OY4 Points

 
          

Puketapu Road - Auckland Club

 
          
          

You may be listed in the results on the website but not in the points table below. This may be because your club membership was not given in the results and is not known from other sources or you were part of a group.

 
          

Information about how the points are calculated can be found in the OY Series tab in this website.  

 
          

Information or queries to John Powell at dnf_dns11@xtra.co.nz

 
          
 

Red 1

10.7 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Matt

Ogden

NW

1:06:34

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Nick

Mead

NW

1:15:51

9.5

8.8

18.3

  

3

Jeff

Greenwood

AK

1:45:21

9.0

6.3

15.3

  

4

Dennis

Wakefield

NW

1:46:10

8.5

6.3

14.8

  

5

Gergo

Verhas

AK

2:05:28

8.0

5.3

13.3

  

6

Steve

Oram

AK

2:09:03

7.5

5.2

12.7

  

7

Bruce

Peat

CM

2:12:02

7.0

5.0

12.0

  

8

Kingsley

Ng Wai Shing

NW

2:14:13

6.5

5.0

11.5

  

9

Owen

Means

NW

2:17:46

6.0

4.8

10.8

  

10

Alan

Dobson

CM

2:18:18

5.5

4.8

10.3

  

11

Tony

Cooper

AK

2:55:33

5.0

3.8

8.8

  

12

Allan

Janes

NW

3:12:15

4.5

3.5

8.0

  
          
          
 

Red 2

8.0 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Greta

Knarston

CM

1:06:01

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Cameron

Tier

NW

1:07:44

9.5

9.7

19.2

  

3

Ben

Reynolds

NW

1:09:40

9.5

9.5

19.0

  

4

Laura

Robertson

NW

1:16:29

9.0

8.6

17.6

  

5

Ross

Brighouse

CM

1:20:36

8.5

8.2

16.7

  

6

Phil

White

NW

1:21:16

8.5

8.1

16.6

  

7

Renee

Beveridge

NW

1:26:48

8.0

7.6

15.6

  

8

Cameron

De Lisle

NW

1:29:01

7.5

7.4

14.9

  

9

Jula

McMillan

NW

1:30:02

7.0

7.3

14.3

  

10

Matt

Martin

NW

1:31:18

6.5

7.2

13.7

  

11

Matthew

Goodall

CM

1:33:42

6.0

7.0

13.0

  

12

Martin

Crosby

AK

1:34:15

5.5

7.0

12.5

  

13

Rudy

Hlawatsch

AK

1:34:44

5.0

7.0

12.0

  

14

Cosette

Saville

CM

1:37:27

4.5

6.8

11.3

  

15

Emma

Watson

HB

1:37:42

4.0

6.8

10.8

  

16

Neil

Martin

NW

1:38:02

3.5

6.7

10.2

  

17

Brent

Goodall

CM

1:40:20

3.0

6.6

9.6

  

18

Shaan

Hill

NW

1:41:34

2.5

6.5

9.0

  

19

Stephen

Reynolds

NW

2:03:23

2.0

5.4

7.4

  

20

Mark

Wilson

AK

2:03:57

1.5

5.3

6.8

  

21

Norm

Jager

AK

2:13:33

1.0

4.9

5.9

  

22

Peter

King

AK

2:23:54

0.5

4.6

5.1

  

23

Peter

Ware

AK

2:39:25

0

4.1

4.1

  
          
          
 

Red 3

5.1 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Toby

Scott

AK

0:33:04

11.0

16.3

27.3

  

2

Greg

Flynn

NW

0:40:33

10.5

13.3

23.8

  

3

Alice

Tilley

NW

0:54:02

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

4

Wayne

Aspin

CM

0:55:50

9.5

9.7

19.2

  

5

Tania

Larsen

CM

0:55:52

9.0

9.7

18.7

  

6

Guy

Cory-Wright

AK

0:56:47

8.5

9.5

18.0

  

7

Kayla

Fairbairn

NW

0:57:49

8.0

9.3

17.3

  

8

Trish

Aspin

CM

0:58:23

7.5

9.3

16.8

  

9

Kate

Smirnova

AK

1:00:16

7.0

9.0

16.0

  

10

Thomas

Stolberger

NW

1:01:21

6.5

8.8

15.3

  

11

Katherine

Reynolds

NW

1:02:05

6.0

8.7

14.7

  

12

Callum

Hill

NW

1:03:34

5.5

8.5

14.0

  

13

Lise

Moen

NW

1:06:02

5.0

8.2

13.2

  

14

Claire

Flynn

NW

1:07:46

4.5

8.0

12.5

  

15

Elke

Haag

NW

1:10:20

4.0

7.7

11.7

  

16

John

Robinson

CM

1:13:09

3.5

7.4

10.9

  

17

James

Crosby

AK

1:13:37

3.0

7.3

10.3

  

18

Rodney

Deacon

AK

1:14:34

2.5

7.2

9.7

  

19

Phil

Johansen

NW

1:16:46

2.0

7.0

9.0

  

20

Phillippa

Poole

NW

1:17:14

1.5

7.0

8.5

  

21

Suzanne

Stolberger

NW

1:18:07

0

6.9

6.9

  

22

Alistair

Stewart

AK

1:18:44

0

6.9

6.9

  

23

Terje

Moen

NW

1:21:18

0

6.6

6.6

  

24

Lauren

Holmes

NW

1:21:35

0

6.6

6.6

  

25

Chris

Gelderman

NW

1:24:05

0

6.4

6.4

  

26

Sonia

Hollands

CM

1:30:36

0

6.0

6.0

  

27

Hannah

Lockie

AK

1:31:38

0

5.9

5.9

  

28

Tony

Hawkes

CM

1:34:37

0

5.7

5.7

  

29

Roger

Woodroofe

AK

1:35:07

0

5.7

5.7

  

30

Hiraku

Walley

CM

1:36:15

0

5.6

5.6

  

31

Annette

Orchard

AK

1:37:22

0

5.5

5.5

  

32

Penny

Brothers

NW

1:44:15

0

5.2

5.2

  

33

Lyn

Stanton

AK

1:46:31

0

5.1

5.1

  

34

Bronwyn

Holcome

AK

1:47:12

0

5.0

5.0

  

35

Nicola

Kinzett

PP

2:00:05

0

4.5

4.5

  

36

Greg

Roigard

AK

2:24:41

0

3.7

3.7

  

37

Rob

Jacobs

AK

2:34:22

0

3.5

3.5

  

38

Mike

Roigard

NW

2:46:09

0

3.3

3.3

  
          
          
 

Red 4

3.8 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Trevor

Carswell

NW

0:43:18

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Heidi

Stolberger

NW

0:46:26

9.5

9.3

18.8

  

3

Kate

Salmon

NW

0:51:25

9.0

8.4

17.4

  

4

Steve

Salmon

NW

0:51:59

8.5

8.3

16.8

  

5

Hayley

Smith

AK

0:53:55

8.0

8.0

16.0

  

6

Tristan

Williams

AK

0:55:50

7.5

7.8

15.3

  

7

Ryan

Williams

AK

0:58:39

7.0

7.4

14.4

  

8

Rob

Vanstam

NW

1:03:14

6.5

6.8

13.3

  

9

Mark

Todd

AK

1:05:27

6.0

6.6

12.6

  

10

Joanna

Stewart

AK

1:08:11

5.5

6.4

11.9

  

11

Clive

Bolt

AK

1:09:26

5.0

6.2

11.2

  

12

Alastair

White

AK

1:11:09

4.5

6.1

10.6

  

13

Mary

Moen

NW

1:12:56

4.0

5.9

9.9

  

14

Megan

Officer

NW

1:13:30

3.5

5.9

9.4

  

15

Selwyn

Palmer

AK

1:15:34

3.0

5.7

8.7

  

16

Judith

Burnie

CM

1:17:46

2.5

5.6

8.1

  

17

Alison

Comer

AK

1:23:51

2.0

5.2

7.2

  

18

Vee

Smirnov

AK

1:24:39

1.5

5.1

6.6

  

19

Alina

Smirnova

AK

1:28:36

1.0

4.9

5.9

  

20

Val

Robinson

CM

1:36:00

0.5

4.5

5.0

  

21

Helen

Bolt

AK

1:43:25

0.0

4.2

4.2

  

22

Yett

Gelderman

NW

1:49:06

0.0

4.0

4.0

  

23

Bert

Chapman

NW

1:51:02

0.0

3.9

3.9

  

24

Maggie

Reynolds

NW

2:03:24

0.0

3.5

3.5

  

25

Liz

Pascal

AK

2:12:44

0.0

3.3

3.3

  
          
          
 

Orange L

4.3 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Richard

Greatrex

NW

1:04:43

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Leigh

Cockerill

AK

1:05:20

9.5

9.9

19.4

  

3

Stephen

Andrew

AK

1:08:27

9.0

9.5

18.5

  

4

Diana

O'Brien

CM

1:35:53

8.5

6.7

15.2

  

5

Zavara

Farquhar

NW

1:48:25

8.0

6.0

14.0

  

6

Ella

Walmsley

NW

1:48:27

7.5

6.0

13.5

  
          
          
 

Orange S

3.3 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Matthew

Cox

NW

0:54:40

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Leon

McGivern

AK

1:10:02

9.5

7.8

17.3

  

3

Steve

Hill

NW

1:13:23

9.0

7.4

16.4

  

4

Jenny

Waite

NW

1:20:59

8.5

6.8

15.3

  

5

Maddie

Longson

NW

1:22:05

8.0

6.7

14.7

  

6

Sheena

O'Brien

CM

1:26:07

7.5

6.3

13.8

  

7

Tessa

Boyd

AK

2:10:43

7.0

4.2

11.2

  
          
          
 

Yellow

2.6 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Tegan

Knightbridge

NW

0:22:02

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Liam

Stolberger

NW

0:27:33

9.5

8.0

17.5

  

3

Caitlin

Pennell

CM

0:30:50

9.0

7.1

16.1

  

4

Scott

Carswell

NW

0:31:32

8.5

7.0

15.5

  

5

Natasha

Wilson

AK

0:40:23

8.0

5.5

13.5

  

6

Anna

Cory-Wright

AK

0:49:45

7.5

4.4

11.9

  

7

Ryley

Gelderman

NW

0:51:35

7.0

4.3

11.3

  

8

Mani

Gosse

NW

0:57:24

6.5

3.8

10.3

  

9

Gordon

Holmes

NW

0:57:39

6.0

3.8

9.8

  

10

Olivia

Appleyard

AK

0:59:03

5.5

3.7

9.2

  

11

Lana

Gosse

NW

1:01:18

5.0

3.6

8.6

  

12

Patrick

Hayes

AK

1:01:32

4.5

3.6

8.1

  

13

Emily

Hayes

AK

1:02:35

4.0

3.5

7.5

  

14

Libby

McLay

AK

1:02:37

3.5

3.5

7.0

  

15

Kieran

Stott

AK

1:22:49

3.0

2.7

5.7

  
          
          
 

White

2.5 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Rebecca

Greenwood

AK

0:25:33

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Matthew

Greenwood

AK

0:29:26

9.5

8.7

18.2

  

3

Phillippa

Carswell

NW

0:32:51

9.0

7.8

16.8

  

4

Thomas

Appleyard

AK

0:37:14

8.5

6.9

15.4