OY 5 Whites Line - 28 Aug 2011
Results

   Pl       Name                               Club                    Time 


Red 1  (22)               10.4 km  0 m   30 C     

    1       Duncan Morrison                    HBOC                   59:50 
    2       James Bradshaw                     CMOC                 1:02:35 
    3       Gene Beveridge                     NWOC                 1:03:24 
    4       Greg Flynn                         NWOC                 1:05:07 
    5       Simon Jager                        AOC                  1:06:23 
    6       Michael Adams                      NWOC                 1:06:33 
    7       Nick Mead                          NWOC                 1:08:07 
    8       Aiden Ellmers                      AOC                  1:24:00 
    9       Dennis Wakefield                   NWOC                 1:40:01 
   10       Scott Vennell                      AOC                  1:40:45 
   11       Steve Pyatt                        NWOC                 1:45:20 
   12       Steve Oram                         AOC                  1:45:34 
   13       Jacob Rennie                       NWOC                 1:46:11 
   14       Kingsley Ng-Wai Shing              NWOC                 1:51:35 
   15       Owen Means                         NWOC                 1:52:46 
   16       Bruce Peat                         CMOC                 1:53:38 
   17       Geoff Leyland                      NWOC                 1:55:40 
   18       Alistair McDowell                  NWOC                 1:56:45 
   19       Stan Foster                        NWOC                 1:58:32 
   20       Adam Barker                        NWOC                 2:10:41 
   21       Tony Cooper                        AOC                  2:18:01 

            Rolf Wagner                        NWOC                     dnf 



Red 2  (26)               7.9 km  0 m   25 C      

    1       Jeff Greenwood                     AOC                  1:02:08 
    2       Marquita Gelderman                 NWOC                 1:04:27 
    3       Kate Morrison                      HBOC                 1:08:06 
    4       Greta Knarston                     CMOC                 1:10:12 
    5       Maja Bramming                                           1:12:34 
    6       Ross Brighouse                     CMOC                 1:13:21 
    7       Andrew Peat                        CMOC                 1:16:30 
    8       Tim Renton                                              1:18:00 
    9       Peter Cleary                       CMOC                 1:18:19 
   10       Dave Middleton                     NWOC                 1:18:28 
   11       Cameron de Lisle                   NWOC                 1:19:15 
   12       Jonty Oram                         AOC                  1:20:14 
   13       Brent Goodall                      CMOC                 1:20:25 
   14       Renee Beveridge                    NWOC                 1:21:29 
   15       Rudy Hlawatsch                     AOC                  1:22:31 
   16       Matt Martin                        NWOC                 1:24:48 
   17       Peter King                         AOC                  1:37:42 
   18       Cosette Saville                    CMOC                 1:38:29 
   19       Neil Martin                        NWOC                 1:39:27 
   20       Mark Wilson                        AOC                  1:41:26 
   21       Annette Orchard                    AOC                  1:53:06 
   22       Dwayne Smith                       AOC                  2:41:35 

            Imogene Scott                      AOC                      dnf 
            Rebecca Gray                       NWOC                     dnf 
            Anna Gray                          NWOC                     dnf 
            Libby Crum                                                  dnf 



Red 3  (39)               5.5 km  0 m   17 C      

    1       Claire Flynn                       NWOC                   45:13 
    2       Tane Moore                         NWOC                   46:04 
    3       Wayne Aspin                        CMOC                   51:56 
    4       Mike Morse                         NWOC                   51:59 
    5       Trisha Aspin                       CMOC                   55:30 
    6       Trevor Murray                      NWOC                   58:21 
    7       Hiraku Walley                      CMOC                 1:02:07 
    8       Alistair Stewart                   AOC                  1:02:33 
    9       Matthew Goodall                    CMOC                 1:05:50 
   10       Hannah Lockie                      NWOC                 1:06:05 
   11       Angela Levet                                            1:06:09 
   12       Malcolm Mack                                            1:08:03 
   13       Elke Hagg                          NWOC                 1:08:21 
   14       Pip Poole                          NWOC                 1:08:27 
   15       Kate Salmon                        NWOC                 1:08:46 
   16       Phil Johansen                      NWOC                 1:10:03 
   17       Kayla Fairbairn                    NWOC                 1:10:10 
   18       Nic Oram                           AOC                  1:11:59 
   18       Jos Pols                                                1:11:59 
   20       Rob Ambler                         NWOC                 1:12:03 
   21       Suzanne Stolberger                 NWOC                 1:15:00 
   22       Norm Jager                         AOC                  1:15:48 
   23       Merryn Ng-Wai Shing                NWOC                 1:19:55 
   24       Penny Brothers                     NWOC                 1:22:38 
   25       Lisbeth Hornell                    NWOC                 1:22:40 
   26       Simon Rouse                        AOC                  1:23:19 
   27       Anna Parsons                                            1:24:31 
   28       Elizabeth Parsons                                       1:26:16 
   29       Kate Hopkinson                     NWOC                 1:32:32 
   30       Lyn Stanton                        AOC                  1:36:29 
   31       Terje Moen                         NWOC                 1:40:08 
   32       Ellice Lam                         AOC                  1:46:13 
   33       Stuart Gray                        NWOC                 1:48:18 
   34       Al + Sonja White                   AOC                  1:49:18 
   35       Margaret Hall                                           1:49:48 

            Chris Gelderman                    NWOC                      mp 
            Steve Salmon                       NWOC                      mp 
            Rob Garden                         NWOC                     dnf 
            Lauren Holmes                      NWOC                     dnf 



Red 4  (35)               3.4 km  0 m   14 C      

    1       Shaan Hill                         NWOC                   41:17 
    2       Lizzy Morse                        NWOC                   46:36 
    3       Simon Cox                          NWOC                   46:56 
    4       Thomas Stolberger                  NWOC                   47:18 
    5       John Robinson                      CMOC                   47:39 
    6       Vanessa van Marle                  AOC                    47:48 
    7       Nathan Saluni                                             48:50 
    8       Simon Markwick                                            49:10 
    9       John Powell                        CMOC                   50:20 
   10       Mary Moen                          NWOC                   50:47 
   11       Connor Cleary                      CMOC                   51:25 
   12       Rhys Thompson                      NWOC                   52:40 
   13       Greg Roigard                       AOC                    53:43 
   14       Mike Roigard                       NWOC                   56:32 
   15       Haley Smith                        AOC                    56:38 
   16       Ilina Smirnova                     AOC                    59:33 
   17       Clive Bolt                         AOC                  1:02:43 
   18       Lesley Stone                       NWOC                 1:03:51 
   19       Yett Gelderman                     NWOC                 1:05:12 
   20       Leon McGivern                      AOC                  1:07:19 
   21       Hayley Ewen                        AOC                  1:07:58 
   22       Glenn Middleton                    NWOC                 1:08:38 
   23       Unni Lewis                         CMOC                 1:09:21 
   24       Rae Powell                         CMOC                 1:12:38 
   25       Irena Smirnova                     AOC                  1:16:43 
   26       Val Robinson                       CMOC                 1:21:31 
   27       Louise Porteous                    NWOC                 1:24:32 
   28       Helen Bolt                         AOC                  1:26:05 
   29       Bert Chapman                       NWOC                 1:26:56 
   30       Chris Jager                        AOC                  1:35:51 
   31       Trevor Carswell                    NWOC                 1:42:17 
   32       Bob Lindop                         AOC                  2:24:48 

            Graham Peters                      NWOC                     dnf 
            Gay Ambler                         NWOC                     dnf 
   nc       Stephane (2nd R) Brindel                                1:01:22 



Orange long  (19)         5.3 km  0 m   14 C      

    1       Andrew de Lisle                    NWOC                   50:46 
    2       Sam Morse                          NWOC                   52:59 
    3       Javier Barcelo                                            57:10 
    4       Alice Tilley                       NWOC                   57:23 
    5       Tony Hawkes                        AOC                    58:57 
    6       Mark Paterson                      NWOC                 1:02:13 
    7       Stephanie Brindel                                       1:04:30 
    8       Thomas Murray                      NWOC                 1:05:00 
    9       Chris Wright                       AOC                  1:08:30 
   10       Francis Hill                       NWOC                 1:11:49 
   11       Lit Wei Chin                                            1:19:33 
   12       Judith Burnie                      AOC                  1:26:24 
   13       Ciaran Sykes                                            1:27:21 
   14       Michael Irwin                                           1:27:30 
   15       Angie Johnson                                           1:29:32 
   16       Jack Walley                        CMOC                 1:31:07 
   17       Gillian Stretch                    NWOC                 1:55:24 
   18       Rob Jacobs                         AOC                  1:59:53 

            Paul Goff                          AOC                       mp 



Orange short  (13)        3.8 km  0 m   11 C      

    1       Alisha Haydon                                             48:21 
    2       Alex Agnew                                                51:50 
    3       Anna Hainsworth                    NWOC                   52:14 
    4       Linda Agnew                                               57:28 
    5       Hayley Ware                                             1:09:23 
    6       Shevelle Sands                     CMOC                 1:09:42 
    7       Shaun McCullough                                        1:11:33 
    8       Janelle Haydon + Laura Schnauer                         1:16:31 
    9       Debbie Beveridge                   NWOC                 1:19:30 
   10       Ryan Moore                                              1:24:20 
   11       Jamie Vaughan                      NWOC                 1:39:53 

            Heidi Stolberger                   NWOC                      mp 
            Chris Durnford                                               mp 



Yellow  (31)              3.0 km  0 m   8 C       

    1       Jon More                                                  26:34 
    2       Oliver Pike                                               27:11 
    3       Frankie Sturny                                            27:20 
    4       Camron Simms                                              28:47 
    5       Luca Sturny                                               28:57 
    6       Petra Ashcroft                                            29:07 
    7       Edward Woolford                                           29:20 
    8       Megan Kikuchi                                             29:55 
    8       Matthew Cox                        NWOC                   29:55 
   10       Cyrus Raitava                                             35:19 
   11       Zavara Farquhar                    NWOC                   36:03 
   12       Jade Bell                                                 38:06 
   13       Lily McDonald + Madeline Storey                           38:31 
   14       Toby Gentil                                               39:20 
   15       Maddi Crutch                                              41:11 
   15       Briannah Vear                                             41:11 
   17       Jade Bedkman                                              42:07 
   18       Emma Campbell                      AOC                    42:28 
   19       Ryan Mercer                                               42:48 
   20       Natasha Wilson                     AOC                    43:56 
   21       Alison Crum                                               44:16 
   22       Judy Ng-Wai Shing                  NWOC                   46:51 
   23       Miku Hill                          NWOC                   51:05 
   24       Tessa Boud                         AOC                    53:39 
   25       Cheyenne Vaughan                   NWOC                   55:54 
   26       Lucy Parsons                                            1:05:31 
   27       Jaqueline Jo                                            1:05:33 
   28       Sue-Ellen Fenelon                                       1:06:44 

            Isaac Lam                          NWOC                      mp 
            Jeanne Acoster                                              dnf 
            Cheyenne Tugaga                                             dnf 



White  (9)                2.1 km  0 m   7 C       

    1       Alex Campbell                      AOC                    14:59 
    2       Andrew Bycroft                     NWOC                   15:31 
    3       Liam Tierney                                              25:20 
    4       Sonja Bowen                        CMOC                   27:25 
    5       Phillippa Carswell                 NWOC                   30:23 
    6       Rebecca Greenwood                  AOC                    31:11 
    7       Zoe Tierney                                               31:37 
    8       C Beattie                                                 53:09 

            Scott Carswell                     NWOC                      mp