OY5 Points

 

Whites Line – North-West Club

 

A blank in your age-class means that it has not been listed in results and is not known from other sources.  Information about age-classes and points calculation can be found at http://oy.aoa.org.nz/oy-oy_series.html.  

 

Non-club members are not eliglible to be awarded OY points.  You may not be listed in the table because your club membership was not listed in results and is not known from other sources.

 

Information or queries to John Powell at dnf_dns11@xtra.co.nz

 

 

 

 

 

Club

Age

OY5

 

 

 

 

class

 

Red 1

 

 

 

 

1

Duncan

Morrison

HB

M21

125.9

2

James

Bradshaw

CM

M21

119.1

3

Gene

Beveridge

NW

M21

118.6

4

Greg

Flynn

NW

M21

117.6

5

Simon

Jager

AK

M21

116.9

6

Michael

Adams

NW

M21

116.8

7

Nick

Mead

NW

M21

115.9

8

Aiden

Elmers

AK

M21

106.6

9

Dennis

Wakefield

NW

M21

97.3

10

Scott

Vennell

AK

M40

96.9

11

Steve

Pyatt

NW

M50

94.2

12

Steve

Oram

AK

M40

94.1

13

Jacob

Rennie

NW

M16

93.7

14

Kingsley

Ng-Wai Shing

NW

M50

90.6

15

Owen

Means

NW

M50

89.9

16

Bruce

Peat

CM

M50

89.4

17

Geoff

Leyland

NW

M21

88.2

18

Alistair

McDowell

NW

M21

87.5

19

Stan

Foster

NW

M60

86.5

20

Adam

Barker

NW

M21

79.4

21

Tony

Cooper

AK

M50

75.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Red 2

 

 

 

 

1

Jeff

Greenwood

AK

M40

92.4

2

Marquita

Gelderman

NW

W40

90.0

3

Kate

Morrison

HB

W21

86.2

4

Greta

Knarston

AK

W21

84.0

5

Ross

Brighouse

CM

M60

80.7

6

Andrew

Peat

CM

M21

77.4

7

Peter

Cleary

CM

M40

75.5

8

Dave

Middleton

NW

M60

75.3

9

Cameron

de Lisle

NW

M14

74.5

10

Jonty

Oram

AK

M16

73.5

11

Brent

Goodall

CM

M40

73.3

12

Renee

Beveridge

NW

W18

72.1

13

Rudy

Hlawatsch

AK

M50

71.1

14

Peter

King

AK

M50

55.1

15

Cosette

Saville

CM

W18

54.3

16

Neil

Martin

NW

M40

53.3

17

Mark

Wilson

AK

 

51.2

18

Matt

Martin

NW

M16

51.2

19

Annette

Orchard

AK

W50

39.0

20

Dwayne

Smith

AK

M40

0.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Red 3

 

 

 

 

1

Claire

Flynn

NW

W21

65.7

2

Tane

Moore

NW

M16

64.9

3

Wayne

Aspin

CM

M60

59.6

4

Mike

Morse

NW

M50

59.6

5

Trisha

Aspin

CM

W60

56.4

6

Trevor

Murray

NW

M50

53.8

7

Hiraku

Walley

CM

M16

50.4

8

Alistair

Stewart

CM

M60

50.0

9

Matthew

Goodall

CM

M16

47.1

10

Hannah

Lockie

NW

W18

46.8

11

Elke

Hagg

NW

W40

44.8

12

Pip

Poole

NW

W50

44.7

13

Kate

Salmon

NW

W16

44.4

14

Phil

Johansen

NW

M60

43.2

15

Kayla

Fairbairn

NW

W14

43.1

16

Nicholas

Oram

AK

M50

41.5

17

Rob

Ambler

NW

M60

41.4

18

Suzanne

Stolberger

NW

W40

38.8

19

Norm

Jager

AK

M50

38.0

20

Merryn

Ng-Wai Shing

NW

W18

34.3

21

Penny

Brothers

NW

W50

31.9

22

Lisbeth

Hornell

NW

W50

31.8

23

Simon

Rouse

AK

 

31.2

24

Anna

Parsons

AK

W14

30.2

25

Elizabeth

Parsons

AK

W50

28.6

26

Kate

Hopkinson

NW

W16

22.9

27

Lyn

Stanton

AK

 

19.3

28

Terje

Moen

NW

M60

16.0

29

Ellice

Lam

AK

 

10.5

30

Stuart

Gray

NW

M50

8.7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Red 4

 

 

 

 

1

Shaan

Hill

NW

M14

46.2

2

Lizzy

Morse

NW

W18

41.3

3

Simon

Cox

NW

 

41.0

4

Thomas

Stoleburger

NW

M14

40.6

5

John

Robinson

CM

M70

40.3

6

Vanessa

Van Marle

AK

 

40.2

7

John

Powell

CM

M60

37.8

8

Mary

Moen

NW

W60

37.4

9

Connor

Cleary

CM

M12

36.8

10

Rhys

Thompson

NW

M70

35.7

11

Greg

Roigard

AK

 

34.7

12

Mike

Roigard

NW

M50

32.1

13

Hayley

Smith

AK

W14

32.0

14

Alina

Smirnova

AK

W21

29.3

15

Clive

 Bolt

CM

M60

26.3

16

Lesley

Stone

NW

W60

25.3

17

Yett

Gelderman

NW

W60

24.0

18

Leon

McGivern

AK

M60

22.1

19

Hayley

Ewen

AK

 

21.5

20

Glenn

Middleton

NW

W60

20.9

21

Unni

Lewis

CM

W60

20.2

22

Rae

Powell

CM

W60

17.2

23

Iryna

Smirnova

AK

 

13.4

24

Val

Robinson

CM

W60

8.9

25

Louise

Porteous

NW

W50

6.1

26

Helen

Bolt

AK

W60

4.7

27

Bert

Chapman

NW

M70

3.9

28

Chris

Jager

AK

 

0

29

Trevor

Carswell

NW

M40

0

30

Bob

Lindop

AK

M60

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Orange Long

 

 

 

1

Andrew

de Lisle

NW

M40

26.3

2

Sam

Morse

NW

M14

25.2

3

Alice

Tilley

NW

W14

23.3

4

Tony

Hawkes

AK

 

22.6

5

Mark

Paterson

NW

M40

21.5

6

Thomas

Murray

NW

 

20.5

7

Chris

Wright

AK

M12

19.5

8

Francis

Hill

NW

W40

18.6

9

Judith

Burnie

AK

 

15.5

10

Jack

Whalley

CM

M60

14.7

11

Gillian

Stretch

NW

 

11.6

12

Ron

Jacobs

AK

 

11.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Orange Short

 

 

 

1

Anna

Hainsworth

NW

W40

14.3

2

Shevelle

Sands

CM

 

10.7

3

Debbie

Beveridge

NW

 

9.4

4

Jamie

Vaughan

NW

 

7.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yellow

 

 

 

 

1

Jon

More

BH

 

12.4

2

Matthew

Cox

NW

 

11.0

3

Zavara

Farquar

NW

W16

9.1

4

Emma

Campbell

AK

 

7.8

5

Natasha

Wilson

AK

 

7.5

6

Judy

Ng-Wai Shing

NW

W50

7.0

7

Mika

Hill

NW

W12

6.5

8

Tessa

Boyd

AK

 

6.1

9

Cheyenne

Vaughan

NW

 

5.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

White

 

 

 

 

1

Andrew

Bycroft

NW

 

8.8

2

Alex

Campbell

AK

 

9.1

3

Sonja

Bowen

CM

 

5.0

4

Phillippa

Carswell

NW

W10

4.5

5

Rebecca

Greenwood

AK

 

4.4