2010 OY7 Waiuku South - - - OY Points

 
         

Key to Symbols:

       

o

Estimated finish time if all controls had been punched

   

x

Finish time did not qualify for OY points

   

s

Disqualified

       

v

Did not punch any controls

       
         
 

Name

Age  

Age

Club

Time

 

OY

 
   

Group

 

min/secs

 

POINTS

 
         

RED  1

  

Distance:

11.3 km

   

1

Ross Morrison

21

M21

HB

65.23

 

108.2

 

2

Matthew Ogden

18

M18

NW

66.46

 

107.6

 

3

James Bradshaw

28

M21

CM

67.24

 

107.3

 

4

Thomas Reynolds

21

M21

NW

68.40

 

106.7

 

5

Jourdan Harvey

20

M20

CM

78.05

 

102.5

 

6

Michael Smithson

 

M21

PP

79.27

 

101.9

 

7

Mark Lawson

45

M21

NW

84.25

 

99.6

 

8

Ross Brighouse

65

M60

CM

92.29

 

96.0

 

9

Alistair Long

22

M21

CM

94.01

 

95.3

 

10

Jeff Greenwood

47

M40

AK

99.18

 

92.9

 

11

Guy Cory-Wright

46

M40

AK

102.23

 

91.5

 

12

Dan Safka

 

 `

AK

113.35

 

86.4

 

13

Dennis Wakefield

33

M21

NW

117.30

 

84.7

 

14

Neil Martin

48

M40

NW

118.05

 

84.4

 

15

Scott Vennell

48

M40

AK

120.49

 

83.2

 

16

Joseph Wood

17

M18

AK

124.27

 

81.5

 

17

Jonathan Wood

47

M40

AK

139.46

 

74.6

 

18

Rolf Wagner

57

M50

NW

142.21

 

73.4

 

19

Peter Cleary

48

M40

AK

145.36

 

72.0

 

20

Tony Cooper

52

M50

AK

193.14

 

50.4

 
    

Mean:

90

 
    

Standard Deviation:

15

 
         

RED  2

 

Distance:

7.2 km

   

1

Tane Moore

15

M16

NW

63.55

 

87.2

 

2

Marquita Gelderman

43

W40

NW

65.21

 

86.0

 

3

Dave Middleton

64

M60

NW

67.11

 

84.3

 

4

Geoff Mead

54

M50

NW

68.15

 

83.4

 

5

Bruce Peat

52

M50

CM

69.45

 

82.1

 

6

Greta Knarston

21

W21

CM

69.52

 

82.0

 

7

Matt Martin

15

M16

NW

70.47

 

81.1

 

8

Ben Ng-WaiShing

20

M20

NW

74.02

 

78.3

 

9

Katie Bolt

28

W21

AK

74.07

 

78.2

 

10

Rudy Hlawatsch

46

M40

AK

74.35

 

77.8

 

11

Alistair Stewart

61

M60

AK

76.21

 

76.2

 

12

Brent Goodall

48

M40

CM

78.06

 

74.7

 

13

Phil White

50

M50

NW

80.06

 

72.9

 

14

Lisa Mead

53

W50

NW

81.24

 

71.7

 

15

Kingsley Ng-WaiShing

53

M50

NW

81.40

 

71.5

 

16

Nicola Peat

20

W20

CM

84.01

 

69.4

 

17

Steve Pyatt

52

M50

NW

84.26

 

69.1

 

18

Mark Wilson

53

M50

CM

86.54

 

66.9

 

19

Murray Thomas

51

M50

NW

87.46

 

66.1

 

20

Imogene Scott

21

W21

AK

90.00

o

64.1

 

21

Steve Oram

46

M40

AK

92.09

 

62.2

 

22

Mike Morse

54

M50

NW

100.00

o

55.3

 

23

Fraser MacDiarmid

   

112.24

 

44.3

 

24

Cathy Heppelthwaite

38

W21

AK

125.00

o

33.1

 

25

John Barrett

58

M50

NW

125.59

 

32.3

 
    

Mean:

70

 
    

Standard Deviation:

15

 
         

RED  3

 

Distance:

5.5 km

   

1

Kieran Woods

15

M16

AK

62.43

 

69.6

 

2

Kate Smirnova

18

W18

AK

63.04

 

69.3

 

3

Renee Beveridge

17

W18

NW

63.39

 

68.9

 

4

Phil Johansen

61

M60

NW

65.47

 

67.4

 

5

Jos Pols

---

---

---

74.00

 

61.7

 

6

Cosette Saville

17

W18

CM

76.57

 

59.6

 

7

Chris Gelderman

68

M60

NW

77.11

 

59.5

 

8

Brian Long

61

M60

CM

77.21

 

59.4

 

9

Penny Brothers

54

W50

NW

84.44

 

54.2

 

10

Annette Orchard

53

W50

AK

86.03

 

53.3

 

11

John Robinson

71

M70

CM

88.12

 

51.8

 

12

Stuart Gray

56

M50

NW

89.42

 

50.8

 

13

Dwayne Smith

45

M40

AK

90.35

 

50.1

 

14

Sam Peat

14

M14

CM

91.24

 

49.6

 

15

Merryn Ng-WaiShing

17

W18

NW

96.09

 

46.3

 

16

Joanna Stewart

60

W60

AK

108.39

 

37.6

 

17

Lyn Stanton

46

W40

AK

112.38

 

34.8

 

18

Mike Roigard

52

M50

NW

117.08

 

31.7

 

19

Ellis Lam

39

M21

AK

125.00

o

26.2

 

20

Darragh Walshe

   

125.46

 

25.6

 

21

John Powell

68

M60

CM

130.00

o

22.7

 

 

   

Mean:

50

 
    

Standard Deviation:

15

 
         

RED  4

 

Distance:

3.4 km

   

1

Kate Salmon

14

W14

NW

51.25

 

51.6

 

2

Unni Lewis

62

W60

CM

54.00

 

50.6

 

3

Hiraku Walley

14

M14

CM

55.26

 

50.1

 

4

Helena Barnes

15

W16

NW

58.18

 

49.0

 

5

Alina Smirnova

20

W20

AK

58.33

 

48.9

 

6

Katherine Reynolds

20

W20

NW

58.55

 

48.8

 

7

Iryna Smirnova

48

W40

AK

62.44

 

47.4

 

8

Rhys Thompson

72

M70

NW

63.02

 

47.3

 

9

Michelle Klein

   

64.10

 

46.8

 

10

Matthew Goodall

14

M14

CM

72.31

 

43.7

 

11

Val Robinson

70

W70

CM

72.42

 

43.7

 

12

Jill Dalton

66

W60

NW

73.17

 

43.4

 

13

Tom Clendon

75

M70

AK

73.44

 

43.3

 

14

Greg Roigard

 

M50

AK

75.49

 

42.5

 

15

Jacob Rennie

14

M14

NW

76.15

 

42.3

 

16

Clive Bolt

63

M60

AK

78.39

 

41.4

 

17

Maggie Reynolds

52

W50

NW

79.43

 

41.0

 

18

Steve Salmon

   

80.00

o

40.9

 

19

Helen Bolt

63

W60

AK

82.38

 

39.9

 

20

Rae Powell

66

W60

CM

83.52

 

39.5

 

21

Mark Paterson

47

M40

AK

91.26

 

36.7

 

22

Julie Paterson

49

W40

AK

105.14

 

31.5

 

23

Judy Ng-WaiShing

51

W50

NW

116.46

 

27.2

 

24

Bob Lindop

66

M60

AK

128.16

 

22.9

 

25

Heather Clendon

73

W70

AK

130.00

o

22.2

 

26

Liz Pascal

62

W60

AK

131.58

 

21.5

 

27

Peter Godfrey

74

M70

NW

147.38

 

15.7

 
    

Mean:

40

 
    

Standard Deviation:

10

 
         

ORANGE LONG

 

Distance:

5.5 km

   

1

Callum Cleary

13

M14

CM

74.07

 

43.4

 

2

Tyne Wijdeven

14

M14

CM

120.00

o

30.3

 

3

Stephen Peat

50

M50

CM

142.49

 

23.8

 
    

Mean:

32.5

 
    

Standard Deviation:

10

 
         

ORANGE SHORT

 

Distance:

3.6 km

   

1

Lizzie Morse

16

W16

NW

39.46

 

37.9

 

2

Brigitte Handcock

   

44.21

 

36.1

 

3

Gerald Handcock

49

M40

CM

46.32

 

35.3

 

4

Andrew Berg

---

---

---

50.32

 

33.7

 

5

Sam Morse

13

M14

NW

60.00

o

30.1

 

6

Jack Walley

64

M60

CM

63.15

 

28.9

 

7

Jemma Simmonds

14

W14

CM

67.32

 

27.2

 

8

Karen Woods

46

W40

AK

68.21

 

26.9

 

9

Nick Dale

---

---

---

71.14

 

25.8

 

10

Julia Simmonds

51

W50

CM

72.56

 

25.1

 

11

Connor Cleary

11

M12

CM

81.59

 

21.6

 

12

Ann Jeans

   

100.00

o

14.7

 

13

Ross MacDiarmid

   

101.27

 

14.2

 
    

Mean:

27.5

 
    

Standard Deviation:

7.5

 
         

YELLOW

 

Distance:

3.0 km

   

1

Hayley Smith

12

W12

AK

28.04

 

26.5

 

2

Kinson Tran

---

---

---

28.25

 

26.4

 

3

Matthew Peat

11

M12

CM

32.56

 

24.4

 

4

Michael Irwin

---

---

---

36.59

 

22.6

 

5

Adrian Cochrane

---

---

---

37.02

 

22.6

 

6

Tessa Boyd

10

W10

AK

41.41

 

20.5

 

7

Nicole Rennie

16

W16

NW

62.36

 

11.3

 

8

Walshe Family

---

---

---

75.00

o

5.8

 
    

Mean:

20

 
    

Standard Deviation:

7.5

 
         

WHITE

 

Distance:

2.7 km

   

1

Benjamin Scott

---

---

---

45.03

 

13.5

 

2

James Lewis

---

---

---

54.59

 

6.5

 
    

Mean:

10

 
    

Standard Deviation:

5

 
         
 

Setter:  

Martin Peat (25)

    
 

Controller:  

Wayne Aspin (65)