2010 OY4  Stag's Roar - - - OY Points

        

Key to Symbols:

      

o

Estimated finish time if all controls had been punched

  

x

Finish time did not qualify for OY points

  

s

Disqualified

      
        
 

Name

Age  

Age

Club

Time

 

OY

   

Group

 

min/secs

 

POINTS

        

RED  1

  

Distance:

10.1 km

  

1

Mark Lawson

45

M21

NW

66.31

 

107.8

2

Greg Flynn

28

M21

NW

67.32

 

107.3

3

Michael Adam

 

 

 

68.58

 

106.6

4

Nick Mead

19

M20

NW

72.35

 

104.8

5

Matthew Jeans

22

M21

NW

83.30

 

99.5

6

Dennis Wakefield

33

M21

NW

88.51

 

96.8

7

Geoff Mead

54

M50

NW

93.02

 

94.8

8

Imogen Scott

21

W21

AK

95.08

 

93.8

9

Geoff Leyland

38

M21

NW

100.15

 

91.3

10

Ionel Popovici

38

M21

AK

112.19

 

85.3

11

Brent Goodall

48

M40

 

121.15

 

81.0

12

Rolf Wagner

57

M50

NW

125.16

 

79.0

13

Allan Janes

47

M21

NW

132.45

 

75.3

14

Tony Cooper

52

M50

AK

154.10

 

64.8

15

Adam Barker

   

160.00

o

61.9

    

Mean:

90

    

Standard Deviation:

15

        

RED  2

 

Distance:

7.5 km

  

1

Tim Renton

26

M21

 

59.55

 

86.2

2

Marquita Gelderman

43

W40

NW

60.01

 

86.2

3

Peter Swanson

46

M40

AK

61.15

 

85.3

4

Dave Middleton

64

M60

NW

62.23

 

84.6

5

Claire Paterson

26

W21

NW

62.43

 

84.3

6

Ross Brighouse

65

M60

CM  

63.48

 

83.6

7

Lisa Mead

53

W50

NW

67.48

 

80.9

8

Guy Cory-Wright

46

M40

AK

68.18

 

80.5

9

Alistair Stewart

61

M60

AK

69.33

 

79.7

10

Bruce Peat

52

M50

CM

70.15

 

79.2

11

Matthew Ng-WaiShing

22

M21

NW

70.50

 

78.8

12

Wayne Aspin

65

M60

CM

72.28

 

77.7

13

Rudy Hlawatsch

46

M40

AK

72.56

 

77.4

14

Ben Ng-WaiShing

20

M20

NW

73.42

 

76.9

15

Beat Meter

   

75.50

 

75.4

16

Matt Martin

15

M16

NW

76.31

 

74.9

17

Ewart MacLucas

35

M21

AK

79.26

 

72.9

18

Neil Martin

48

M40

NW

81.10

 

71.8

19

Steve Pyatt

52

M50

NW

81.20

 

71.7

20

Kingsley Ng-WaiShing

53

M50

NW

82.07

 

71.1

21

Steve Oram

46

M40

AK

83.13

 

70.4

22

Katie Bolt

28

W21

AK

83.25

 

70.2

23

Owen Means

50

M50

NW

85.33

 

68.8

24

Peter King

55

M50

AK

85.39

 

68.7

25

Mark Wilson

53

M50

AK

88.11

 

67.0

26

Cosette Saville

17

W18

CM

92.44

 

63.9

27

Alan Dobson

31

M21

CM

93.43

 

63.2

28

Murray Thomas

51

M50

NW

97.08

 

60.9

29

Stephen Reynolds

54

M50

NW

99.38

 

59.2

30

Norm Jager

54

M50

AK

101.12

 

58.1

31

John Barrett

58

M50

NW

106.29

 

54.5

32

Peter Ware

51

M50

AK

124.53

 

42.0

33

Leigh Cockerill

   

132.34

 

36.8

34

Rob Jacobs

61

M60

AK

161.16

 

17.2

    

Mean:

70

    

Standard Deviation:

15

        

RED  3

 

Distance:

5.2 km

  

1

Kieran Woods

15

M16

AK

43.12

 

80.3

2

Jonty Oram

15

M16

AK

55.05

 

69.3

3

Renee Beveridge

17

W18

NW

55.48

 

68.6

4

Craig Pearce

46

M40

AK

57.24

 

67.1

5

Trish Aspin

64

W60

CM

57.45

 

66.8

6

Kate Smirnova

18

W18

AK

59.20

 

65.3

7

Anna Gray

19

W20

NW

61.05

 

63.7

8

Terje Moen

65

M60

NW

62.06

 

62.8

9

Trevor Murray

56

M50

NW

62.49

 

62.1

10

Hannah Lockie

16

W16

AK

63.51

 

61.2

11

Phil Johansen

61

W60

NW

65.17

 

59.8

12

Angela Levet

   

65.18

 

59.8

13

Roel Michels

59

M50

NW

65.21

 

59.8

14

Peter Cleary

48

M40

CM  

66.22

 

58.8

15

Suzanne Stolberger

44

W40

NW

66.53

 

58.3

16

Tony Hastie

41

M40

AK

68.19

 

57.0

17

John Robinson

71

M70

CM

70.40

 

54.8

18

Jos Pols

 

 

 

72.14

 

53.4

19

Chris Gelderman

68

M60

NW

74.00

 

51.7

20

Lyn Stanton

46

W40

AK

76.43

 

49.2

21

Merryn Ng-WaiShing

17

W18

NW

77.57

 

48.1

22

John Powell

68

M60

CM

79.35

 

46.6

23

Les Paver

70

M70

NW

83.09

 

43.3

24

Mary Moen

62

W60

NW

83.40

 

42.8

25

Joanna Stewart

60

W60

AK

86.36

 

40.1

26

Dwayne Smith

45

M40

AK

88.41

 

38.1

27

Mike Roigard

52

M50

NW

90.00

o

36.9

28

Nicholas Oram

55

M50

AK

90.02

 

36.9

29

Bronwyn Holcombe

55

W50

AK

90.54

 

36.1

30

Paul Potter

72

M70

NW

90.57

 

36.0

31

Ellis Lam

39

M21

AK

92.57

 

34.2

32

Glen Middleton

64

W60

NW

96.38

 

30.8

33

Melvina Wise

44

W40

AK

97.05

 

30.4

34

Mark Todd

 

M40

AK

99.27

 

28.2

35

Mary Wadsworth

44

W40

AK

105.00

o

23.0

36

Roger Woodroofe

36

M21

AK

109.46

 

18.6

37

Mike Ashmore

66

M60

AK

0.00

s

0.0

    

Mean:

50

    

Standard Deviation:

15

        

RED  4

 

Distance:

3.4 km

  

1

Di Michels

52

W50

NW

44.00

 

55.5

2

Kate Salmon

14

W14

NW

45.02

 

54.8

3

Steve Salmon

   

46.12

 

54.1

4

Katherine Reynolds

20

W20

NW

51.03

 

51.2

5

Rhys Thompson

72

M70

NW

51.26

 

51.0

6

Rob Vanstam

45

M40

NW

51.50

 

50.7

7

Iryna Smirnova

48

W40

AK

57.03

 

47.6

8

Megan Officer

42

W40

NW

57.34

 

47.3

9

Greg Roigard

 

M50

AK

57.54

 

47.1

10

Bruce Cassey

67

M60

AK

60.00

o

45.8

11

Alina Smirnova

20

W20

AK

60.05

 

45.8

12

Val Robinson

70

W70

CM

60.42

 

45.4

13

David Scott

63

M60

AK

60.44

 

45.4

14

Chris Jager

57

W50

AK

60.59

 

45.2

15

Clive Bolt

63

M60

AK

61.52

 

44.7

16

Lesley Stone

65

W60

NW

62.25

 

44.4

17

Leon McGivern

65

M60

AK

64.04

 

43.4

18

Jill Brewis

73

W70

AK

69.29

 

40.1

19

Peter Godfrey

74

M70

NW

71.13

 

39.0

20

Bert Chapman

76

M70

NW

73.33

 

37.6

21

Carey Walter

51

M50

CM

74.38

 

37.0

22

Helen Bolt

63

W60

AK

76.05

 

36.1

23

Maggie Reynolds

52

W50

NW

76.08

 

36.1

24

Rae Powell

66

W60

CM

78.34

 

34.6

25

Dave Bliss

70

M70

 

81.28

 

32.9

26

Yett Gelderman

68

W60

NW

84.10

 

31.2

27

Bob Lindop

66

M60

AK

85.33

 

30.4

28

Liz Pascal

62

W60

AK

100.00

o

21.7

29

Tony Hawkes

46

M40

CM

130.00

o

3.6

30

Raewyn Bennett

54

W50

AK

134.56

 

0.6

    

Mean:

40

    

Standard Deviation:

13

        

ORANGE LONG

 

Distance:

4.8 km

  

1

Sam Peat

   

43.45

 

48.7

2

Jake Harris

14

M14

NW

57.19

 

44.1

3

Stacey Lockie

   

61.49

 

42.5

4

Jacob Rennie

14

M14

NW

67.06

 

40.7

5

Cath Heppelthwaite

38

W21

AK

67.32

 

40.5

6

Matthew Hopkinson

 

  

69.41

 

39.8

7

Sandra Toppin

43

W40

AK

82.37

 

35.4

8

Mark Paterson

47

M40

AK

85.05

 

34.5

9

Kate Hopkinson

   

86.55

 

33.9

10

Mark Frater`

   

95.00

o

31.1

11

Tom Bye

   

97.57

 

30.1

12

Judith Burnie

47

W40

CM

102.33

 

28.5

13

Hamish Duff

   

102.56

 

28.4

14

Billy Harris

   

111.46

 

25.3

15

Suki Xiao

   

130.26

 

18.9

16

Gillian Stretch

64

M50

 

133.44

 

17.8

17

Linda Rae

   

150.00

o

12.2

    

Mean:

32.5

    

Standard Deviation:

10

        

ORANGE SHORT

 

Distance:

3.4 km

  

1

Thomas Stolberger

13

M14

NW

40.22

 

39.2

2

Julie Paterson

49

W40

AK

42.28

 

38.2

3

Brigitte Handcock

 

W18

 

44.38

 

37.2

4

Andrei Popovici

11

M12

AK

44.57

 

37.0

5

Callum Cleary

13

M14

CM

46.09

 

36.4

6

Kevin Hopkinson

   

46.41

 

36.2

7

Kaitlin Schroder

16

W16

AK

48.17

 

35.4

8

Jennifer Trinick

44

W40

 

50.25

 

34.4

9

Helayna Ogden

14

W14

NW

61.17

 

29.2

10

Mike Brian

   

64.23

 

27.7

11

Sandy Goodall

 

M40

 

66.49

 

26.5

12

Karen Woods

46

W40

AK

67.14

 

26.3

13

Jesse Denee

   

70.17

 

24.9

14

Kaye Griffiths

48

W40

NW

72.51

 

23.6

15

Gerald Handcock

49

M40

CM

78.07

 

21.1

16

Ann Jeans

   

80.50

 

19.8

17

Charles Jackson

   

92.41

 

14.1

18

Alex Duff

   

106.14

 

7.6

19

Grace Kibblewhite

   

106.18

 

7.6

    

Mean:

27.5

    

Standard Deviation:

10

        

YELLOW

 

Distance:

2.5 km

  

1

Max Griffiths

11

M12

NW

21.21

 

28.6

2

Heidi Stolberger

12

W12

NW

23.32

 

27.8

3

Connor Cleary

11

M12

CM

24.56

 

27.4

4

Ryan Schroder

14

M14

AK

26.27

 

26.9

5

Caden Larsen

12

M12

CM

29.51

 

25.8

6

Danielle Goodall

11

W12

 

31.26

 

25.2

7

Matthew Peat

   

32.05

 

25.0

8

Hayley Smith

12

W12

AK

49.21

 

19.3

9

Tessa Boyd

10

W10

AK

49.25

 

19.3

10

Maegan Handcock

10

W10

CM

50.00

o

19.1

11

Anna Thompson

   

56.14

 

17.1

12

Robbie Craig

   

57.08

 

16.8

13

Hannah Craig

   

57.12

 

16.8

14

Hayley Morton

   

60.43

 

15.6

15

Thomas Perin

   

93.11

 

4.9

16

Francis & Shona Brixey

   

95.00

o

4.3

    

Mean:

20

    

Standard Deviation:

7.5

        

WHITE

 

Distance:

2.2 km

  

1

Dominic Cleary

10

M10

CM

16.24

 

28.1

2

Liam Stolberger

9

M10

NW

29.35

 

15.5

3

Kate Ingold

   

34.00

 

11.3

4

Amy Ingold

   

34.20

 

11.0

5

Olivia Patrick

   

34.23

 

10.9

6

Anna Cory-Wright

8

W10

AK

39.46

 

5.8

7

Charlie Frater

   

39.47

 

5.8

8

Juliet Frater

   

41.27

 

4.2

9

Sylvie Frater

   

41.47

 

3.8

10

Olivia Clark

   

41.50

 

3.8

    

Mean:

10

    

Standard Deviation:

7.5

        
 

Setter:  

Nick Harris

   
 

Controller:  

Rob Garden