OY3 Points

 
          

Woodhill South - Auckland Club

 
          
          

 You may be listed in the results but not below in the points table. This may be because your club membership was not given in the results and is not known from other sources or you were part of a group.

 
          

Information about how the points are calculated can be found in the OY Series tab in this website.  

 
          

Information or queries to John Powell at dnf_dns11@xtra.co.nz

  
          
 

Red 1

10.8 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Toby

Scott

NW

1:08:19

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Duncan

Morrison

NW

1:11:49

9.5

9.5

19.0

  

3

Nick

Mead

AK

1:18:37

9.0

8.7

17.7

  

4

Jeff

Greenwood

CM

1:28:12

8.5

7.7

16.2

  

5

Paul

Ireland

NW

1:30:17

8.0

7.6

15.6

  

6

Ivan

Millar

NW

1:41:32

7.5

6.7

14.2

  

7

Matthew

Ng-Wai Shing

NW

2:08:09

7.0

5.3

12.3

  

8

Kingsley

Ng Wai Shing

CM

2:08:52

6.5

5.3

11.8

  

9

Bruce

Peat

NW

2:01:17

6.0

5.6

11.6

  

10

Allan

Janes

NW

2:19:25

5.5

4.9

10.4

  

11

Tony

Cooper

AK

2:57:06

5.0

3.9

8.9

  

12

Peter

Ware

NW

3:21:43

4.5

3.4

7.9

  

13

Adam

Barker

AK

4:33:24

4.0

2.5

6.5

  
          
          
 

Red 2

8.1 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Greg

Flynn

NW

0:56:31

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Cameron

Tier

NW

0:58:50

9.5

9.6

19.1

  

3

Dennis

Wakefield

NW

1:10:35

9.0

8.0

17.0

  

4

Matt

Martin

NW

1:14:04

8.5

7.6

16.1

  

5

Laura

Robertson

NW

1:15:14

8.0

7.5

15.5

  

6

Andrew

Bell

NW

1:15:38

7.5

7.5

15.0

  

7

Helena

Barnes

NW

1:15:39

7.0

7.5

14.5

  

8

Cameron

De Lisle

NW

1:17:04

6.5

7.3

13.8

  

9

Ross

Brighouse

CM

1:20:19

6.0

7.0

13.0

  

10

Peter

King

AK

1:26:25

5.5

6.5

12.0

  

11

Brent

Goodall

CM

1:28:39

5.0

6.4

11.4

  

12

Cosette

Saville

CM

1:28:54

4.5

6.4

10.9

  

13

Mike

Morse

NW

1:32:58

4.0

6.1

10.1

  

14

Rudy

Hlawatsch

AK

1:34:07

3.5

6.0

9.5

  

15

Wayne

Aspin

CM

1:39:50

3.0

5.7

8.7

  

16

Anna

Gray

NW

1:43:38

2.5

5.5

8.0

  

17

Owen

Means

NW

1:44:05

2.0

5.4

7.4

  

18

Steve

Oram

AK

1:46:11

1.5

5.3

6.8

  

19

Norm

Jager

AK

1:48:25

1.0

5.2

6.2

  

20

Trevor

Murray

NW

1:54:56

0.5

4.9

5.4

  

21

Mark

Wilson

AK

1:56:14

0

4.9

4.9

  

22

Mark

Scobie

CM

1:59:48

0

4.7

4.7

  

23

Stephen

Reynolds

NW

2:01:22

0

4.7

4.7

  

24

Neil

Martin

NW

2:04:25

0

4.5

4.5

  

25

Leigh

Cockerill

AK

2:09:54

0

4.4

4.4

  
          
          
 

Red 3

4.4 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Tania

Larsen

NW

0:32:41

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Tommy

Hayes

NW

0:36:44

9.5

8.9

18.4

  

3

Kayla

Fairbairn

AK

0:38:15

9.0

8.5

17.5

  

4

Matthew

Goodall

NW

0:39:21

8.5

8.3

16.8

  

5

Andrei

Popovici

CM

0:42:03

8.0

7.8

15.8

  

6

Claire

Paterson

AK

0:42:07

7.5

7.8

15.3

  

7

Andrew

De Lisle

NW

0:45:02

7.0

7.3

14.3

  

8

Trish

Aspin

CM

0:46:28

6.5

7.0

13.5

  

9

Hayley

Ewen

AK

0:46:49

6.0

7.0

13.0

  

10

Rebecca

Gray

NW

0:47:20

5.5

6.9

12.4

  

11

Renee

Beveridge

NW

0:48:06

5.0

6.8

11.8

  

12

Annette

Orchard

CM

0:48:58

4.5

6.7

11.2

  

13

Hiraku

Walley

NW

0:49:28

4.0

6.6

10.6

  

14

Dwayne

Smith

NW

0:51:22

3.5

6.4

9.9

  

15

Ionel

Popovici

NW

0:53:23

3.0

6.1

9.1

  

16

John

Robinson

AK

0:53:26

2.5

6.1

8.6

  

17

Martin

Crosby

CM

0:53:37

2.0

6.1

8.1

  

18

Alice

Tilley

AK

0:54:37

1.5

6.0

7.5

  

19

Lise

Moen

AK

0:55:09

1.0

5.9

6.9

  

20

Lewis

Callaghan

CM

0:55:31

0.5

5.9

6.4

  

21

Hayley

Smith

AK

0:56:55

0

5.7

5.7

  

22

Suzanne

Stolberger

NW

0:57:24

0

5.7

5.7

  

23

Anna

Parson

NW

0:59:31

0

5.5

5.5

  

24

Alistair

Stewart

AK

1:00:48

0

5.4

5.4

  

25

Lyn

Stanton

AK

1:02:05

0

5.3

5.3

  

26

Penny

Brothers

NW

1:02:19

0

5.2

5.2

  

27

Thomas

Stolberger

AK

1:02:49

0

5.2

5.2

  

28

Chris

Gelderman

AK

1:03:39

0

5.1

5.1

  

29

Phillippa

Poole

AK

1:04:07

0

5.1

5.1

  

30

Roger

Woodroofe

NW

1:05:16

0

5.0

5.0

  

31

Terje

Moen

NW

1:06:10

0

4.9

4.9

  

32

Lauren

Holmes

NW

1:06:13

0

4.9

4.9

  

33

Helayna

Ogden

NW

1:06:56

0

4.9

4.9

  

34

Phil

Johansen

AK

1:08:50

0

4.7

4.7

  

35

Hannah

Lockie

NW

1:09:39

0

4.7

4.7

  

36

Vanessa

Van Marle

NW

1:11:01

0

4.6

4.6

  

37

Tony

Hawkes

NW

1:11:14

0

4.6

4.6

  

38

John

Barrett

NW

1:11:58

0

4.5

4.5

  

39

Elizabeth

Parsons

AK

1:13:54

0

4.4

4.4

  

40

Mike

Roigard

AK

1:24:41

0

3.9

3.9

  

41

Sam

Morse

AK

1:28:42

0

3.7

3.7

  

42

Judy

Browning

NW

1:29:51

0

3.6

3.6

  

43

Nicole

Kinzett

AK

2:19:01

0

2.4

2.4

  

44

Greg

Roigard

NW

2:24:19

0

2.3

2.3

  
          
          
 

Red 4

3.1 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Nicole

Scobie

CM

0:43:31

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Trevor

Carswell

AK

0:45:46

9.5

9.5

19.0

  

3

Richard

Mercer

AK

0:55:34

9.0

7.8

16.8

  

4

Joanna

Stewart

CM

0:55:53

8.5

7.8

16.3

  

5

Kate

Salmon

CM

0:56:09

8.0

7.8

15.8

  

6

Rae

Powell

NW

0:57:37

7.5

7.6

15.1

  

7

John

Powell

AK

0:58:51

7.0

7.4

14.4

  

8

Clive

Bolt

AK

0:59:04

6.5

7.4

13.9

  

9

Selwyn

Palmer

NW

1:00:40

6.0

7.2

13.2

  

10

Mary

Moen

CM

1:05:51

5.5

6.6

12.1

  

11

Heidi

Stolberger

CM

1:05:56

5.0

6.6

11.6

  

12

Val

Robinson

AK

1:11:24

4.5

6.1

10.6

  

13

Alison

Comer

AK

1:18:25

4.0

5.5

9.5

  

14

Mervyn

Paitry

NW

1:20:29

3.5

5.4

8.9

  

15

Bert

Chapman

NW

1:29:28

3.0

4.9

7.9

  

16

Yett

Gelderman

CM

1:29:53

2.5

4.8

7.3

  

17

Maggie

Reynolds

AK

1:31:02

2.0

4.8

6.8

  

18

Judith

Burnie

AK

1:35:32

1.5

4.6

6.1

  

19

Liz

Pascal

NW

1:37:25

1.0

4.5

5.5

  

20

Helen

Bolt

NW

1:52:48

0.5

3.9

4.4

  
          
          
 

Orange Long

5.3 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Richard

Greatrex

NW

0:43:08

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Cath

Hepplethwaite

AK

0:51:09

9.5

8.5

18.0

  

3

Steve

McKinstry

AK

1:07:06

9.0

6.5

15.5

  

4

Colette

Maier

AK

1:20:03

8.5

5.4

13.9

  

5

Rohan

Meuli

NW

1:22:00

8.0

5.3

13.3

  

6

Rob

Thompson

AK

1:26:36

7.5

5.0

12.5

  

7

Misako

Mitchell

AK

1:37:31

7.0

4.5

11.5

  

8

Julie

Paterson

NW

2:12:06

6.5

3.3

9.8

  

9

Mark

Paterson

NW

2:12:09

6.0

3.3

9.3

  

10

Gillian

Stretch

AK

2:24:25

5.5

3.0

8.5

  
          
          
 

Orange Short

3.9 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Cameron

Simms

NW

0:34:55

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Catherine

Andrew

AK

0:43:59

9.5

7.9

17.9

  

3

Matthew

Cox

AK

0:44:02

9.0

7.9

16.9

  

4

Lit

Wei

AK

0:46:14

8.5

7.6

16.1

  

5

Zavara

Farquhar

NW

0:46:53

8.0

7.4

15.4

  

6

Troy

McLaren

AK

0:49:17

7.5

7.1

14.6

  

7

Scott

Scobie

AK

0:50:34

7.0

6.9

13.9

  

8

Danielle

Goodall

NW

0:52:42

6.5

6.6

13.1

  

9

Gail

Sumner

NW

0:55:03

6.0

6.3

12.3

  

10

John

Parson

CM

1:00:33

5.5

5.8

11.3

  

11

Judie

Ng-Wai Shing

CM

1:09:23

5.0

5.0

10.0

  

12

Steffi

Sumner

NW

1:16:00

4.5

4.6

9.1

  

13

Nic

Fitzgibbon

AK

1:28:40

4.0

3.9

7.9

  
          
          
 

Yellow

3.1 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Tegan

Knightbridge

AK

0:26:53

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Andrew

Bycroft

AK

0:32:25

9.5

8.3

17.8

  

3

William

Hayes

AK

0:33:01

9.0

8.1

17.1

  

4

Sheena

O'Brien

NW

0:34:13

8.5

7.9

16.4

  

5

Liam

Stolberger

CM

0:36:35

8.0

7.3

15.3

  

6

Petra

Ashcroft

BH

0:39:42

7.5

6.8

14.3

  

7

Oliver

Pike

CM

0:40:01

7.0

6.7

13.7

  

8

Bianca

Mercer

AK

0:40:12

6.5

6.7

13.2

  

9

Toby

Gentil

BH

0:43:28

6.0

6.2

12.2

  

10

Leah

Earl

NW

0:43:55

5.5

6.1

11.6

  

11

Steffi

Sumner

AK

0:47:40

5.0

5.6

10.6

  

12

Libby

Hayes

CM

0:54:10

4.5

5.0

9.5

  

13

Patrick

Hayes

NW

0:55:47

4.0

4.8

8.8

  

14

Gordon

Holmes

AK

0:58:51

3.5

4.6

8.1

  

15

Ryan

Mercer

Birkenhead College

1:07:20

3.0

4.0

7.0

  

16

Anton

Hoggard

Birkenhead College

1:07:22

2.5

4.0

6.5

  

17

Jeanne

Acosta

AK

1:16:26

2.0

3.5

5.5

  

18

Grace

Tawhau

AK

1:22:05

1.5

3.3

4.8

  

19

Scott

Carswell

NW

1:36:16

1.0

2.8

3.8

  

20

Sybil

Haag

NW

5:13:26

0.5

0.9

1.4

  
          
          
 

White

2.2 km

 

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Elsa

Popovici

AK

0:25:03

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Natalie

Schoonbee

NW

0:35:41

9.5

7.0

16.5

  

3

Rebecca

Greenwood

AK

0:38:47

9.0

6.5

15.5

  

4

Phillippa

Carswell

NW

0:44:19

8.5

5.7

14.2

  

4

Merle

Haag

NW

0:45:51

8.0

5.5

13.5

  

4

Matthew

Greenwood

CM

0:46:30

7.5

5.4

12.9