2010 OY5  Pot Luck - - - OY Points

        

Key to Symbols:

      

o

Estimated finish time if all controls had been punched

  

x

Finish time did not qualify for OY points

  

s

Disqualified

      

v

Did not punch any controls

      
        
 

Name

Age  

Age

Club

Time

 

OY

   

Group

 

min/secs

 

POINTS

        

RED  1

  

Distance:

9.0 km

  

1

Jourdan Harvey

20

M21

CM

70.24

 

108.9

2

Greg Flynn

28

M21

NW

74.38

 

107.3

3

Matt Ogden

18

M20

NW

75.35

 

107.0

4

Nick Mead

19

M20

NW

78.58

 

105.7

5

Mark Lawson

45

M21

NW

79.06

 

105.7

6

Jeff Greenwood

47

M40

AK

100.00

o

97.9

7

Joseph Wood

17

M18

AK

104.20

 

96.2

8

Dennis Wakefield

33

M21

NW

114.34

 

92.4

9

Dan Safka

 

 

AK

117.33

 

91.3

10

Ionel Popovici

38

M21

AK

125.03

 

88.5

11

Allan Janes

47

M21

NW

131.14

 

86.2

12

Rolf Wagner

57

M50

NW

141.20

 

82.4

13

Brent Goodall

48

M40

 

142.26

 

82.0

14

Jonathan Wood

47

M40

AK

144.17

 

81.3

15

Adam Barker

   

174.47

 

69.9

16

Tony Cooper

52

M50

AK

178.51

 

68.4

17

Amanda & Tony

   

203.58

 

59.0

    

Mean:

90

    

Standard Deviation:

15

        

RED  2

 

Distance:

7.1 km

  

1

Marquita Gelderman

43

W40

NW

61.06

 

88.1

2

Imogene Scott

21

W21

AK

61.15

 

88.0

3

Claire Paterson

26

W21

NW

63.13

 

87.0

4

Kate Morrison

19

W21

HB

66.13

 

85.4

5

Tane Moore

15

M16

NW

69.00

 

83.9

6

Andrew Bell

43

M40

NW

72.23

 

82.2

7

Scott Vennell

48

M40

AK

76.36

 

80.0

8

Katie Bolt

28

W21

AK

76.41

 

79.9

9

Ben Ng-WaiShing

20

M20

NW

79.38

 

78.4

10

Jonty Oram

15

M16

AK

83.16

 

76.5

11

Steve Oram

46

M40

AK

84.05

 

76.1

12

Steve Pyatt

52

M50

NW

84.22

 

75.9

13

Mike Morse

54

M50

NW

87.31

 

74.3

14

Rudy Hlawatsch

46

M40

AK

87.44

 

74.2

15

Wayne Aspin

65

M60

CM  

87.55

 

74.1

16

Sarah Gilkison

 

 

 

87.57

 

74.1

17

Phillippa Poole

52

W50

NW

88.01

 

74.0

18

Rebecca Gray

16

W16

NW

94.40

 

70.6

19

Murray Thomas

51

M50

NW

100.06

 

67.7

20

Peter King

55

M50

AK

104.21

 

65.5

21

Cosette Saville

17

W18

CM

105.33

 

64.9

22

Kingsley Ng-WaiShing

53

M50

NW

109.30

 

62.8

23

Mark Wilson

53

M50

AK

121.47

 

56.4

24

Craig Gardner

 

 

 

123.31

 

55.5

25

Frances Peat

23

W21

CM

135.00

o

49.6

26

Stuart Gray

56

M50

NW

140.45

 

46.6

27

Peter Ware

51

M50

AK

154.50

 

39.2

28

Rob Jacobs

61

M60

AK

174.22

 

29.0

29

Paul Goff

37

M21

 

0.00

v

0.0

    

Mean:

70

    

Standard Deviation:

15

        

RED  3

 

Distance:

5.0 km

  

1

Rob Garden

61

M60

NW

55.51

 

65.0

2

Renee Beveridge

17

W18

NW

57.03

 

64.6

3

Trish Aspin

64

W60

CM

58.42

 

64.1

4

Kieran Woods

15

M16

AK

62.07

 

63.0

5

Aiden Ellmers

23

M21

AK

68.10

 

61.0

6

Angela Levet

 

 

 

69.31

 

60.5

7

Phil Johansen

61

M60

NW

70.12

 

60.3

8

John Barrett

58

M50

NW

73.07

 

59.3

9

Darren Gosse

44

M40

NW

73.43

 

59.1

10

Jill Dalton

66

W60

NW

76.05

 

58.3

11

Kaito Walley

18

M18

CM

79.08

 

57.3

12

Craig Pearce

46

M40

AK

81.36

 

56.5

13

Lyn Stanton

46

W40

AK

82.41

 

56.2

14

Nick Oram

55

M50

AK

83.17

 

56.0

15

Peter Cleary

48

M40

CM

86.50

 

54.8

16

Bronwyn Holcombe

55

W50

AK

86.54

 

54.8

17

Les Paver

70

M70

NW

87.03

 

54.7

18

Kent Dickson

 

 

 

87.59

 

54.4

19

Chris Gelderman

68

M60

NW

90.01

 

53.7

20

John Robinson

71

M70

CM

95.36

 

51.9

21

Suzanne Stolberger

44

W40

NW

96.19

 

51.6

22

Paul Potter

72

M70

NW

100.57

 

50.1

23

John Powell

68

M60

CM

109.41

 

47.2

24

Mike Roigard

52

M50

NW

117.21

 

44.7

25

Mervyn Paitry

45

M40

AK

119.06

 

44.1

26

Elke Haag

42

W40

NW

125.00

o

42.1

27

Bruce Cassey

67

M60

AK

155.00

o

32.2

28

Dwayne Smith

45

M40

AK

155.00

o

32.2

29

Roger Woodroofe

36

M21

AK

175.00

o

25.6

30

Greg Roigard

 

M50

AK

210.00

o

14.0

31

Angela Guptill

44

W40

AK

250.00

o

0.7

 

   

Mean:

50

    

Standard Deviation:

15

        

RED  4

 

Distance:

3.0 km

  

1

Jacob Rennie

14

M14

NW

49.59

 

53.1

2

Miles Roderick

 

 

 

51.10

 

52.7

3

Helena Barnes

   

52.35

 

52.3

4

Dave & Connie Stewart

 

 

 

53.43

 

51.9

5

Rhys Thompson

72

M70

NW

54.58

 

51.5

6

Alina Smirnova

20

W20

AK

55.07

 

51.4

7

Melvina Wise

44

W40

AK

55.49

 

51.2

8

James Wech

 

 

 

56.16

 

51.0

9

Iryna Smirnova

48

W40

AK

60.10

 

49.7

10

David Scott

63

M60

AK

61.43

 

49.2

11

Megan Officer

42

W40

NW

64.24

 

48.3

12

Terry Nuthall

71

M70

AK

64.34

 

48.2

13

Kate Salmon

14

W14

NW

67.05

 

47.4

14

Val Robinson

70

W70

CM

67.09

 

47.4

15

Katherine Reynolds

20

W20

NW

73.28

 

45.2

16

Rae Powell

66

W60

CM

75.42

 

44.5

17

Matthew Goodall

14

M14

 

85.00

o

41.4

18

Yett Gelderman

68

W60

NW

85.13

 

41.3

19

Bert Chapman

76

M70

NW

86.09

 

41.0

20

Jill Brewis

73

W70

AK

113.19

 

31.8

21

Liz Pascal

62

W60

AK

115.26

 

31.1

22

Judy Ng-WaiShing

51

W50

NW

116.41

 

30.7

23

Helen Bolt

63

W60

AK

124.19

 

28.1

24

Bob Lindop

66

M60

AK

153.45

 

18.2

25

Raewyn Bennett

54

W50

AK

157.21

 

17.0

26

Dorly

 

 

 

197.37

 

3.4

27

Leon McGivern

65

M60

AK

205.00

o

1.0

    

Mean:

40

    

Standard Deviation:

15

        

ORANGE LONG

 

Distance:

5.0 km

  

1

Erin Roberts

   

64.34

 

45.5

2

Cath Heppelthwaite

38

W21

AK

67.21

 

44.6

3

Thomas Stolberger

13

M14

NW

74.21

 

42.4

4

Tony Hawkes

46

M40

CM

83.12

 

39.6

5

Kate Hopkinson

 

 

 

86.41

 

38.5

6

Mark Paterson

47

M40

AK

89.45

 

37.5

7

Matthew Hopkinson

 

 

 

94.19

 

36.1

8

Michael Rohde

24

M21

CM

105.42

 

32.5

9

Mike Brien

   

115.00

o

29.6

10

Judith Burnie

47

W40

CM

117.30

 

28.8

11

Al & Sonja

   

120.57

 

27.7

12

Brent & Shaun

 

 

 

143.29

 

20.6

13

Kip Harris

   

149.24

 

18.8

14

Gillian Stretch

 

M50

 

168.32

 

12.8

    

Mean:

32.5

    

Standard Deviation:

10

        

ORANGE SHORT

 

Distance:

3.1 km

  

1

Sam Morse

13

M14

NW

50.21

 

34.8

2

Brigitte Handcock

 

W18

 

51.36

 

34.6

3

Lauren Holmes

14

W14

NW

56.03

 

34.0

4

Kevin Hopkinson

 

 

 

60.03

 

33.4

5

Kaitlin Schroder

16

W16

AK

61.02

 

33.2

6

Callum Cleary

13

M14

CM

61.05

 

33.2

7

Karen Woods

46

W40

AK

61.30

 

33.1

8

Jason Reid

 

 

 

64.52

 

32.6

9

Michelle Klein

 

 

 

83.37

 

29.9

10

Jack Walley

64

M60

CM

84.03

 

29.8

11

Helayna Ogden

14

W14

NW

90.50

 

28.8

12

Stephen Boyd

46

M40

AK

92.35

 

28.5

13

Tommy Hayes

   

94.05

 

28.3

14

Libby McLeay

 

 

 

94.29

 

28.3

15

Simon Dickens

   

95.00

o

28.2

16

Angie Johnson

   

95.00

o

28.2

17

Julie Paterson

49

W40

 

95.31

 

28.1

18

Jan & Fran

   

100.15

 

27.4

19

Colin Smith

   

108.30

 

26.2

20

Tracy Thomas

43

W40

NW

131.26

 

22.8

21

Jesse Denee

   

133.47

 

22.4

22

Charles Jackson

   

170.00

o

17.1

23

Gerald Handcock

   

180.00

o

15.6

24

Lisa Dickson

   

275.00

o

1.5

    

Mean:

27.5

    

Standard Deviation:

7.5

        

YELLOW

 

Distance:

2.2 km

  

1

Hayley Smith

12

W12

AK

35.02

 

24.9

2

Hayley Ewen

 

 

 

35.44

 

24.8

3

Tristan Williams

 

 

 

38.33

 

24.2

4

Heidi Stolberger

12

W12

NW

40.19

 

23.9

5

Ryan Williams

 

 `

 

43.40

 

23.2

6

Michael Williams

 

 

 

45.46

 

22.8

7

Tessa Boyd

10

W10

AK

48.46

 

22.2

8

Thoma

 

 

 

51.48

 

21.5

9

Maggie Salmond

50

W50

NW

53.47

 

21.1

10

Connor Cleary

11

M12

CM

53.56

 

21.1

11

Anna Thompson

   

55.18

 

20.8

12

Tom Hunter

   

55.28

 

20.8

13

Zavara Farquhar

   

57.39

 

20.4

14

Chantelle & Natasha

   

59.17

 

20.0

15

Hayden Williams

   

60.09

 

19.9

16

Daniel Kennedy

   

61.42

 

19.5

17

Emma Kennedy

   

61.57

 

19.5

18

Hannah Craig

   

62.00

 

19.5

19

Robbie Craig

   

63.01

 

19.3

20

Max Tweddell

   

63.13

 

19.2

21

Blake & Ryan Stevens

   

120.00

o

7.8

22

Lea Ehlers

   

140.00

o

3.7

    

Mean:

20

    

Standard Deviation:

5

        

WHITE

 

Distance:

1.7 km

  

1

Dominic Cleary

10

M10

CM

18.53

 

15.7

2

Marnie Gosse

6

W10

NW

25.22

 

14.0

3

Liam Stolberger

9

M10

NW

27.29

 

13.4

4

Lana Gosse

8

W10

NW

30.44

 

12.6

5

Sue-Ellen Fenelon

   

36.08

 

11.1

6

Kasey MacDonald

 

 `

 

53.49

 

6.5

7

Megan Handcock

10

W10

CM

57.58

 

5.4

8

Hovey Dickson

   

73.16

 

1.4

    

Mean:

10

    

Standard Deviation:

5

        
 

Setter:  

Not given

   
 

Controller:  

Not given