OY5 Points

 
          

Waiuku South

 
          
          

You may be listed in the results on the website but not in the points table below. This may be because your club membership was not given in the results and is not known from other sources or you were part of a group.

 
          

Information about how the points are calculated can be found in the OY Series tab in this website.  

 
          

Information or queries to John Powell at dnf_dns11@xtra.co.nz

 
          
 

Red 1

11.4 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Nick

Mead

NW

1:12:26

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Tom

Reynolds

NW

1:13:32

9.5

9.9

19.4

  

3

Toby

Scott

AK

1:22:30

9.0

8.8

17.8

  

4

Dennis

Wakefield

NW

1:57:15

8.5

6.2

14.7

  

5

Steve

Oram

AK

2:03:04

8.0

5.9

13.9

  

6

Kingley

Ng-wai shing

NW

2:10:34

7.5

5.5

13.0

  

7

Steve

Pyatt

NW

2:23:25

7.0

5.1

12.1

  

8

Stan

Foster

NW

2:27:00

6.5

4.9

11.4

  

9

Tony

Cooper

AK

3:04:39

6.0

3.9

9.9

  
          
          
 

Red 2

9.3 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Ross

Brighouse

CM

1:21:01

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Brent

Goodall

CM

1:23:02

9.5

9.8

19.3

  

3

Bruce

Peat

CM

1:25:30

9.0

9.5

18.5

  

4

Verhas

Gergo

AK

1:28:05

8.5

9.2

17.7

  

5

Phil

White

NW

1:30:27

8.0

9.0

17.0

  

6

Jonty

Oram

AK

1:30:44

7.5

8.9

16.4

  

7

Mike

Morse

NW

1:31:44

7.0

8.8

15.8

  

8

Cameron

de Lisle

NW

1:32:10

6.5

8.8

15.3

  

9

Matt

Martin

NW

1:32:58

6.0

8.7

14.7

  

10

Wayne

Aspin

CM

1:37:05

5.5

8.3

13.8

  

11

Rudy

Hlawatsch

AK

1:43:46

5.0

7.8

12.8

  

12

Katie

Bolt

PP

1:50:45

4.5

7.3

11.8

  

13

Trevor

Murray

NW

1:56:00

4.0

7.0

11.0

  

14

Martin

Crosby

AK

1:56:18

3.5

7.0

10.5

  

15

Alan

Dobson

CM

2:02:13

3.0

6.6

9.6

  

16

Mark

Wilson

AK

2:09:35

2.5

6.3

8.8

  

17

Neil

Martin

NW

2:10:21

2.0

6.2

8.2

  

18

John

Barrett

NW

2:33:38

1.5

5.3

6.8

  
          
          
 

Red 3

7.1 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Alistair

Stewart

AK

1:13:43

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Trish

Aspin

CM

1:14:27

9.5

9.9

19.4

  

3

Kayla

Fairbairn

NW

1:18:10

9.0

9.4

18.4

  

4

Anna

Gray

NW

1:18:23

8.5

9.4

17.9

  

5

Rachel

Goodwin

HB

1:19:58

8.0

9.2

17.2

  

6

Tommy

Hayes

AK

1:21:47

7.5

9.0

16.5

  

7

Thomas

Stoleberger

NW

1:23:50

7.0

8.8

15.8

  

8

Dwayne

Smith

AK

1:27:08

6.5

8.5

15.0

  

9

Cosette

Saville

CM

1:27:35

6.0

8.4

14.4

  

10

Terje

Moen

NW

1:31:54

5.5

8.0

13.5

  

11

Allan

Janes

NW

1:33:11

5.0

7.9

12.9

  

12

Alice

Tilley

NW

1:38:07

4.5

7.5

12.0

  

13

Phill

Johansen

NW

1:39:57

4.0

7.4

11.4

  

14

Tom

Davies

AK

1:41:30

3.5

7.3

10.8

  

15

Rebecca

Gray

NW

1:45:00

3.0

7.0

10.0

  

16

Roger

Woodroofe

AK

1:45:26

2.5

7.0

9.5

  

17

Annette

Orchard

AK

1:45:48

2.0

7.0

9.0

  

18

Peter

Bakos

AK

1:46:42

1.5

6.9

8.4

  

19

Peter

Ware

AK

1:53:07

1.0

6.5

7.5

  

20

James

Crosby

AK

1:56:58

0.0

6.3

6.3

  

21

John

Robinson

CM

1:58:53

0.0

6.2

6.2

  

22

Andrew

de Lisle

NW

1:59:47

0.0

6.2

6.2

  

23

Hiraku

Walley

CM

2:06:37

0.0

5.8

5.8

  

24

Hayley

Ewen

AK

2:18:32

0.0

5.3

5.3

  

25

Greg

Roigard

AK

2:51:32

0.0

4.3

4.3

  

26

Mike

Roigard

NW

2:52:31

0.0

4.3

4.3

  

27

Ruben

Wilson

AK

2:54:40

0.0

4.2

4.2

  
          
          
 

Red 4

4.0 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Tania

Larsen

CM

0:30:02

10.5

16.3

26.8

  

2

Sonia

Hollands

CM

0:49:05

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

3

Kate

Salmon

AK

0:51:31

9.5

9.5

19.0

  

4

Cara Lisa

Schloots

CM

0:56:06

9.0

8.7

17.7

  

5

Michael

Ashmore

AK

0:56:08

8.5

8.7

17.2

  

6

Joanna

Stewart

AK

1:00:03

8.0

8.2

16.2

  

7

Richard

Mercer

AK

1:01:29

7.5

8.0

15.5

  

8

David

Scott

AK

1:01:50

7.0

7.9

14.9

  

9

Mary

Moen

NW

1:01:58

6.5

7.9

14.4

  

10

Anna

Parsons

AK

1:02:36

6.0

7.8

13.8

  

11

Heidi

Stolberger

NW

1:02:57

5.5

7.8

13.3

  

12

Gerry

Handcock

CM

1:05:03

5.0

7.5

12.5

  

13

Sam

Morse

NW

1:06:04

4.5

7.4

11.9

  

14

Brigitte

Handcock

CM

1:06:13

4.0

7.4

11.4

  

15

John

Powell

CM

1:07:32

3.5

7.3

10.8

  

16

Bronwyn

Holcombe

AK

1:07:41

3.0

7.3

10.3

  

17

Rhys

Thompson

NW

1:14:20

2.5

6.6

9.1

  

18

Hayley

Smith

AK

1:14:25

2.0

6.6

8.6

  

19

Val

Robinson

CM

1:16:09

1.5

6.4

7.9

  

20

Clive

Bolt

AK

1:16:17

1.0

6.4

7.4

  

21

Vanessa

Van Marle

AK

1:17:31

0.0

6.3

6.3

  

22

Unni

Lewis

CM

1:20:51

0.0

6.1

6.1

  

23

Anna

Crosby

AK

1:21:16

0.0

6.0

6.0

  

24

Lesley

Stone

NW

1:23:23

0.0

5.9

5.9

  

25

Jag

Dhillon

NW

1:28:47

0.0

5.5

5.5

  

26

Michael

Irwin

NW

1:28:59

0.0

5.5

5.5

  

27

Judth

Burnie

NW

1:29:25

0.0

5.5

5.5

  

28

Lyn

Stanton

AK

1:33:08

0.0

5.3

5.3

  

29

Tessa

Boyd

AK

1:34:14

0.0

5.2

5.2

  

30

Rae

Powell

CM

1:35:52

0.0

5.1

5.1

  

31

Helen

Bolt

AK

1:39:48

0.0

4.9

4.9

  

32

Elizabeth

Parsons

AK

1:40:01

0.0

4.9

4.9

  

33

Bert

Chapman

NW

1:42:55

0.0

4.8

4.8

  

34

Les

Paver

NW

2:02:58

0.0

4.0

4.0

  
          
          
 

Orange L

5.5 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Murray

Thomas

NW

1:18:42

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Daria

Voloshka

AK

1:55:57

9.5

6.8

16.3

  
          
          
 

Orange S

4.3 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Matthew

Cox

NW

0:56:13

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Oliver

Pike

NW

0:56:22

9.5

10.0

19.5

  

3

Cameron

Simms

NW

0:57:23

9.0

9.8

18.8

  

4

Troy

McLean

NW

0:59:03

8.5

9.5

18.0

  

5

Abhishek

Rughani

NW

0:59:21

8.0

9.5

17.5

  

6

Luca

Sturny

NW

1:01:07

7.5

9.2

16.7

  

7

Jon

More

NW

1:08:15

7.0

8.2

15.2

  

8

Lit Nei

Chin

NW

1:10:12

6.5

8.0

14.5

  

9

Lucy

Parsons

AK

1:10:53

6.0

7.9

13.9

  

10

John

Parsons

AK

1:11:10

5.5

7.9

13.4

  

11

Ryan

Willams

AK

1:24:45

5.0

6.6

11.6

  

12

Maddie

Longson

NW

1:25:07

4.5

6.6

11.1

  

13

Caden

Larsen

CM

1:25:56

4.0

6.5

10.5

  

14

Sheena

O Brien

CM

1:28:32

3.5

6.3

9.8

  

15

Bev

Shuker

CM

1:33:03

3.0

6.0

9.0

  

16

William

Steel

CM

1:38:36

2.5

5.7

8.2

  

17

Katlin

Petho

AK

1:43:54

2.0

5.4

7.4

  

18

Judy

Ng-Wai Shing

NW

1:54:35

1.5

4.9

6.4

  

19

Jill

Davies

AK

2:16:07

1.0

4.1

5.1

  
          
          
 

Yellow

3.3 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Liam

Stolberger

NW

0:37:26

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Andrew

Bycroft

NW

0:37:47

9.5

9.9

19.4

  

3

Frankie

Sturny

NW

0:37:52

9.0

9.9

18.9

  

4

Alex

Little

NW

0:38:02

8.5

9.8

18.3

  

5

Tegan

Knightbridge

NW

0:39:06

8.0

9.6

17.6

  

6

Maegan

Handcock

CM

0:41:07

7.5

9.1

16.6

  

7

Petra

Ashcroft

NW

0:44:38

7.0

8.4

15.4

  

8

Kiri

Bhana

NW

0:46:37

6.5

8.0

14.5

  

9

Shawn

McCullough

NW

0:48:12

6.0

7.8

13.8

  

10

Kaitlyn

Pennell

CM

0:48:28

5.5

7.7

13.2

  

11

Grace

Tawhai

NW

0:49:24

5.0

7.6

12.6

  

12

Rebecca

Leriche

NW

0:49:39

4.5

7.5

12.0

  

13

Stephanie

Neeve

NW

0:49:40

4.0

7.5

11.5

  

14

Clare

Sykes

NW

0:50:01

3.5

7.5

11.0

  

15

Ryan

Mercer

NW

0:50:09

3.0

7.5

10.5

  

16

Olivia

Hobman

AK

0:50:09

2.5

7.5

10.0

  

17

Jeanne

Acosta

NW

0:57:34

2.0

6.5

8.5

  

18

Ella

Kendrick

NW

0:58:09

1.5

6.4

7.9

  

19

Jade

Bell

NW

0:59:14

1.0

6.3

7.3

  

20

Leah

Earle

NW

1:00:52

0.5

6.2

6.7

  

21

Anthony

Huggard

NW

1:02:24

0.0

6.0

6.0

  

22

Sarah

Steel

CM

1:30:13

0.0

4.1

4.1

  
          
          
 

White

2.2 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Cara Lisa

Schloots

CM

0:13:02

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Lisa

Schloots

CM

0:19:20

9.5

6.7

16.2

  

3

Scott

Carswell

NW

0:22:41

9.0

5.7

14.7

  

4

Hayden

Williams

AK

0:24:11

8.5

5.4

13.9

  

5

Phillippa

Carswell

NW

0:29:26

8.0

4.4

12.4