OY2 Points

 

Hobsonville Point June 19 2011

Auckland Club

 

Course

Weight

Red 1

100

Red 2

70

Red 3

40

Red 4

25

Orange long

20

Orange short

10

Yellow

    7.5

White

  5

 

 

Those at the average time of a course score the points equivalent to the weighting factor.  Other points are calculated taking into account the difference between the race times and the average time, as well as the variance in the times.

 

The higher up the table the greater the potential points score, which provides an incentive to attempt the longest and most difficult course you can manage.

 

Red 1

 

 

Toby Scott

AK

115.7

Matthew Ogden

NW

115.5

Simon Jager

AK

113.2

Gene Beveridge

NW

112.4

Jourdan Harvey

CM

111.5

Nick Harris

NW

110.9

Nick Mead

NW

110.5

Alastair McDowell

NW

103.8

Bruce Peat

CM

103.8

Allan Janes

NW

103.3

Fraser MacDiarmid

CM

103.0

Imogen Scott

AK

102.2

Dennis Wakefield

NW

102.1

Guy Cory-Wright

AK

101.1

Sam Peat

CM

101.0

Steve Oram

AK

100.1

Steve Pyatt

NW

97.3

Phil White

NW

95.8

Peter Cleary

CM

95.4

Owen Means

NW

95.1

Oliver Tyack

NW

92.8

Jacob Rennie

NW

92.1

Callum Cleary

CM

91.6

Kingsley Ng-Wai Shing

NW

91.5

Murray Thomas

NW

88.8

Stan Foster

NW

88.7

Miles Broderick

NW

87.8

Peter Ware

AK

72.9

 

 

 

Red 2

 

 

Lizzie Orchard

AK

81.4

Laura Robertson

NW

80.3

Jeff Greenwood

AK

80.0

Rudy Hlawatsch

AK

79.2

Geoff Mead

NW

76.5

Greta Knarston

CM

74.7

Cosette Saville

CM

73.2

Scott Vennell

AK

70.6

Matt Martin

NW

69.6

Anna Gray

NW

69.3

Jonty Oram

AK

68.6

Peter King

AK

66.2

Stephen Reynolds

NW

58.3

Lisa Mead

NW

54.9

Penny Brothers

NW

47.1

Ron Jacobs

AK

8.4

 

 

 

Red 3

 

 

Jordan Griffiths

NW

58.3

Andrew Bell

NW

53.6

Marquita Gelderman

NW

53.5

Paul Goff

AK

53.5

Simon Cox

CM

52.4

Alistair Stewart

AK

51.5

Ian Simpson

BP

50.4

Rodney Deacon

AK

49.2

Adrian Griffiths

NW

46.7

Kate Hopkinson

NW

45.4

Jamie Munro

AK

44.6

Phillippa Poole

NW

44.3

Annette Orchard

AK

44.2

Connor Cleary

CM

43.6

Matthew Hopkinson

NW

43.4

Trevor Murray

NW

42.2

Pater Bakos

AK

39.9

Norm Jager

AK

39.5

Suzanne Stolberger

NW

39.4

Ken Taylor

NW

39.2

Lisbeth Hornell

NW

37.4

Angela Levett

CM

37.2

John Barrett

NW

35.4

John Robinson

CM

35.3

Phil Johansen

NW

35.0

Darren Gosse

NW

34.3

Kate Salmon

NW

32.1

Nick Montieth

AK

31.3

Wayne Munro

AK

29.5

Terje Moen

NW

28.5

Mike Roigard

NW

26.0

Sandra Toppin

AK

23.4

Greg Roigard

AK

21.7

John Powell

CM

18.2

 

 

 

Red 4

 

 

Renee Beveridge

NW

38.8

James Crosby

AK

38.0

Brent Jackson

AK

36.1

Martin Crosby

AK

35.9

Hannah Lockie

AK

35.7

Dwayne Smith

AK

34.9

Mark Magerkorth

CM

34.0

Thomas Stolberger

NW

33.9

Gerald Handcock

CM

33.5

Helayna Ogden

NW

32.9

Lauren Holmes

NW

32.6

Andrei Popovici

AK

31.8

Brigette Handcock

CM

31.3

Lyn Stanton

AK

30.1

Hayley Ewen

AK

29.6

Anna Parsons

AK

27.0

Hayley Smith

AK

26.5

Vanessa Van Marle

AK

25.4

Megan Officer

NW

23.9

Katherine Reynolds

NW

23.7

Mary Moen

NW

22.7

Joanna Stewart

AK

22.0

Rhys Thompson

CM

22.0

Bronwyn Holcombe

AK

21.8

Maggie Reynolds

NW

21.1

Al White

AK

18.9

Val Robinson

CM

18.9

Karen Woods

AK

14.7

Rae Powell

CM

14.0

Chris Jager

AK

13.3

Iryna Smirnova

AK

12.1

Elizabeth Parsons

AK

9.5

Bob Lindop

AK

5.3

Bert Chapman

NW

0.0

 

 

 

Orange Long

 

 

Andrew de Lisle

NW

24.3

Cameron de Lisle

NW

24.0

Shann Hill

NW

21.4

Heidi Stolberger

NW

18.8

Sheena O'Brien

CM

15.4

Frances Hill

NW

14.8

 

 

 

Orange Short

 

 

Max Griffiths

NW

12.0

Matthew Cox

CM

11.1

Dominic Cleary

CM

10.7

Helena Barnes

NW

10.1

Charles Jackson

AK

9.9

Maggr Salmon

NW

7.8

Nicole Rennie

NW

5.1

Brooke Rennie

NW

4.7

 

 

 

Yellow

 

 

Jenny Eade

NW

10.4

William Haynes

AK

9.9

Liam Stolberger

NW

8.4

Emily Hayes

AK

8.0

Patrick Hayes

AK

7.9

Josie Jackson

AK

7.5

Maegan Handcock

CM

7.5

Mika Hill

NW

5.5

Val Griffiths

NW

5.3

Anna Cory-Wright

AK

5.2

Mani Gosse

NW

4.6

Juliet Frater

AK

4.0

 

 

 

White

 

 

Anna Cory-Wright

AK

6.2

Juliet Frater

AK

4.2