.5

6.2

8.7

  

17

Les

Paver

NW

1:21:31

2.0

6.0

8.0

  

18

Bruce

Cassey

AK

1:21:53

1.5

6.0

7.5

  

19

Bert

Chapman

NW

1:32:12

1.0

5.3

6.3

  

20

Yett

Gelderman

NW

1:35:06

0.5

5.1

5.6

  

21

Mervyn

Paitry

AK

1:36:52

0.0

5.0

5.0

  

22

Judy

Browning

DN

1:39:40

0.0

4.9

4.9

  

23

Anna

Crosby

AK

1:47:09

0.0

4.6

4.6

  

24

Glen

Middleton

NW

1:58:56

0.0

4.1

4.1

  

25

Terry

Nuthall

AK

2:10:47

0.0

3.7

3.7

  

26

Bob

Lindop

AK

2:30:22

0.0

3.2

3.2

  
          
          
 

Orange L

4.9 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Murray

Thomas

NW

0:55:09

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Erin

Roberts

BP

1:03:17

9.5

8.7

18.2

  

3

Colette

Maier

NW

1:34:55

9.0

5.8

14.8

  
          
          
 

Orange S

3.5 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Cameron

Simms

NW

0:37:46

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Daniel

Goodall

CM

0:44:30

9.5

8.5

18.0

  

3

Sheena

O'Brien

CM

0:53:01

9.0

7.1

16.1

  

4

Matthew

Cox

NW

1:02:20

8.5

6.1

14.6

  

5

Diana

O'Brien

AK

1:02:58

8.0

6.0

14.0

  

6

Jon

More

NW

1:06:16

7.5

5.7

13.2

  

7

Caden

Larsen

CM

1:23:10

7.0

4.5

11.5

  

8

Judy

Ng-Wai Shing

NW

1:23:52

6.5

4.5

11.0

  

9

Katalin

Petho

AK

1:24:01

6.0

4.5

10.5

  

10

Karen

Woods

AK

1:29:29

5.5

4.2

9.7

  
          
          
 

Yellow

2.4 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Oliver

Pike

NW

0:17:20

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Liam

Stolberger

NW

0:18:29

9.5

9.4

18.9

  

3

Tegan

Knightbridge

NW

0:20:16

9.0

8.6

17.6

  

4

Scott

Carswell

NW

0:22:48

8.5

7.6

16.1

  

5

Ella

Kendrick

NW

0:24:09

8.0

7.2

15.2

  

6

Caitlin

Pennell

CM

0:25:39

7.5

6.8

14.3

  

7

Megan

Hancock

CM

0:27:38

7.0

6.3

13.3

  

8

Toby

Gentil

NW

0:29:10

6.5

5.9

12.4

  

9

Gordon

Homes

NW

0:33:35

6.0

5.2

11.2

  

10

Lana

Gosse

NW

0:39:07

5.5

4.4

9.9

  

11

Patrick

Hayes

AK

0:40:36

5.5

4.3

9.8

  

12

Libby

McLeay

AK

0:41:11

5.0

4.2

9.2

  
          
 

White

2.4 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Phillippa

Carswell

NW

0:23:24

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Rebecca

Greenwood

AK

0:25:50

9.5

9.1

18.6

  

3

Brenna

Sampson

NW

0:26:29

9.0

8.8

17.8

  

4

Chelsea

Sampson

NW

0:28:56

8.5

8.1

16.6

  

5

Matthew

Greenwood

AK

0:30:12

8.0

7.7

15.7

  

6

Marik

Gosse

NW

0:39:51

7.5

5.9

13.4