2010 OY3 South Woodhill - - - OY Points

 
         

Key to Symbols:

       

o

Estimated finish time if all controls had been punched

   

x

Finish time did not qualify for OY points

   
         
 

Name

Age  

Age

Club

Time

 

OY

 
   

Group

 

min/secs

 

POINTS

 
         

RED  1

  

Distance:

10.2 km

   

1

Thomas Reynolds

21

M21

NW

57.14

 

105.4

 

2

Michael Smithson

   

59.30

 

104.2

 

3

Nick Mead

19

M20

NW

61.49

 

103.0

 

4

Mark Lawson

45

M21

NW

70.25

 

98.5

 

5

Nick Harris

36

M21

NW

71.57

 

97.7

 

6

Matthew Jeans

22

M21

NW

76.00

 

95.5

 

7

Dennis Wakefield

33

M21

NW

87.44

 

89.3

 

8

Geoff Mead

54

M50

NW

88.35

 

88.9

 

9

Rolf Wagner

57

M50

NW

112.53

 

76.1

 

10

Alan Janes

47

M21

NW

118.57

 

72.9

 

11

Tony Cooper

52

M50

AK

146.10

 

58.5

 
    

Mean:

90

 
    

Standard Deviation:

15

 
         

RED  2

 

Distance:

 7.4 km

   

1

Ross Brighouse

65

M60

CM

52.17

 

87.4

 

2

Jeff Greenwood

47

M40

AK

52.22

 

87.4

 

3

Alistair Long

22

M21

CM

53.31

 

86.6

 

4

Marquita Gelderman

43

W40

NW

54.30

 

86.0

 

5

Alistair Stewart

61

M60

AK

57.55

 

83.9

 

6

Guy Cory-Wright

46

M40

AK

58.00

 

83.8

 

7

Rudy Hlawatsch

46

M40

AK

58.34

 

83.5

 

8

Dave Middleton

64

M60

NW

60.47

 

82.1

 

9

Scott Vennell

48

M40

AK

61.16

 

81.8

 

10

Phil White

50

M50

NW

62.30

 

81.0

 

11

Andreas Saevigh

  

AK

62.56

 

80.8

 

12

Wayne Aspin

65

M60

CM

63.31

 

80.4

 

13=

Matthew Ng-WaiShing

22

M21

NW

64.10

 

80.0

 

13=

Lisa Mead

53

W50

NW

64.10

 

80.0

 

15

Ionel Popovici

38

M21

AK

64.50

 

79.6

 

16

Peter King

55

M50

AK

67.48

 

77.7

 

17

Bruce Peat

52

M50

CM

68.32

 

77.3

 

18

Mike Morse

54

M50

NW

69.10

 

76.9

 

19

Neil Martin

48

M40

NW

72.20

 

74.9

 

20

Darren Gosse

44

M40

NW

72.47

 

74.6

 

21

Katie Bolt

28

W21

AK

77.37

 

71.6

 

22=

Brent Goodall

48

M40

 

77.42

 

71.5

 

22=

Kingsley Ng-WaiShing

53

M50

NW

77.42

 

71.5

 

24

Stephen Reynolds

54

M50

NW

78.45

 

70.9

 

25

Cosette Saville

17

W18

CM

83.44

 

67.8

 

26

Steve Pyatt

52

M50

NW

84.11

 

67.5

 

27

Steve Oram

46

M40

AK

88.04

 

65.0

 

28

Adam Barker

   

89.21

 

64.2

 

29

Norm Jager

54

M50

AK

90.12

 

63.7

 

30

Mark Wilson

53

M50

AK

90.18

 

63.6

 

31

Rhys Elliott

   

90.54

 

63.3

 

32

Ryan Lee

   

90.56

 

63.3

 

33

Mark Frater

   

93.14

 

61.8

 

34

Murray Thomas

51

M50

NW

94.42

 

60.9

 

35

Geoff Leyland

38

M21

NW

95.41

 

60.3

 

36

Stuart Gray

56

M50

NW

96.26

 

59.8

 

37

Darraghe Walshe

   

107.42

 

52.8

 

38

John Barrett

58

M50

NW

115.00

o

48.2

 

39

Reuben Wilson

17

M18

AK

130.00

o

38.8

 

40

Ellis Lam

39

M21

AK

142.00

 

31.3

 

41

Rob Jacobs

61

M60

AK

157.22

 

21.7

 
    

Mean:

70

 
    

Standard Deviation:

15

 
         

RED  3

 

Distance:

5.5 km

   

1

Aiden Ellmers

23

M21

AK

45.10

 

69.5

 

2

Rebecca Gray

16

W16

NW

50.53

 

65.8

 

3

Nick Engleback

   

50.58

 

65.8

 

4

Trish Aspin

64

W60

CM

53.26

 

64.2

 

5

Joseph Wood

17

M18

AK

53.34

 

64.1

 

6

Kate Smirnova

18

W18

AK

53.59

 

63.9

 

7

Ewart MacLucas

35

M21

AK

54.32

 

63.5

 

8

Ben Reynolds

16

M16

NW

56.55

 

62.0

 

9

Jonathan Wood

47

M40

AK

61.04

 

59.4

 

10

Brian Long

61

M60

CM

61.06

 

59.4

 

11

Craig Gardner

  

CM?

62.22

 

58.6

 

12

Craig Pearce

46

M40

AK

62.48

 

58.3

 

13

Renee Beveridge

17

W18

NW

63.50

 

57.6

 

14

Dwayne Smith

45

M40

AK

63.58

 

57.6

 

15

Phil Johansen

61

M60

NW

64.20

 

57.3

 

16

Jonty Oram

15

M16

AK

65.06

 

56.8

 

17

Peter Bakos

28

M21

AK

65.15

 

56.7

 

18

Louise Porteous

52

W50

NW

65.34

 

56.5

 

19

Peter Cleary

48

M40

CM

66.13

 

56.1

 

20

Anna Gray

19

W20

NW

67.25

 

55.4

 

21

Bronwyn Holcombe

56

W50

AK

67.39

 

55.2

 

22

Kaito Walley

18

M18

CM

68.06

 

54.9

 

23

Kieran Woods

15

M16

AK

69.08

 

54.3

 

24

Nicholas Oram

55

M50

AK

70.27

 

53.4

 

25

Chris Gelderman

68

M60

NW

72.29

 

52.2

 

26

Terje Moen

65

M60

NW

72.32

 

52.1

 

27

Les Paver

70

M70

NW

73.09

 

51.7

 

28

Lyn Stanton

46

W40

AK

74.08

 

51.1

 

29

Rob Garden

61

M60

NW

75.00

o

50.6

 

30

John Robinson

71

M70

CM

76.41

 

49.5

 

31

Mark Todd

 

M40

AK

77.46

 

48.8

 

32

Hannah Lockie

16

W16

AK

77.57

 

48.7

 

33

Annette Orchard

53

W50

AK

79.32

 

47.7

 

34

John Powell

68

M60

CM

81.29

 

46.5

 

35

Suzanne Stolberger

44

W40

NW

81.38

 

46.4

 

36

Mike Roigard

52

M50

NW

85.06

 

44.2

 

37

Alex Agnew

   

86.10

 

43.5

 

38

Wayne Munro

63

M60

AK

89.42

 

41.2

 

39

Melvina Wise

44

W40

AK

90.38

 

40.7

 

40=

Adrian Griffiths

47

W40

NW

95.00

 

37.9

 

40=

Stuart Engleback

   

95.00

o

37.9

 

42

Lorri O'Brien

63

W60

NW

95.34

 

37.5

 

43

Merryn Ng-WaiShing

17

W18

NW

98.15

 

35.8

 

44

Fraser McDiarmid

   

103.08

 

32.7

 

45

Clive Bolt

63

M60

AK

111.56

 

27.2

 

46

Jamie Munro

30

M21

AK

120.00

o

22.0

 

47

Angela Guptill

44

W40

AK

190.03

x

-22.4

 
    

Mean:

50

 
    

Standard Deviation:

15

 
         

RED  4

 

Distance:

3.6 km

   

1

Tane Moore

15

M16

NW

39.15

 

57.8

 

2

Mary Moen

62

W60

NW

44.21

 

54.5

 

3

Rhys Thompson

72

M70

NW

45.38

 

53.7

 

4

Roger Woodroofe

36

M21

AK

47.22

 

52.6

 

5

Simon Cox

17

M18

NW

49.13

 

51.5

 

6

Graeme Peters

75

M70

NW

50.02

 

51.0

 

7

Val Robinson

70

W70

CM

51.03

 

50.3

 

8

Mary Wadsworth

44

W40

AK

51.23

 

50.1

 

9

Jo Mahe

  

AK

51.26

 

50.1

 

10

Megan Officer

42

W40

NW

52.02

 

49.7

 

11

Joanna Stewart

60

W60

AK

52.27

 

49.4

 

12

Alina Smirnova

20

W20

AK

52.55

 

49.1

 

13

Alex Shegay

   

53.45

 

48.6

 

14

Iryna Smirnova

48

W40

AK

54.09

 

48.4

 

15

Kate Salmon

14

W14

NW

54.56

 

47.9

 

16

Janice Little

  

NW

58.36

 

45.5

 

17

Peter Godfrey

74

M70

NW

58.59

 

45.3

 

18

Kelsi Heath

15

W16

NW

59.16

 

45.1

 

19

Lesley Stone

65

W60

NW

60.43

 

44.2

 

20

Katherine Reynolds

20

W20

NW

61.20

 

43.8

 

21

Chris Jager

57

W50

AK

62.52

 

42.9

 

22

Maggie Reynolds

52

W50

NW

63.44

 

42.3

 

23

Rae Powell

66

W60

CM

63.52

 

42.2

 

24

Matthew Goodall

14

M14

CM

65.00

o

41.5

 

25

Bruce Cassey

67

M60

AK

66.50

 

40.3

 

26

Greg Roigard

 

M50

AK

71.01

 

37.7

 

27

Jane Harding

   

71.03

 

37.7

 

28

Dave Bliss

   

73.06

 

36.4

 

29

Bert Chapman

76

M70

NW

73.08

 

36.4

 

30

Leon McGivern

65

M60

AK

76.07

 

34.5

 

31

Anna Engleback

   

78.50

 

32.8

 

32

Glen Middleton

64

W60

NW

87.06

 

27.5

 

33

Yett Gelderman

68

W60

NW

90.07

 

25.6

 

34

Judy Ng-WaiShing

51

W50

NW

92.02

 

24.4

 

35

Helen Bolt

63

W60

AK

96.37

 

21.5

 

36

Liz Pascal

62

W60

AK

100.12

 

19.3

 

37

James Beattie

   

105.00

o

16.2

 

38

Raewyn Bennett

54

W50

AK

119.00

 

7.4

 

39

Jill Brewis

73

W70

AK

123.26

 

4.6

 
    

Mean:

40

 
    

Standard Deviation:

13

 
         

ORANGE LONG

 

Distance:

5.3 km

   

1

Leigh Cockerill

   

56.30

 

42.1

 

2

Jacob Rennie

14

M14

NW

59.38

 

41.3

 

3

Tony Zhang

  

AK

62.34

 

40.5

 

4

Mark Paterson

47

M40

AK

67.50

 

39.2

 

5

Tony&Amanda Hastie

 

M40

 

68.10

 

39.1

 

6

Miles Broderick

14

M14

NW

69.22

 

38.8

 

7

Mark Battley

45

M40

AK

74.48

 

37.4

 

8

Matthew Hopkinson

   

80.15

 

36.0

 

9

Sandra Toppin

43

W40

AK

83.36

 

35.2

 

10

Lisa Haycock

  

AK

93.13

 

32.7

 

11

Gillian Stretch

   

98.39

 

31.4

 

12

Tom Bye

   

98.57

 

31.3

 

13

Mark Gilmour

   

101.22

 

30.7

 

14

Anne Mortimer

  

NW

112.56

 

27.7

 

15

Jack Walley

64

M60

CM

118.52

 

26.2

 

16

Lester Wright

   

133.58

 

22.4

 

17

Kyra Moss

   

220.00

o

0.5

 
    

Mean:

32.5

 
    

Standard Deviation:

10

 
         

ORANGE SHORT

 

Distance:

3.9 km

   

1

Kate Hopkinson

   

43.09

 

37.0

 

2

Stephanie Harding

   

46.14

 

36.0

 

3

Andrei Popovici

11

M12

AK

49.58

 

34.8

 

4

Thomas Stolberger

13

M14

NW

51.21

 

34.4

 

5

Kaitlin Schroder

16

W16

AK

53.46

 

33.6

 

6

Ryan Schroder

14

M14

AK

54.56

 

33.2

 

7

Julie Paterson

49

W40

AK

58.01

 

32.2

 

8

Kate Knowles

   

60.43

 

31.3

 

9

Alice Howes

   

60.46

 

31.3

 

10

Lauren Harris

   

60.49

 

31.3

 

11

Lauren Holmes

14

W14

NW

63.49

 

30.3

 

12

Hiraku Walley

14

M14

CM

63.59

 

30.2

 

13

Kevin Hopkinson

   

64.45

 

30.0

 

14

Tyler Warwick

   

65.35

 

29.7

 

15

Lizzie Morse

16

W16

NW

68.06

 

28.9

 

16

Helayna Ogden

14

W14

NW

74.23

 

26.8

 

17

Poland

   

74.32

 

26.8

 

18

Brigitte Handcock

 

W18

 

74.52

 

26.7

 

19

Gerald Handcock

   

78.09

 

25.6

 

20

Ross MacDiarmid

   

80.00

o

25.0

 

21

Jeremy Hall

   

80.06

 

24.9

 

22

Karen Woods

46

W40

AK

81.01

 

24.6

 

23

Callum Cleary

13

M14

CM

86.41

 

22.8

 

24

Kaitlin Ruddock

   

87.11

 

22.6

 

25

Ann Jeans

  

AK

93.48

 

20.5

 

26

Kay Griffiths

48

W40

NW

135.00

o

7.0

 

27

Sam Morse

13

M14

NW

140.00

o

5.3

 
    

Mean:

27.5

 
    

Standard Deviation:

7.5

 
         

YELLOW

 

Distance:

3.4 km

   

1

Sam Peat

  

CM

28.50

 

29.7

 

2

Caden Larsen

12

M12

CM

38.59

 

26.8

 

3

Max Griffiths

11

M12

NW

40.11

 

26.4

 

4

Hayley Ewen

   

42.01

 

25.9

 

5

Richard Powell

   

44.52

 

25.1

 

6

Nathan Saluni

   

45.00

 

25.1

 

7

Connor Cleary

11

M12

CM

45.53

 

24.8

 

8

Heidi Stolberger

12

W12

NW

48.17

 

24.1

 

9

Sheena O'Brien

11

W12

CM

48.21

 

24.1

 

10

Janelle Hayden

   

48.53

 

23.9

 

11

Elizabeth Parsons

  

NW

51.31

 

23.2

 

12

Michael Irwin

   

51.50

 

23.1

 

13

Andrew Battley

13

M14

AK

52.55

 

22.8

 

14

Alisha Hayden

   

53.04

 

22.8

 

15

Damien Scott

   

53.37

 

22.6

 

16

Monieka Scott

   

55.30

 

22.1

 

17

Anna Parsons

   

55.55

 

21.9

 

18

Kinson Tran

   

60.00

 

20.8

 

19

Tayo Wright

   

60.14

 

20.7

 

20

Anna Thompson

   

60.15

 

20.7

 

21

George Engleback

   

60.48

 

20.6

 

22

Maggie Salmon

50

W50

NW

65.21

 

19.3

 

23

Zavara Farquhar

   

65.47

 

19.1

 

24

Nikita Mahe

13

W14

AK

66.20

 

19.0

 

25

Sebastian Olsen

  

AK

66.25

 

18.9

 

26

Toni Crawford

   

67.09

 

18.7

 

27

Anna Hainsworth

42

W40

NW

67.11

 

18.7

 

28

Simon Powell

   

67.30

 

18.6

 

29

Erika Mahe

11

W12

AK

67.37

 

18.6

 

30

Diana O'Brien

   

68.28

 

18.4

 

31

Tyla Crawford

   

69.48

 

18.0

 

32

Nicole Rennie

16

W16

NW

70.00

o

17.9

 

33

Jack Thomson

  

AK

87.29

 

12.9

 

34

Alice Tilley

13

W14

NW

89.17

 

12.4

 

35

Courtney Brighouse

  

CM

112.30

 

5.8

 

36

Bailey Livingston

   

113.17

 

5.6

 

37

Anna Siohana-Royle

   

130.00

o

0.8

 
    

Mean:

20

 
    

Standard Deviation:

6

 
         

WHITE

 

Distance:

2.7 km

   

1

Matthew Peat

  

CM

29.16

 

15.7

 

2

Amelia Ewen

   

29.47

 

15.5

 

3

Dominic Cleary

10

M10

CM

31.07

 

15.1

 

4

Cheyenne Tugaga

   

31.56

 

14.8

 

5

Liam Stolberger

9

M10

NW

33.59

 

14.1

 

6

Becky Greenwood

7

W10

 

35.43

 

13.5

 

7

Jeanne Acosta

   

40.37

 

11.9

 

8

Anna Cory-Wright

8

W10

AK

41.24

 

11.6

 

9

Megan Kikuchi

   

42.02

 

11.4

 

10

Demi Fredrick

   

44.42

 

10.5

 

11

Blake & Ryan Stevens

   

52.43

 

7.9

 

12

Oliver Sprenkeling

  

CM

55.00

o

7.1

 

13

Sylvie Frater

   

57.23

 

6.3

 

14

Jono O'Brien

   

60.00

o

5.4

 

15

Juliette Frater

  

CM

63.18

 

4.3

 

16

Charlie Frater

   

63.19

 

4.3

 

17

Juliette Freeman

  

NW

75.00

o

0.4

 
    

Mean:

10

 
    

Standard Deviation:

5

 
         
 

Setter:  

n.a.

    
 

Controller:  

n.a.