OY2 Points

 
          

Plantation - CM Club

 
          
          

 You may be listed in the results but not below. This may be because your club membership was not given in the results and is not known from other sources or you were part of a group.

 
          

Information about how the points are calculated can be found in the OY Series tab in this website.  

 
          

Information or queries to John Powell at dnf_dns11@xtra.co.nz

  
          
 

Red 1

  

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Nick

Mead

NW

1:27:37

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Paul

Ireland

NW

1:42:31

9.5

8.5

18.0

  

3

Peter

Swanson

AK

1:45:44

9.0

8.3

17.3

  

4

Ivan

Miller

CM

1:49:13

8.5

8.0

16.5

  

5

Dennis

Wakefield

NW

1:58:31

8.0

7.4

15.4

  

6

Steve

Pyatt

NW

2:10:05

7.5

6.7

14.2

  

7

Ionel

Popovici

AK

2:22:54

7.0

6.1

13.1

  

8

Alan

Dobson

CM

2:33:39

6.5

5.7

12.2

  

9

Steve

Oram

AK

2:39:25

6.0

5.5

11.5

  

10

Stan

Foster

NW

2:49:46

5.5

5.2

10.7

  

11

Kingsley

Ng-Wai Shing

NW

3:14:59

5.0

4.5

9.5

  

12

Tony

Cooper

AK

3:34:34

4.5

4.1

8.6

  

13

John

Barrett

NW

3:44:16

4.0

3.9

7.9

  
          
 

Red 2

  

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Toby

Scott

AK

1:01:25

10.5

11.8

22.3

  

2

Marquita

Gelderman

NW

1:12:34

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

3

Jeff

Greenwood

AK

1:25:21

9.5

8.5

18.0

  

4

Ross

Brighouse

CM

1:27:40

9.0

8.3

17.3

  

5

Camerson

de Lisle

NW

1:28:07

8.5

8.2

16.7

  

6

Sam

Peat

CM

1:28:09

8.0

8.2

16.2

  

7

Cameron

Tier

NW

1:28:55

7.5

8.2

15.7

  

8

Mike

Morse

NW

1:30:00

7.0

8.1

15.1

  

9

Geoff

Mead

NW

1:30:44

6.5

8.0

14.5

  

10

Dave

Middleton

NW

1:37:45

6.0

7.4

13.4

  

11

Anna

Gray

NW

1:42:47

5.5

7.1

12.6

  

12

Jonty

Oram

AK

1:46:30

5.0

6.8

11.8

  

13

Katherine

Reynolds

NW

1:50:33

4.5

6.6

11.1

  

14

Stephen

Reynolds

NW

1:55:35

4.0

6.3

10.3

  

15

Martin

Crosby

AK

2:01:57

3.5

6.0

9.5

  

16

Mark

Wilson

AK

2:04:24

3.0

5.8

8.8

  

17

Kieran

Woods

AK

2:08:58

2.5

5.6

8.1

  

18

Cathy

Heppelthawaite

AK

2:12:30

2.0

5.5

7.5

  

19

Andrei

Popovici

AK

2:19:40

1.5

5.2

6.7

  

20

Lyn

Stanton

AK

2:42:53

1.0

4.5

5.5

  

21

Mark

Scobie

CM

3:32:55

0.5

3.4

3.9

  
          
 

Red 3

  

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Renee

Beveridge

NW

0:49:21

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Alistair

Stewart

AK

0:53:59

9.5

9.1

18.6

  

3

Alice

Tilley

NW

0:54:06

9.0

9.1

18.1

  

4

Wayne

Aspin

CM

0:56:40

8.5

8.7

17.2

  

5

Rebecca

Gray

NW

1:00:41

8.0

8.1

16.1

  

6

Thomas

Stolberger

NW

1:03:29

7.5

7.8

15.3

  

7

Phillippa

Poole

NW

1:05:41

7.0

7.5

14.5

  

8

Lisa

Mead

NW

1:11:59

6.5

6.9

13.4

  

9

Patricia

Aspin

CM

1:12:34

6.0

6.8

12.8

  

10

Andrew

de Lisle

NW

1:13:42

5.5

6.7

12.2

  

11

Tom

Davies

AK

1:14:39

5.0

6.6

11.6

  

12

Sonia

Hollands

CM

1:15:39

4.5

6.5

11.0

  

13

Annette

Orchard

AK

1:17:11

4.0

6.4

10.4

  

14

Kate

Salmon

NW

1:19:19

3.5

6.2

9.7

  

15

Phillip

Johansen

NW

1:21:27

3.0

6.1

9.1

  

16

Suzanne

Stolberger

NW

1:21:45

2.5

6.0

8.5

  

17

Rodney

Deacon

AK

1:23:29

2.0

5.9

7.9

  

18

Hayley

Ewen

AK

1:25:23

1.5

5.8

7.3

  

19

Terje

Moen

NW

1:28:15

1.0

5.6

6.6

  

20

Elizabeth

Parsons

AK

1:28:19

0.5

5.6

6.1

  

21

Vanessa

van Marle

AK

1:31:34

0.0

5.4

5.4

  

22

John

Robinson

CM

1:32:04

0.0

5.4

5.4

  

23

Merryn

Ng-Wai Shing

NW

1:37:16

0.0

5.1

5.1

  

24

John

Parsons

AK

1:40:30

0.0

4.9

4.9

  

25

Mike

Roigard

NW

1:46:16

0.0

4.6

4.6

  

26

Rob

Jacobs

AK

2:05:19

0.0

3.9

3.9

  

27

Keith

Vincent

CM

2:15:20

0.0

3.6

3.6

  

28

Maggie

Reynolds

NW

2:27:44

0.0

3.3

3.3

  
          
 

Red 4

  

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Lewis

Callaghan

AK

0:48:42

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Hannah

Sampson

WN

0:50:22

9.5

9.7

19.2

  

3

Gerald

Handcock

CM

1:02:51

9.0

7.7

16.7

  

4

Steven

Simpson

BP

1:03:39

8.5

7.7

16.2

  

5

Richard

Mercer

AK

1:04:21

8.0

7.6

15.6

  

6

Bridgitte

Handcock

CM

1:04:41

7.5

7.5

15.0

  

7

Lesley

Sampson

WN

1:11:17

7.0

6.8

13.8

  

8

Mary

Moen

NW

1:12:09

6.5

6.7

13.2

  

9

Dwayne

Smith

AK

1:13:39

6.0

6.6

12.6

  

10

Stewart

Joanna

AK

1:14:17

5.5

6.6

12.1

  

11

Hayley

Smith

AK

1:14:40

5.0

6.5

11.5

  

12

Anna

Parsons

AK

1:15:31

4.5

6.4

10.9

  

13

Heidi

Stolberger

NW

1:17:15

4.0

6.3

10.3

  

14

Nicole

Scobie

CM

1:24:49

3.5

5.7

9.2

  

15

Hiraku

Walley

CM

1:28:21

3.0

5.5

8.5

  

16

John

Powell

CM

1:34:10

2.5

5.2

7.7

  

17

Greg

Roigard

AK

1:44:03

2.0

4.7

6.7

  

18

Rae

Powell

CM

1:47:53

1.5

4.5

6.0

  

19

Nicola

Kinzett

AK

1:49:27

1.0

4.4

5.4

  

20

Alistare

White

AK

1:59:58

0.5

4.1

4.6

  

21

Bert

Chapman

NW

2:16:24

0.0

3.6

3.6

  

22

Elizabeth

Pascal

AK

2:45:22

0.0

2.9

2.9

  
          
 

Orange Long

  

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Mitchell

Herbert

CM

0:53:03

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Tony

Goodall

CM

0:55:30

9.5

9.6

19.1

  

3

Tayla

Cox

CM

1:33:49

9.0

5.7

14.7

  

4

Alena

Kusa

AK

1:40:53

8.5

5.3

13.8

  

5

Erin

Roberts

BP

1:53:20

8.0

4.7

12.7

  
          
 

Orange Short

  

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Tyne

Wijdeven

CM

0:54:13

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Cameron

Sims

NW

0:57:02

9.5

9.5

19.0

  

3

Hamish

Simmonds

CM

0:59:48

9.0

9.1

18.1

  

4

Bianca

Mercer

AK

0:59:57

8.5

9.0

17.5

  

5

Matthew

Cox

NW

1:01:36

8.0

8.8

16.8

  

6

Hannah

Scobie

CM

1:04:28

7.5

8.4

15.9

  

7

Sheena

O'Brien

CM

1:04:28

7.0

8.4

15.4

  

8

Ryan

Williams

AK

1:05:33

6.5

8.3

14.8

  

9

Josh

Talia

CM

1:07:23

6.0

8.0

14.0

  

10

Lachlan

Caudwell

CM

1:07:25

5.5

8.0

13.5

  

11

Julia

Simmonds

CM

1:09:14

5.0

7.8

12.8

  

12

Matt

Jennings

CM

1:11:18

4.5

7.6

12.1

  

13

Jemma

Simmonds

CM

1:11:20

4.0

7.6

11.6

  

14

Ella

Walmsley

NW

1:17:16

3.5

7.0

10.5

  

15

Di

O'Brien

CM

1:17:59

3.0

7.0

10.0

  

16

Jessica

Sampson

WN

1:19:02

2.5

6.9

9.4

  

17

Tessa

Boyd

AK

1:45:41

2.0

5.1

7.1

  

18

William

Steel

CM

2:08:11

1.5

4.2

5.7

  

19

Sarah

Steel

CM

2:10:40

1.0

4.1

5.1

  

20

Judy

Ng-Wai Shing

NW

2:14:53

0.5

4.0

4.5

  

21

Karen

Woods

AK

2:19:04

0.0

3.9

3.9

  
          
          
 

Yellow

  

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Tegan

Knightbridge

NW

0:22:15

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Liam

Stolberger

NW

0:24:38

9.5

9.0

18.5

  

3

Zavara

Farquhar

NW

0:25:25

9.0

8.8

17.8

  

4

Elena

Caudwell

CM

0:25:56

8.5

8.6

17.1

  

5

Maegan

Handcock

CM

0:26:32

8.0

8.4

16.4

  

6

Josh

Talia

CM

0:30:33

7.5

7.3

14.8

  

7

Ella

Kendrick

NW

0:31:31

7.0

7.1

14.1

  

8

Lucy

Parsons

AK

0:34:03

6.5

6.5

13.0

  

9

Maddie

Longson

NW

0:36:55

6.0

6.0

12.0

  

10

Georgina

Llewllyn

NW

0:41:11

5.5

5.4

10.9

  

11

Elsa

Popovici

AK

0:47:16

5.0

4.7

9.7

  
          
          
 

White

  

Result

Rank

Time

Total

  

1

Claudia

Bridger

AK

0:16:26

10.0

10.0

20.0

  

2

Rebecca

Greenwood

AK

0:19:45

9.5

8.3

17.8

  

3

Chelsea

Sampson

WN

0:29:33

9.0

5.6

14.6

  

4

Matthew

Greenwood

AK

0:38:32

8.5

4.3

12.8