OY 4 Stag's Roar - 18 July 2010
Results

   Pl       Name                               Club                    Time 


Red 1  (15)               10.1 km  0 m   27 C     

    1       Mark Lawson                        NWOC                 1:06:31 
    2       Greg Flynn                         NWOC                 1:07:32 
    3       Michael Adam                                            1:08:58 
    4       Nick Mead                          NWOC                 1:12:35 
    5       Matthew Jeans                      NWOC                 1:23:30 
    6       Dennis Wakefield                   NWOC                 1:28:51 
    7       Geoff Mead                         NWOC                 1:33:02 
    8       Imogen Scott                       AOC                  1:35:08 
    9       Geoff Leyland                      NWOC                 1:40:15 
   10       Ionel Popovici                     AOC                  1:52:19 
   11       Brent Goodall                                           2:01:15 
   12       Rolf Wagner                        NWOC                 2:05:16 
   13       Allan Janes                        NWOC                 2:12:45 
   14       Tony Cooper                        AOC                  2:34:10 

            Adam Barker                                                  mp 



Red 2  (34)               7.5 km  0 m   24 C      

    1       Tim Renton                         AOC                    59:55 
    2       Marquita Gelderman                 NWOC                 1:00:01 
    3       Peter Swanson                      AOC                  1:01:15 
    4       Dave Middleton                     NWOC                 1:02:23 
    5       Claire Paterson                    NWOC                 1:02:43 
    6       Ross Brighouse                     CMOC                 1:03:48 
    7       Lisa Mead                          NWOC                 1:07:48 
    8       Guy Cory-Wright                    AOC                  1:08:18 
    9       Alistair Stewart                   AOC                  1:09:33 
   10       Bruce Peat                         CMOC                 1:10:15 
   11       Matthew Ng-Wai Shing               NWOC                 1:10:50 
   12       Wayne Aspin                        CMOC                 1:12:28 
   13       Rudy Hlawatsch                     AOC                  1:12:56 
   14       Ben Ng-Wai Shing                   NWOC                 1:13:42 
   15       Beat Meter                                              1:15:50 
   16       Matt Martin                        NWOC                 1:16:31 
   17       Ewart MacLucas                     AOC                  1:19:26 
   18       Neil Martin                        NWOC                 1:21:10 
   19       Steve Pyatt                        NWOC                 1:21:20 
   20       Kingsley Ng-Wai Shing              NWOC                 1:22:07 
   21       Steve Oram                         AOC                  1:23:13 
   22       Katie Bolt                         AOC                  1:23:25 
   23       Owen Means                         NWOC                 1:25:33 
   24       Peter King                         AOC                  1:25:39 
   25       Mark Wilson                        AOC                  1:28:11 
   26       Cosette Saville                    CMOC                 1:32:44 
   27       Alan Dobson                        CMOC                 1:33:43 
   28       Murray Thomas                      NWOC                 1:37:08 
   29       Stephen Reynolds                   NWOC                 1:39:38 
   30       Norm Jager                         AOC                  1:41:12 
   31       John Barrett                       NWOC                 1:46:29 
   32       Peter Ware                         AOC                  2:04:53 
   33       Leigh Cockerill                                         2:12:34 
   34       Rob Jacobs                         AOC                  2:41:16 



Red 3  (37)               5.2 km  0 m   21 C      

    1       Kieran Woods                       AOC                    43:12 
    2       Jonty Oram                         AOC                    55:05 
    3       Renee Beveridge                    NWOC                   55:48 
    4       Craig Pearce                       AOC                    57:24 
    5       Trish Aspin                        CMOC                   57:45 
    6       Kate Smirnova                      AOC                    59:20 
    7       Anna Gray                          NWOC                 1:01:05 
    8       Terje Moen                         NWOC                 1:02:06 
    9       Trevor Murray                      NWOC                 1:02:49 
   10       Hannah Lockie                      AOC                  1:03:51 
   11       Phil Johansen                      NWOC                 1:05:17 
   12       Angela Levet                                            1:05:18 
   13       Roel Michels                       NWOC                 1:05:21 
   14       Peter Cleary                       CMOC                 1:06:22 
   15       Suzanne Stolberger                 NWOC                 1:06:53 
   16       Tony Hastie                                             1:08:19 
   17       John Robinson                      CMOC                 1:10:40 
   18       Jos Pols                                                1:12:14 
   19       Chris Gelderman                    NWOC                 1:14:00 
   20       Lyn Stanton                        AOC                  1:16:43 
   21       Merryn Ng-Wai Shing                NWOC                 1:17:57 
   22       John Powell                        CMOC                 1:19:35 
   23       Les Paver                          NWOC                 1:23:09 
   24       Mary Moen                          NWOC                 1:23:40 
   25       Joanna Stewart                     AOC                  1:26:36 
   26       Dwayne Smith                       AOC                  1:28:41 
   27       Nicholas Oram                      AOC                  1:30:02 
   28       Bronwyn Holcombe                   AOC                  1:30:54 
   29       Paul Potter                        NWOC                 1:30:57 
   30       Ellis Lam                          AOC                  1:32:57 
   31       Glen Middleton                     NWOC                 1:36:38 
   32       Melvina Wise                       AOC                  1:37:05 
   33       Mark Todd                          AOC                  1:39:27 
   34       Roger Woodroofe                    AOC                  1:49:46 

            Mike Roigard                       NWOC                      mp 
            Mary Wadsworth                     AOC                       mp 
            Mike Ashmore                       AOC                     disq 



Red 4  (30)               3.4 km  0 m   18 C      

    1       Di Michels                         NWOC                   44:00 
    2       Kate Salmon                        NWOC                   45:02 
    3       Steve Salmon                                              46:12 
    4       Katherine Reynolds                 NWOC                   51:03 
    5       Rhys Thompson                      NWOC                   51:26 
    6       Rob Vanstam                        NWOC                   51:50 
    7       Iryna Smirnova                     AOC                    57:03 
    8       Megan Officer                      NWOC                   57:34 
    9       Greg Roigard                       AOC                    57:54 
   10       Alina Smirnova                     AOC                  1:00:05 
   11       Val Robinson                       CMOC                 1:00:42 
   12       David Scott                        AOC                  1:00:44 
   13       Chris Jager                        AOC                  1:00:59 
   14       Clive Bolt                         AOC                  1:01:52 
   15       Lesley Stone                       NWOC                 1:02:25 
   16       Leon McGivern                      AOC                  1:04:04 
   17       Jill Brewis                        AOC                  1:09:29 
   18       Peter Godfrey                      NWOC                 1:11:13 
   19       Bert Chapman                       NWOC                 1:13:33 
   20       Carey Walter                                            1:14:38 
   21       Helen Bolt                         AOC                  1:16:05 
   22       Maggie Reynolds                    NWOC                 1:16:08 
   23       Rae Powell                         CMOC                 1:18:34 
   24       Dave Bliss                         NWOC                 1:21:28 
   25       Yett Gelderman                     NWOC                 1:24:10 
   26       Bob Lindop                                              1:25:33 
   27       Raewyn Bennett                     AOC                  2:14:56 

            Tony Hawkes                        AOC                       mp 
            Liz Pascal                         AOC                       mp 
            Bruce Cassey                       AOC                       mp 



Orange long  (17)         4.8 km  0 m   20 C      

    1       Sam Peat                           CMOC                   43:45 
    2       Jake Harris                                               57:19 
    3       Stacey Lockie                                           1:01:49 
    4       Jacob Rennie                       NWOC                 1:07:06 
    5       Cath Hepplethwaite                 AOC                  1:07:32 
    6       Matthew Hopkinson                                       1:09:41 
    7       Sandra Toppin                      AOC                  1:22:37 
    8       Mark Paterson                      AOC                  1:25:05 
    9       Kate Hopkinson                                          1:26:55 
   10       Tom Bye                                                 1:37:57 
   11       Judith Burnie                      AOC                  1:42:33 
   12       Hamish Duff                                             1:42:56 
   13       Billy Harris                                            1:51:46 
   14       Suki Xiao                                               2:10:26 
   15       Gillian Stretch                                         2:13:44 

            Mark Frater                                                  mp 
            Linda Rae                                                    mp 



Orange short  (19)        3.4 km  0 m   14 C      

    1       Thomas Stolberger                  NWOC                   40:22 
    2       Julie Paterson                     AOC                    42:28 
    3       Brigitte Handcock                  NWOC                   44:38 
    4       Andrei Popovici                    AOC                    44:57 
    5       Callum Cleary                      CMOC                   46:09 
    6       Kevin Hopkinson                                           46:41 
    7       Kaitlin Schroder                   AOC                    48:17 
    8       Jennifer Trinnick                  AOC                    50:25 
    9       Helayna Ogden                      NWOC                 1:01:17 
   10       Mike Brian                                              1:04:23 
   11       Sandy Goodall                                           1:06:49 
   12       Karen Woods                        AOC                  1:07:14 
   13       Jesse Denee                                             1:10:17 
   14       Kaye Griffiths                     NWOC                 1:12:51 
   15       Gerald Handcock                    CMOC                 1:18:07 
   16       Ann Jeans                          AOC                  1:20:50 
   17       Charles Jackson                    AOC                  1:32:41 
   18       Alex Duff                                               1:46:14 
   19       Grace Kibblewhite                                       1:46:18 



Yellow  (17)              2.5 km  0 m   11 C      

    1       Max Griffiths                      NWOC                   21:21 
    2       Heidi Stolberger                   NWOC                   23:32 
    3       Connor Cleary                      CMOC                   24:56 
    4       Ryan Schroder                      AOC                    26:27 
    5       Caden Larsen                       CMOC                   29:51 
    6       Danielle Goodall                   CMOC                   31:26 
    7       Matthew Peat                       CMOC                   32:05 
    8       Hayley Smith                                              49:21 
    9       Tessa Boyd                         AOC                    49:25 
   10       Anna Thompson                                             56:14 
   11       Robbie Craig                                              57:08 
   12       Hannah Craig                                              57:12 
   13       Hayley Morton                                           1:00:43 
   14       Thomas Perin                                            1:33:11 

            Maegan Handcock                    CMOC                      mp 
            Francis + Shona Brixey                                       mp 
   nc       Ryan Schroder   (2nd run)          AOC                    16:49 



White  (10)               2.2 km  0 m   10 C      

    1       Dominick Cleary                    CMOC                   16:24 
    2       Liam Stolberger                    NWOC                   29:35 
    3       Kate Ingold                                               34:00 
    4       Amy Ingold                                                34:20 
    5       Olivia Patrick                                            34:23 
    6       Anna Cory-Wright                   AOC                    39:46 
    7       Charlie Frater                                            39:47 
    8       Juliet Frater                                             41:27 
    9       Sylvie Frater                                             41:47 
   10       Olivia Clark                                              41:50