2010 OY8  White Lightning - - - OY Points

  
          

Key to Symbols:

        

o

Estimated finish time if all controls had been punched

    

x

Finish time did not qualify for OY points

    

s

Disqualified

        

v

Did not punch any controls

        
          
 

Name

Age  

Age

Club

Time

 

OY

  
   

Group

 

min/secs

 

POINTS

  
          

RED  1

  

Distance:

11.0 km

    

1

Gene Beveridge

19

M20

NW

57.46

 

107.7

  

2

Thomas Reynolds

21

M21

NW

63.53

 

105.1

  

3

Matthew Ogden

18

M18

NW

65.00

o

104.6

  

4

Rassmus Anderson

20

M20

HB

67.14

 

103.6

  

5

James Bradshaw

28

M21

CM

67.21

 

103.6

  

6

Greg Flynn

28

M21

NW

71.32

 

101.8

  

7

Toby Scott

19

M20

AK

77.19

 

99.3

  

8

Jeff Greenwood

47

M40

AK

87.27

 

95.0

  

9

Ross Morrison

25

M21

HB

90.00

o

93.9

  

10

Dennis Wakefield

33

M21

NW

96.37

 

91.0

  

11

Geoff Leyland

38

M21

NW

105.00

o

87.4

  

12

Brent Goodall

48

M40

CM

110.59

 

84.9

  

13

Steve Pyatt

52

M50

NW

111.59

 

84.4

  

14

Neil Martin

48

M40

NW

125.00

o

78.9

  

15

Rolf Wagner

57

M50

NW

125.10

 

78.8

  

16

Tony Cooper

52

M50

AK

129.38

 

76.9

  

17

Nick Harris

36

M21

NW

135.00

o

74.6

  

18

Peter Ware

51

M50

AK

195.24

 

48.6

  
    

Mean:

90

  
    

Standard Deviation:

15

  
          

RED  2

 

Distance:

7.8 km

    

1

Marquita Gelderman

43

W40

NW

63.30

 

87.7

  

2

Ross Brighouse

65

M60

CM

63.41

 

87.6

  

3

Dave Middleton

64

M60

NW

70.14

 

82.4

  

4

Aiden Ellmers

23

M21

AK

73.16

 

79.9

  

5

Mike Morse

54

M50

NW

74.01

 

79.3

  

6

Matt Martin

15

M16

NW

75.31

 

78.2

  

7

Imogene Scott

21

W21

AK

79.15

 

75.2

  

8

Rudy Hlawatsch

46

M40

AK

80.20

 

74.3

  

9

Stan Foster

61

M60

 

84.55

 

70.7

  

10

Murray Thomas

51

M50

NW

86.07

 

69.7

  

11

Owen Means

50

M50

NW

90.31

 

66.2

  

12

Kingsley Ng-WaiShing

53

M50

NW

91.55

 

65.1

  

13

Lisa Mead

53

W50

NW

93.55

 

63.5

  

14

Phil White

50

M50

NW

101.36

 

57.4

  

15

Mark Wilson

53

M50

AK

103.26

 

55.9

  

16

Stephen Reynolds

54

M50

NW

140.00

o

26.8

  
    

Mean:

70

  
    

Standard Deviation:

15

  
          

RED  3

 

Distance:

5.8 km

    

1

Ben Reynolds

16

M16

NW

44.38

 

76.8

  

2

Rachel Goodwin

 

W20

HB

50.55

 

70.4

  

3

Sarah Gilkison

 

 

 

52.58

 

68.3

  

4

Anna Gray

19

W20

NW

56.47

 

64.4

  

5

Norm Jager

54

M50

AK

57.51

 

63.3

  

6

Phillippa Poole

52

W50

NW

62.40

 

58.4

  

7

Annette Orchard

53

W50

AK

65.45

 

55.3

  

8

Nicholas Oram

55

M50

AK

65.52

 

55.1

  

9

Brian Long

61

M60

CM

66.51

 

54.1

  

10

Suzanne Stolberger

44

W40

NW

67.00

 

54.0

  

11

Renee Beveridge

17

W18

NW

69.35

 

51.4

  

12

Phil Johansen

61

M60

NW

71.31

 

49.4

  

13

Mark Todd

44

M40

AK

71.43

 

49.2

  

14

Elke Haag

42

W40

NW

71.45

 

49.1

  

15

Chris Gelderman

68

M60

NW

72.05

 

48.8

  

16

Malcolm Mack

 

 

 

76.39

 

44.2

  

17

Les Paver

70

M70

NW

80.47

 

39.9

  
 

Jos Pols

   

85.00

o

35.6

  

18

Cath Hepplethwaite

38

W21

AK

85.31

 

35.1

  

19

Stuart Gray

56

M50

NW

86.16

 

34.4

  

20

Merryn Ng-WaiShing

17

W18

NW

87.25

 

33.2

  

21

Bronwyn Holcombe

55

W50

AK

110.27

 

9.7

  
 

Mike Ashmore

66

M60

AK

    mp

v

   

 

   

Mean:

50

  
    

Standard Deviation:

15

  
          

RED  4

 

Distance:

4.0 km

    

1

Kate Morrison

19

W20

HB

31.42

 

55.9

  

2

Alistair McDowell

 

 

 

35.46

 

54.6

  

3

Stu Middleton

 

 

 

40.08

 

53.1

  

4

Dwayne Smith

45

M40

AK

49.57

 

49.9

  

5

David Nevin

 

 

 

54.03

 

48.5

  

6

Kate Salmon

14

W14

NW

54.37

 

48.4

  

7

Jill Dalton

66

W60

NW

55.00

o

48.2

  

8

Matthew Goodall

14

M14

CM

56.05

 

47.9

  

9

Thomas Stolberger

13

M14

NW

57.47

 

47.3

  

10

Claire Paterson

26

W21

NW

57.51

 

47.3

  

11

Rob Vanstam

45

M40

NW

58.31

 

47.1

  

12

Rhys Thompson

72

M70

NW

59.49

 

46.6

  

13

Hannah Lockie

16

W16

NW

61.17

 

46.2

  

14

Lizzie Morse

16

W16

NW

61.55

 

46.0

  

15

David Scott

63

M60

AK

62.28

 

45.8

  

16

Tony Hastie

41

M40

AK

64.14

 

45.2

  

17

Ellis Lam

39

M21

AK

64.56

 

45.0

  

18

John Powell

68

M60

CM

66.16

 

44.5

  

19

Katherine Reynolds

20

W20

NW

68.33

 

43.8

  

20

Mike Roigard

52

M50

NW

71.23

 

42.8

  

21

Jacob Rennie

14

M14

NW

72.35

 

42.4

  

22

Clive Bolt

63

M60

AK

79.40

 

40.1

  

23

Rae Powell

66

W60

CM

84.34

 

38.5

  

24

Terry Nuthall

71

M70

AK

85.13

 

38.3

  

25

Maggie Reynolds

52

W50

NW

85.41

 

38.1

  

26

Jill Brewis

73

W70

AK

88.41

 

37.1

  

27

Bert Chapman

76

M70

NW

92.31

 

35.9

  

28

Elizabeth Pascal

62

W60

AK

98.31

 

33.9

  

29

Helen Bolt

63

W60

AK

100.10

 

33.4

  

30

Greg Roigard

?

M50

AK

101.54

 

32.8

  

31

Yett Gelderman

68

W60

NW

113.31

 

29.0

  

32

Mark Paterson

47

M40

AK

125.00

o

25.2

  

33

Lesley Stone

65

W60

NW

150.00

o

17.0

  

34=

Julie Paterson

49

W40

?AK

195.00

o

2.2

  

34=

Ryan Schroder

14

M14

AK

195.00

o

2.2

  
    

Mean:

40

  
    

Standard Deviation:

12.5

  
          

ORANGE LONG

 

Distance:

5.4 km

    

1

Mike Hale

 

 

 

78.36

 

39.0

  

2

Myles Robinson

 

 

 

80.00

o

37.5

  

3

Sam Morse

13

M14

NW

95.00

o

21.0

  
    

Mean:

32.5

  
    

Standard Deviation:

10

  
          

ORANGE SHORT

 

Distance:

4.0 km

    

1

Gerald Handcock

49

M40

CM

49.52

 

34.4

  

2

Roger Woodroofe

36

M21

AK

52.39

 

32.8

  

3

Brigitte Handcock

15

W16

NW

56.44

 

30.3

  

4

Hayley Ewen

13

W14

AK

60.58

 

27.8

  

5

Hayley Smith

12

W12

AK

63.54

 

26.1

  

6

Heather Whelan

 

 

 

85.08

 

13.5

  
    

Mean:

27.5

  
    

Standard Deviation:

7.5

  
          

YELLOW

 

Distance:

2.7 km

    

1

Heidi Stolberger

12

W12

NW

26.34

 

32.1

  

2

Maggie Salmon

50

W50

NW

36.07

 

24.3

  

3

Owen Ireland

12

M12

NW

50.46

 

12.3

  

4

Callum Ireland

14

M14

NW

51.58

 

11.3

  
    

Mean:

20

  
    

Standard Deviation:

10

  
          

WHITE

 

Distance:

2.3 km

    

1

Liam Stolberger

9

M10

NW

19.01

 

16.1

  

2

Lana Gosse

8

W10

NW

24.06

 

12.3

  

3

Benjamin Scott

   

38.06

 

1.6

  
    

Mean:

10

  
    

Standard Deviation:

7.5

  
          
 

Setter:  

Darren Gosse

     
 

Controller:  

Rob Garden