OY 7 Pulpit Rock - 9 October 2011
Results

   Pl       Name                               Club                    Time 


Red 1  (15)               7.7 km  0 m   22 C      

    1       Thomas Reynolds                    NWOC                 1:05:07 
    2       Nick Mead                          NWOC                 1:06:26 
    3       Greg Flynn                         NWOC                 1:33:05 
    4       Denis Wakefield                    NWOC                 1:42:44 
    5       Lauri Ydonen                                            1:43:54 
    6       Kingsley Ng-Wai Shing              NWOC                 2:06:53 
    7       Johannes Gorecku                   AOC                  2:07:58 
    8       Allan Janes                        NWOC                 2:14:49 
    9       Sam Peat                           CMOC                 2:21:15 
   10       Alan Dobson                        CMOC                 2:27:37 
   11       John Barrett                       NWOC                 2:28:41 
   12       Tony Cooper                        AOC                  3:09:39 
   13       Ware Peter                         AOC                  3:10:23 
   14       Stephane Brindel                   AOC                  3:24:26 

            Ionel Popovici                     AOC                       mp 



Red 2  (19)               5.5 km  0 m   13 C      

    1       Ross Brighouse                     CMOC                 1:09:37 
    2       Geoff Mead                         NWOC                 1:11:48 
    3       Rudi Howitson                      AOC                  1:15:04 
    4       Tim Renton                         AOC                  1:18:52 
    5       Matt Martin                        NWOC                 1:24:18 
    6       Scott Vennell                      AOC                  1:26:29 
    7       Lisa Mead                          NWOC                 1:26:49 
    8       Neil Martin                        NWOC                 1:28:04 
    9       Annette Orchard                    AOC                  1:35:35 
   10       Peter Cleary                       CMOC                 1:36:17 
   11       Sarah Anderson                     HBOC                 1:38:36 
   12       Peter King                         AOC                  1:39:39 
   13       Pip Poole                          NWOC                 1:42:26 
   14       Patrick Wright                                          1:45:15 
   15       Hannah Lockie                      NWOC                 2:06:54 
   16       Simon Rouse                        AOC                  2:08:54 

            Guy Cory-Wright                    AOC                       mp 
            Cameron De Lisle                   NWOC                     dnf 
            Rodney Deacon                      AOC                      dnf 



Red 3  (31)               4.9 km  0 m   16 C      

    1       Alistair Stewart                   AOC                  1:08:09 
    2       Mike Morse                         NWOC                 1:09:35 
    3       Claire Flynn                       NWOC                 1:11:57 
    4       Anna Gray                          NWOC                 1:18:53 
    5       Trevor Murray                      NWOC                 1:20:58 
    6       Dwayne Smith                       AOC                  1:30:50 
    7       Angela Levet                                            1:32:15 
    8       Phil Johannsen                     NWOC                 1:33:39 
    9       Kate Smirnova                      AOC                  1:34:40 
   10       Kieran Woods                       AOC                  1:35:56 
   11       Callum Cleary                      CMOC                 1:41:54 
   12       Kayla Fairbairn                    NWOC                 1:43:14 
   13       Lizzie Morse                       NWOC                 1:44:23 
   14       David Nevin                                             1:48:16 
   15       Penny Brothers                     NWOC                 1:49:44 
   16       Lyn Stanton                        AOC                  1:49:45 
   17       Thomas Stolberger                  NWOC                 1:50:13 
   18       Stu Gray                           NWOC                 1:56:56 
   19       Merryn Ng-Wai Shing                NWOC                 2:00:47 
   20       Nicholas Oram                      AOC                  2:03:05 
   21       Alina Smirnova                     AOC                  2:16:30 
   22       Ross Johnson                                            2:21:48 
   23       Suzanne Stolberger                 NWOC                 2:29:40 
   24       Rob Jacobs                         AOC                  2:37:58 

            Jula McMillan                      NWOC                      mp 
            Bruce Cassey                       AOC                       mp 
            John Calder                                                  mp 
            Jenny Calder                                                 mp 
            Bronwyn Holcome                    AOC                       mp 
            Mike Ashmore                       AOC                      dnf 
            Anne Humphrey                      CMOC                     dnf 



Red 4  (26)               2.9 km  0 m   13 C      

    1       Darren Gosse                       NWOC                   41:29 
    2       Stephen Peat                       CMOC                 1:05:51 
    3       John Powell                        CMOC                 1:09:56 
    4       Rhys Thompson                      NWOC                 1:10:26 
    5       Rob Vanstam                        NWOC                 1:13:41 
    6       Hayley Smith                       AOC                  1:15:12 
    7       Anna Parsons                       AOC                  1:16:23 
    8       Irina Smirnova                     AOC                  1:17:55 
    9       Connor Cleary                      CMOC                 1:18:12 
   10       Shaan Hill                         NWOC                 1:18:20 
   11       Elizabeth Parsons                  AOC                  1:19:33 
   12       Megan Officer                      NWOC                 1:20:50 
   13       David Scott                        AOC                  1:22:17 
   14       Mike Roigard                       NWOC                 1:22:31 
   15       Graham Peters                      NWOC                 1:24:21 
   16       Rae Powell                         CMOC                 1:25:32 
   17       Joe Mooney                         AOC                  1:28:06 
   18       Clive Bolt                         AOC                  1:30:39 
   19       Helen Bolt                         AOC                  1:32:01 
   20       Vanessa Van Marle                  AOC                  1:33:07 
   21       Robert King                                             1:51:42 

            Joanna Stewart                     AOC                       mp 
            Leslie Stone                       NWOC                     dnf 
            Greg Roigard                       AOC                      dnf 
            Bert Chapman                       NWOC                     dnf 
            Riley Mooney                       AOC                      dnf 



Orange long  (12)         4.5 km  0 m   15 C      

    1       Andrew De Lisle                    NWOC                 1:22:28 
    2       Murray Thomas                      NWOC                 1:26:42 
    3       Alice Tilley                       NWOC                 1:33:10 
    4       Ken Taylor                         NWOC                 1:43:26 
    5       Frances Hill                       NWOC                 1:51:23 
    6       Ryan Moore                         AOC                  2:01:30 
    7       Geoff Leyland                      NWOC                 2:16:07 
    8       Debbie Beveridge                   NWOC                 2:34:18 
    9       Gillian Stretch                                         2:53:10 

            Chris Wright                       AOC                       mp 
            Margaret Hall                                               dnf 
            Sarah Moss                         AOC                      dnf 



Orange short  (15)        3.5 km  0 m   9 C       

    1       Kelsi Heath                        NWOC                 1:18:58 
    2       Mathew Cox                         NWOC                 1:19:51 
    3       Nathan Saloni                      NWOC                 1:31:30 
    4       Simon Markwick                     NWOC                 1:34:40 
    5       Flynn Hill                         NWOC                 1:35:55 
    6       Heidi Stolberger                   NWOC                 1:38:24 
    7       Micheal Irwin                      NWOC                 1:40:44 
    8       Li T Wei Chan                      NWOC                 1:47:24 
    9       Karen Woods                        AOC                  1:55:28 
   10       Liz Pascal                         AOC                  1:57:43 
   11       Thomas Perin                                            2:01:49 
   12       Mark Paterson                      NWOC                 2:44:09 
   12       Julie Paterson                     NWOC                 2:44:09 

            Shaun McCullough                   NWOC                      mp 
            Callum Hill                        NWOC                     dnf 



Yellow  (21)              2.9 km  0 m   14 C      

    1       Oliver Pike                        NWOC                   51:13 
    2       Dominic Cleary                     CMOC                   51:31 
    3       Alisha Hayden                                             52:48 
    4       Troy McLaren                       NWOC                   59:18 
    5       Jon More                           NWOC                 1:04:58 
    6       Janelle Hayden                                          1:06:31 
    7       Abhisher Rughani                   NWOC                 1:13:27 
    8       Toby Gentil                        NWOC                 1:14:22 
    9       Megan Kikuchi                      NWOC                 1:16:47 
   10       Kiri Bhana                         NWOC                 1:18:48 
   11       Peter Ashcroft                     NWOC                 1:19:28 
   12       Scott Carswell                     NWOC                 1:24:39 
   13       Clare Sykes                        NWOC                 1:26:24 
   14       Coleen Cox                         NWOC                 1:30:12 
   15       Tessa Boyd                         AOC                  1:30:38 

            Jeanne Acosta                      NWOC                      mp 
            Cheyenne Tugaga                    NWOC                      mp 
            Demi Fredrick                      NWOC                      mp 
            Ryan Mercer                        NWOC                      mp 
            Jade Bell                          NWOC                      mp 
            Mike Hill                          NWOC                     dnf 



White  (11)               2.3 km  0 m   12 C      

    1       Andrew Byecroft                    NWOC                   29:32 
    2       Marnie Gosse                       NWOC                   34:12 
    3       Lana Gosse                         NWOC                   34:17 
    4       Liam Stolberger                    NWOC                   42:12 
    5       Anna Cory-Wright                   AOC                    47:26 
    6       Mayannje Young                     NWOC                   49:55 
    7       Phillippa Carswell                 NWOC                   51:43 
    8       Maureen Pike                       NWOC                   56:12 
    9       Kayla Moore                        AOC                  1:06:29 
   10       Grace Cory-Wright                  AOC                  1:13:50 
   11       Nick and Kathleen                                       1:22:57