2010 OY6  Whites Line - - - OY Points

 
         

Key to Symbols:

       

o

Estimated finish time if all controls had been punched

   

x

Finish time did not qualify for OY points

   

s

Disqualified

       

v

Did not punch any controls

       
         
 

Name

Age  

Age

Club

Time

 

OY

 
   

Group

 

min/secs

 

POINTS

 
         

RED  1

  

Distance:

10.4 km

   

1

Thomas Reynolds

21

M21

NW

65.15

 

106.7

 

2

Gene Beveridge

19

M20

NW

65.36

 

106.6

 

3

Duncan Morrison

 

M21

HB

66.00

 

106.5

 

4

James Bradshaw

28

M21

CM

68.26

 

105.8

 

5

Matthew Ogden

18

M18

NW

69.40

 

105.5

 

6

Greg Flynn

28

M21

NW

77.09

 

103.5

 

7

Nick Mead

19

M20

NW

92.55

 

99.3

 

8

Beat Meier

 

M21

AK?

95.27

 

98.6

 

9

Dan Safka

 

M21

AK?

103.30

 

96.4

 

10

Dennis Wakefield

33

M21

NW

114.55

 

93.4

 

11

Jeff Greenwood

47

M40

AK

115.33

 

93.2

 

12

Joseph Wood

17

M18

AK

119.00

 

92.3

 

13

Jonathan Wood

47

M40

AK

129.33

 

89.4

 

14

Geoff Leyland

38

M21

NW

135.25

 

87.9

 

15

Neil Martin

48

M40

NW

140.50

 

86.4

 

16

Rolf Wagner

57

M50

NW

146.17

 

85.0

 

17

Brent Goodall

48

M40

CM

155.00

o

82.6

 

18

Adam Barker

   

159.41

 

81.4

 

19

Tony Cooper

52

M50

AK

174.19

 

77.4

 

20

Phil White

50

M50

NW

210.00

o

67.9

 

21

Peter Ware

51

M50

AK

240.00

o

59.8

 

22

Tony & Amanda Hastie

   

260.00

o

54.4

 
    

Mean:

90

 
    

Standard Deviation:

15

 
         

RED  2

 

Distance:

7.9 km

   

1

Aiden Ellmers

23

M21

AK

70.28

 

91.9

 

2

Claire Paterson

26

W21

NW

75.20

 

88.5

 

3

Guy Cory-Wright

46

M40

AK

75.57

 

88.0

 

4

Imogene Scott

21

W21

AK

83.12

 

82.8

 

5

Dave Middleton

64

M60

NW

85.47

 

81.0

 

6

Rudy Hlawatsch

46

M40

AK

87.46

 

79.6

 

7

Steve Pyatt

52

M50

NW

89.22

 

78.4

 

8

Mike Morse

54

M50

NW

94.13

 

75.0

 

9

Pete Swanson

46

M40

AK

100.00

o

70.8

 

10

Steve Oram

46

M40

AK

103.03

 

68.7

 

11

Kieran Woods

15

M16

AK

103.09

 

68.6

 

12

Roel Michels

59

M50

NW

106.58

 

65.9

 

13

Katie Bolt

28

W21

AK

109.38

 

64.0

 

14

Peter King

55

M50

AK

110.52

 

63.1

 

15

Kingsley Ng-WaiShing

53

M50

NW

112.42

 

61.8

 

16

Matt Martin

15

M16

NW

135.00

o

45.8

 

17

Stephen Reynolds

54

M50

NW

137.35

 

44.0

 

18

Murray Thomas

51

M50

NW

140.00

o

42.3

 
    

Mean:

70

 
    

Standard Deviation:

15

 
         

RED  3

 

Distance:

5.4 km

   

1

Simon Jager

21

M21

AK

39.15

 

81.8

 

2

Tane Moore

15

M16

NW

53.04

 

71.8

 

3

Renee Beveridge

17

W18

NW

56.18

 

69.4

 

4

Wayne Aspin

65

M60

CM

56.32

 

69.2

 

5

Rebecca Gray

16

W16

NW

57.18

 

68.7

 

6

Kate Smirnova

18

W18

AK

60.14

 

66.5

 

7

Trish Aspin

64

W60

CM

62.05

 

65.2

 

8

Cosette Saville

17

W18

CM

64.53

 

63.2

 

9

Nicholas Oram

55

M50

AK

69.41

 

59.7

 

10

Ewart MacLucas

35

M21

AK

72.02

 

57.9

 

11

Phillippa Poole

52

W50

NW

72.25

 

57.7

 

12

Fraser MacDiarmid

   

74.28

 

56.2

 

13

Jonty Oram

15

M16

AK

74.46

 

56.0

 

14

James Wech

   

75.28

 

55.4

 

15

Annette Orchard

53

W50

AK

76.13

 

54.9

 

16

Peter Cleary

48

M40

CM

76.42

 

54.5

 

17

Phil Johansen

61

M60

NW

78.06

 

53.5

 

18

Craig Gardner

 

 

 

78.46

 

53.0

 

19

Elke Haag

42

W40

NW

78.58

 

52.9

 

20

Suzanne Stolberger

44

W40

NW

80.08

 

52.0

 

21

Angela Levet

   

81.53

 

50.8

 

22

Stuart Gray

56

M50

NW

84.16

 

49.0

 

23

Rob Garden

61

M60

NW

85.00

o

48.5

 

24

Bronwyn Holcombe

55

W50

AK

86.02

 

47.7

 

25

Penny Brothers

54

W50

NW

88.54

 

45.7

 

26

John Robinson

71

M70

CM

90.02

 

44.8

 

27

Lyn Stanton

46

W40

AK

90.31

 

44.5

 

28

Jos Pols

   

91.21

 

43.9

 

29

Roger Woodroofe

36

M21

AK

91.45

 

43.6

 

30

Norm Jager

54

M50

AK

92.54

 

42.7

 

31

Mary Wadsworth

44

W40

AK

93.55

 

42.0

 

32

John Barrett

58

M50

NW

95.00

o

41.2

 

33

John Powell

68

M60

CM

98.28

 

38.7

 

34

Paul Potter

72

M70

NW

101.35

 

36.4

 

35

Lorri O'Brien

63

W60

NW

105.28

 

33.6

 

36

Ellis Lam

39

M21

AK

111.47

 

29.0

 

37

Mark Todd

 

M40

AK

120.25

 

22.7

 

38

Mike Roigard

52

M50

NW

132.53

 

13.6

 

39

Chris Gelderman

68

M60

NW

135.00

o

12.1

 

 

   

Mean:

50

 
    

Standard Deviation:

15

 
         

RED  4

 

Distance:

4.2 km

   

1

Miles Broderick

14

M14

NW

52.56

 

51.5

 

2

Darren Gosse

44

M40

NW

55.15

 

51.0

 

3

Di Michels

52

W50

NW

56.43

 

50.6

 

4

David Scott

63

M60

AK

68.17

 

47.8

 

5

Matthew Goodall

14

M14

CM

69.33

 

47.5

 

6

Katherine Reynolds

20

W20

NW

71.28

 

47.0

 

7

Kate Salmon

14

W14

NW

71.45

 

46.9

 

8

Unni Lewis

62

W60

CM

72.21

 

46.8

 

9

Hannah Lockie

16

W16

AK

72.42

 

46.7

 

10

Helena Barnes

15

W16

NW

76.01

 

45.9

 

11

Rhys Thompson

72

M70

NW

77.45

 

45.4

 

12

Iryna Smirnova

48

W40

AK

80.08

 

44.9

 

13

Lesley Stone

65

W60

NW

82.16

 

44.3

 

14

Leon McGivern

65

M60

AK

84.33

 

43.8

 

15

Merryn Ng-WaiShing

17

W18

NW

85.42

 

43.5

 

16

Rae Powell

66

W60

CM

87.33

 

43.0

 

17

Alina Smirnova

20

W20

AK

88.45

 

42.7

 

18

Megan Officer

42

W40

NW

90.57

 

42.2

 

19

Rob Vanstam

45

M40

NW

92.03

 

41.9

 

20

Tom Clendon

75

M70

AK

95.09

 

41.2

 

21

Val Robinson

70

W70

CM

95.23

 

41.1

 

22

Bert Chapman

76

M70

NW

109.03

 

37.8

 

23

Yett Gelderman

68

W60

NW

115.28

 

36.2

 

24

Judy Ng-WaiShing

51

W50

NW

130.52

 

32.4

 

25

Liz Pascal

62

W60

AK

131.01

 

32.4

 

26

Bob Lindop

66

M60

AK

140.47

 

30.0

 

27

Heather Clendon

73

W70

AK

140.54

 

29.9

 

28

Chris Jager

57

W50

AK

145.00

o

28.9

 

29

Maggie Reynolds

52

W50

NW

150.00

o

27.7

 

30

Peter Godfrey

74

M70

NW

157.05

 

26.0

 

31

Greg Roigard

 

M50

AK

250.00

o

3.1

 
    

Mean:

40

 
    

Standard Deviation:

10

 
         

ORANGE LONG

 

Distance:

5.7 km

   

1

Tony Hawkes

46

M40

 

65.52

 

47.4

 

2

Craig Simpson

  

AK?

77.38

 

43.5

 

3

Thomas Stolberger

13

M14

NW

90.51

 

39.2

 

4

Matthew Hopkinson

   

94.44

 

37.9

 

5

Alistair McDowell

 

 

 

95.51

 

37.6

 

6

Kate Hopkinson

   

97.03

 

37.2

 

7

Jason Reid

 

 

 

99.49

 

36.3

 

8

Judith Burnie

47

W40

?

108.48

 

33.3

 

9

Mark Paterson

47

M40

A?

114.56

 

31.3

 

10

Rob Jacobs

61

M60

AK

131.22

 

25.9

 

11

Gillian Stretch

   

152.02

 

19.1

 

12

Louise Schofield

 

 

 

152.16

 

19.0

 

13

Sophia Lardies

   

165.00

o

14.8

 
    

Mean:

32.5

 
    

Standard Deviation:

10

 
         

ORANGE SHORT

 

Distance:

4.6 km

   

1

Sam Morse

13

M14

NW

58.43

 

35.6

 

2

Kelsey Heath

15

W16

AK

58.46

 

35.6

 

3

Callum Cleary

13

M14

CM

61.04

 

35.0

 

4

Lauren Holmes

14

W14

NW

66.56

 

33.7

 

5

Jennifer Trinick

44

W40

AK?

67.09

 

33.7

 

6

Misaka Mitchell

   

75.17

 

31.9

 

7

Romain Perin

   

76.19

 

31.6

 

8

Karen Woods

46

W40

AK

80.43

 

30.7

 

9

Tyler Elliot

 

 

 

90.48

 

28.4

 

10

Omar Vinas

   

90.52

 

28.4

 

11

Anna Ingham

   

99.57

 

26.4

 

12

Chris Wright

  

NW?

100.09

 

26.3

 

13

Kaitlin Schroder

16

W16

AK

104.44

 

25.3

 

14

Julie Paterson

49

W40

AK?

106.43

 

24.8

 

15

Ross MacDiarmid

   

109.11

 

24.3

 

16

Angie Johnson

   

115.00

o

23.0

 

17

Anna Hainsworth

42

W40

NW

115.20

 

22.9

 

18

Kinson Tran

  

 

118.55

 

22.1

 

19

Shanty Goodall

42

W40

CM

205.00

o

2.9

 
 

Lea Ehlers

   

  mp

v

0.0

 
    

Mean:

27.5

 
    

Standard Deviation:

7.5

 
         

YELLOW

 

Distance:

2.4 km

   

1

Connor Cleary

11

M12

CM

19.20

 

33.9

 

2

Tristan Williams

 

 

AK?

19.40

 

33.6

 

3

Crystal & Georgi Shields

 

 

 

26.13

 

26.5

 

4

Caden Larsen

12

M12

CM

26.23

 

26.3

 

5

Oliver Sprenkeling

 

 `

 

28.04

 

24.5

 

6

Annalise Everts

 

 

AK?

28.31

 

24.0

 

7

Michael Irwin

   

28.32

 

24.0

 

8

Adrian Cochrane

 

 

 

28.33

 

24.0

 

9=

Cassie Clark

50

  

28.50

 

23.7

 

9=

Danielle Goodall

11

W12

CM

28.50

 

23.7

 

11

Shanece Murtagh

   

29.07

 

23.4

 

12

Ryan Williams

   

29.13

 

23.3

 

13

Rebecca Crystall

   

29.17

 

23.2

 

14

Heidi Stolberger

12

W12

NW

29.45

 

22.7

 

15

Anna Siohane-Royle

   

31.49

 

20.5

 

16

Hayley Ewen

   

32.03

 

20.2

 

17

Anna Parsons

   

32.22

 

19.9

 

18

Ben & Amelia Schubeert

   

34.54

 

17.1

 

19=

Sam James

   

35.26

 

16.5

 

19=

Jackson Grgec

   

35.26

 

16.5

 

21

Hayden Williams

  

AK?

35.57

 

16.0

 

22=

Jo Shotter

   

36.53

 

15.0

 

22=

Elizabeth Parsons

  

NW?

36.53

 

15.0

 

24

Ryan Moore

   

40.13

 

11.4

 

25

Max Tweddell

   

43.02

 

8.3

 

26

Oliver Tweddell

   

45.05

 

6.1

 

27

Sophie Decroupet

   

50.00

o

0.8

 
    

Mean:

20

 
    

Standard Deviation:

7.5

 
         

WHITE

 

Distance:

2.2 km

   

1

Liam Stolberger

9

M10

NW

20.06

 

16.3

 

2

Dominic Cleary

10

M10

CM

20.19

 

16.3

 

3

Sue Williams

   

25.02

 

14.7

 

4

Lana Gosse

8

W10

NW

25.28

 

14.6

 

5

Aurelie Dussenne

   

33.48

 

12.0

 

6

Anna Cory-Wright

8

W10

AK

35.27

 

11.4

 

7

Rebecca Clement

   

42.00

 

9.3

 

8

Alexander Ewen

   

43.36

 

8.8

 

9

Marnie Gosse

6

W10

NW

55.00

o

5.1

 

10

William Chao

   

55.00

o

5.1

 

11

Benjamin Scott

   

57.05

 

4.4

 

12

Ryan Martin

   

65.00

o

1.9

 
    

Mean:

10

 
    

Standard Deviation:

5

 
         
 

Setter:  

Allan Janes

    
 

Controller:  

Mark Lawson