OY8 White Lightning - 3 Oct 2010
Results

   Pl       Name                               Club                    Time 


Red 1  (18)               11.0 km  0 m   29 C     

    1       Gene Beveridge                     NWOC                   57:46 
    2       Thomas Reynolds                    NWOC                 1:03:53 
    3       Rassmus Anderson                   HBOC                 1:07:14 
    4       James Bradshaw                     CMOC                 1:07:21 
    5       Greg Flynn                         NWOC                 1:11:32 
    6       Toby Scott                         AOC                  1:17:19 
    7       Jeff Greenwood                     AOC                  1:27:27 
    8       Dennis Wakefield                   NWOC                 1:36:37 
    9       Brent Goodall                                           1:50:59 
   10       Steve Pyatt                        NWOC                 1:51:59 
   11       Rolf Wagner                        NWOC                 2:05:10 
   12       Tony Cooper                        AOC                  2:09:38 
   13       Peter Ware                         AOC                  3:15:24 

            Neil Martin                        NWOC                      mp 
            Matthew Ogden                      NWOC                      mp 
            Ross Morrison                      HBOC                      mp 
            Nick Harris                        NWOC                      mp 
            Geoff Leyland                      NWOC                      mp 



Red 2  (16)               7.8 km  0 m   22 C      

    1       Marquita Gelderman                 NWOC                 1:03:30 
    2       Ross Brighouse                     CMOC                 1:03:41 
    3       Dave Middleton                     NWOC                 1:10:14 
    4       Aiden Ellmers                      AOC                  1:13:16 
    5       Mike Morse                                              1:14:01 
    6       Matt Martin                        NWOC                 1:15:31 
    7       Imogene Scott                      AOC                  1:19:15 
    8       Rudy Hlawatsch                     AOC                  1:20:20 
    9       Stan Foster                        NWOC                 1:24:55 
   10       Murray Thomas                      NWOC                 1:26:07 
   11       Owen Means                         NWOC                 1:30:31 
   12       Kingsley Ng-Wai Shing              NWOC                 1:31:55 
   13       Lisa Mead                          NWOC                 1:33:55 
   14       Phil White                         NWOC                 1:41:36 
   15       Mark Wilson                        AOC                  1:43:26 

            Stephen Reynolds                   NWOC                      mp 



Red 3  (23)               5.8 km  0 m   16 C      

    1       Ben Reynolds                       NWOC                   44:38 
    2       Rachel Goodwin                     HBOC                   50:55 
    3       Sarah Gilkison                                            52:58 
    4       Anna Gray                          NWOC                   56:47 
    5       Norm Jager                         AOC                    57:51 
    6       Phillippa Poole                    NWOC                 1:02:40 
    7       Annette Orchard                    AOC                  1:05:45 
    8       Nicholas Oram                      AOC                  1:05:52 
    9       Brian Long                         CMOC                 1:06:51 
   10       Suzanne Stolberger                 NWOC                 1:07:00 
   11       Renee Beveridge                    NWOC                 1:09:35 
   12       Phil Johansen                      NWOC                 1:11:31 
   13       Mark Todd                          AOC                  1:11:43 
   14       Elke Haag                          NWOC                 1:11:45 
   15       Chris Gelderman                    NWOC                 1:12:05 
   16       Malcolm Mac                                             1:16:39 
   17       Les Paver                          NWOC                 1:20:47 
   18       Cath Hepplethwaite                 AOC                  1:25:31 
   19       Stuart Gray                        NWOC                 1:26:16 
   20       Merryn Ng-Wai Shing                NWOC                 1:27:25 
   21       Bronwyn Holcombe                   AOC                  1:50:27 

            Mike Ashmore                       AOC                       mp 
            Jos Pols                                                     mp 



Red 4  (35)               4.0 km  0 m   14 C      

    1       Kate Morrison                      HBOC                   31:42 
    2       Alasitair McDowell                                        35:46 
    3       Stu Middleton                                             40:08 
    4       Dwayne Smith                       AOC                    49:57 
    5       David Nevin                                               54:03 
    6       Kate Salmon                        NWOC                   54:37 
    7       Matthew Goodall                    CMOC                   56:05 
    8       Thomas Stolberger                  NWOC                   57:47 
    9       Claire Paterson                    NWOC                   57:51 
   10       Rob Vanstam                        NWOC                   58:31 
   11       Rhys Thompson                      NWOC                   59:49 
   12       Hannah Lockie                      NWOC                 1:01:17 
   13       Lizzie Morse                       NWOC                 1:01:55 
   14       David Scott                        AOC                  1:02:28 
   15       Tony Hastie                                             1:04:14 
   16       Ellis Lam                          AOC                  1:04:56 
   17       John Powell                        CMOC                 1:06:16 
   18       Katherine Reynolds                 NWOC                 1:08:33 
   19       Mike Roigard                       NWOC                 1:11:23 
   20       Jacob Rennie                       NWOC                 1:12:35 
   21       Clive Bolt                         AOC                  1:19:40 
   22       Rae Powell                         CMOC                 1:24:34 
   23       Terry Nuthall                      AOC                  1:25:13 
   24       Maggie Reynolds                    NWOC                 1:25:41 
   25       Jill Brewis                        AOC                  1:28:41 
   26       Bert Chapman                       NWOC                 1:32:31 
   27       Elizabeth Pascal                   AOC                  1:38:31 
   28       Helen Bolt                         AOC                  1:40:10 
   29       Greg Roigard                       AOC                  1:41:54 
   30       Yett Gelderman                     NWOC                 1:53:31 

            Lesley Stone                       NWOC                      mp 
            Julie Paterson                     AOC                       mp 
            Mark Paterson                      AOC                       mp 
            Ryan Schroder                      AOC                       mp 
            Jill Dalton                        NWOC                      mp 



Orange long  (4)          5.4 km  0 m   13 C      

    1       Alastair McDowell                                         42:16 
    2       Mike Hale                                               1:18:36 

            Myles Robinson                                               mp 
            Sam Morse                                                    mp 



Orange short  (7)         4.0 km  0 m   12 C      

    1       Gerald Hancock                     CMOC                   49:52 
    2       Roger Woodroofe                    AOC                    52:39 
    3       Kate Salmon                        NWOC                   54:30 
    4       Brigette Hancock                   NWOC                   56:44 
    5       Hayley Ewen                        AOC                  1:00:58 
    6       Hayley Smith                       AOC                  1:03:54 
    7       Heather Whelan                                          1:25:08 



Yellow  (4)               2.7 km  0 m   8 C       

    1       Heidi Stolberger                   NWOC                   26:34 
    2       Maggie Salmon                      NWOC                   36:07 
    3       Owen Ireland                       NWOC                   50:46 
    4       Callum Ireland                     NWOC                   51:58 



White  (3)                2.3 km  0 m   7 C       

    1       Liam Stolberger                    NWOC                   19:01 
    2       Lana Gosse                         NWOC                   24:06 
    3       Benjamin Scott                                            38:06