2010 OY2 South Woodhill - - - OY Points

 
         

Key to Symbols:

       

o

Estimated finish time if all controls had been punched

   

x

Finish time did not qualify for OY points

   
         
 

Name

Age

Age

Club

Time

 

OY

 
   

Group

 

min/secs

 

POINTS

 
         

RED  1

  

Distance:

10.3 km

   

1

Thomas Reynolds

21

M21

NW

74.02

 

104.7

 

2

Mark Lawson

45

M21

NW

77.50

 

103.6

 

3

James Bradshaw

28

M21

CM

79.14

 

103.2

 

4

Nick Harris

36

M21

NW

86.38

 

101.0

 

5

Nick Mead

19

M20

NW

91.35

 

99.5

 

6

Paul Ireland

45

M40

NW

100.48

 

96.8

 

7

Imogene Scott

21

W21

AK

104.54

 

95.6

 

8

Phil White

50

M50

NW

107.00

 

95.0

 

9

Geoff Mead

54

M50

NW

113.22

 

93.1

 

10

Dan Safka

  

AK

122.58

 

90.3

 

11

Dennis Wakefield

33

M21

CM

125.10

 

89.7

 

12

Matthew Jeans

 

M21

NW

126.08

 

89.4

 

13

Rolf Wagner

57

M50

NW

142.49

 

84.5

 

14

Allan Janes

47

M21

NW

165.09

 

77.9

 

15

Tony Cooper

52

M50

AK

196.44

 

68.6

 

16

Peter Ware

51

M50

AK

270.00

o

47.1

 
    

Mean:

90

 
    

Standard Deviation:

15

 
         

RED  2

 

Distance:

 7.4 km

   

1

Amber Morrison

23

W21

 

65.53

 

88.2

 

2

Marquita Gelderman

43

W40

NW

66.08

 

88.1

 

3

Ross Brighouse

65

M60

CM

66.54

 

87.8

 

4

Wayne Aspin

65

M60

CM

73.05

 

84.8

 

5

Bruce Peat

52

M50

CM

75.02

 

83.9

 

6

Ionel Popovici

38

M21

AK

75.04

 

83.9

 

7

Neil Martin

48

M40

NW

79.27

 

81.8

 

8

Peter King

55

M50

AK

83.59

 

79.7

 

9

Geoff Leyland

38

M21

NW

84.42

 

79.3

 

10

Jeff Greenwood

47

M40

AK

85.01

 

79.2

 

11

Dave Middleton

64

M60

NW

85.06

 

79.1

 

12

Rudy Hlawatsch

46

M40

AK

87.04

 

78.2

 

13

Alistair Stewart

61

M60

AK

88.13

 

77.7

 

14

Scott Vennell

48

M40

AK

89.19

 

77.2

 

15

Ben Ng-WaiShing

20

M20

NW

90.39

 

76.5

 

16

Tim Cochrane

   

92.34

 

75.6

 

17

Katie Bolt

28

W21

AK

96.42

 

73.7

 

18

Steve Pyatt

  

NW

97.48

 

73.1

 

19

Jonathan Wood

47

M40

AK

98.06

 

73.0

 

20

Steve Oram

46

M40

AK

98.15

 

72.9

 

21

Elke Haag

42

W40

NW

103.58

 

70.2

 

22

Stephen Reynolds

54

M50

NW

105.45

 

69.4

 

23

Phil Johansen

61

M60

NW

112.19

 

66.3

 

24

Brent Goodall

48

M40

 

113.34

 

65.7

 

25

Owen Means

50

M50

NW

113.40

 

65.6

 

26

Lisa Mead

53

W50

NW

113.47

 

65.6

 

27

Matthew Ng-WaiShing

22

M21

NW

117.10

 

64.0

 

28

Kingsley Ng-WaiShing

53

M50

NW

117.48

 

63.7

 

29

Murray Thomas

51

M50

NW

125.45

 

59.9

 

30

Mekvina Wise

44

W40

AK

129.04

 

58.3

 

31

Mark Wilson

53

M50

AK

133.55

 

56.0

 

32=

Frances Peat

23

W21

CM

150.00

o

48.4

 

32=

Joseph Wood

17

M18

AK

150.00

o

48.4

 

34

Stuart Gray

56

M50

NW

177.46

 

35.3

 

35

Rob Jacobs

61

M60

AK

211.29

 

19.3

 
    

Mean:

70

 
    

Standard Deviation:

15

 
         

RED  3

 

Distance:

4.5 km

   

1

Cosette Saville

17

W18

CM

40.30

 

67.1

 

2

Ewart MacLucas

35

M21

NW

41.32

 

66.2

 

3

Rob Garden

61

M60

NW

43.21

 

64.6

 

4

John Robinson

71

M70

CM

44.04

 

64.0

 

5

Trish Aspin

64

W60

CM

45.10

 

63.0

 

6

Tane Moore

15

M14-16

NW

48.34

 

60.0

 

7

Jordan Griffiths

  

NW

48.39

 

59.9

 

8

Mike Morse

  

NW

50.00

o

58.8

 

9

Mark Struthers

57

 

NW

50.18

 

58.5

 

10

Paul Goff

37

M21

 

50.22

 

58.4

 

11

Matt Martin

15

M14-16

NW

50.47

 

58.1

 

12

Suzanne Stolberger

44

W40

NW

50.59

 

57.9

 

13

Jamie Munro

30

M21

AK

51.32

 

57.4

 

14

Jonty Oram

15

M14-16

AK

51.44

 

57.3

 

15

Kate Smirnova

18

W18

AK

52.18

 

56.8

 

16

Cameron Tier

15

M14-16

 

52.52

 

56.3

 

17

Terje Moen

65

M60

NW

52.54

 

56.2

 

18

Jos Pols

   

53.22

 

55.8

 

19

Chris Gelderman

68

M60

NW

54.00

 

55.3

 

20

Matthew Tier

   

54.37

 

54.7

 

21

Rob Vanstam

45

M40

NW

55.06

 

54.3

 

22

Tom Frentz

   

55.45

 

53.7

 

23

Les Paver

70

M70

NW

55.49

 

53.7

 

24

Rebecca Gray

16

W14-16

NW

55.57

 

53.6

 

25

Merryn Ng-WaiShing

17

W18

NW

56.12

 

53.3

 

26

Peter Cleary

48

M40

CM

57.32

 

52.2

 

27

Phillippa Poole

52

W50

NW

57.53

 

51.9

 

28

Dwayne Smith

45

M40

NW

58.02

 

51.7

 

29

Nicholas Oram

56

M50

AK

58.16

 

51.5

 

30

Adrian Griffiths

   

62.54

 

47.5

 

31

Norm Jager

54

M50

AK

65.00

o

45.6

 

32

Selwyn Palmer

61

M60

AK

65.05

 

45.6

 

33

John Powell

68

M60

CM

67.39

 

43.3

 

34

Alan Dobson

31

M21

CM

70.00

o

41.3

 

35

Hannah Lockie

16

W14-16

AK

70.00

o

41.3

 

36

Clive Bolt

63

M60

AK

70.02

 

41.2

 

37

Katherine Reynolds

20

W20

NW

70.47

 

40.6

 

38

Wayne Munro

63

M60

AK

74.52

 

37.0

 

39

Annette Orchard

53

W50

AK

75.00

o

36.9

 

40

Alex Agnew

   

99.06

 

15.8

 

41

Louise Porteous

52

W50

NW

100.00

o

15.0

 

42

Angela Guptill

44

W40

AK

132.22

x

-13.3

 
    

Mean:

50

 
    

Standard Deviation:

15

 
         

RED  4

 

Distance:

3.3 km

   

1

Kieran Woods

15

M14-16

AK

23.33

 

69.3

 

2

Darren Gosse

44

M40

NW

31.06

 

63.1

 

3

Jill Dalton

66

W60

NW

37.11

 

58.1

 

4

Mary Moen

62

W60

NW

44.33

 

52.1

 

5

Paul Potter

72

M70

NW

45.11

 

51.6

 

6

Joanna Stewart

60

W60

AK

45.19

 

51.5

 

7

Val Robinson

70

W70

CM

45.28

 

51.4

 

8

Iryna Smirnova

48

W40

AK

47.44

 

49.5

 

9

Lesley Stone

65

W60

NW

50.20

 

47.4

 

10

Alina Smirnova

20

W20

AK

50.40

 

47.1

 

11

Rae Powell

66

W60

CM

52.34

 

45.6

 

12

Tom Clendon

75

M70

AK

52.46

 

45.4

 

13

Maggie Reynolds

52

W50

NW

57.32

 

41.5

 

14

Graeme Peters

75

M70

NW

59.18

 

40.1

 

15

Bert Chapman

76

M70

NW

59.27

 

39.9

 

16

Kelsi Heath

15

W14-16

AK

60.34

 

39.0

 

17

Leon McGivern

65

M60

AK

61.38

 

38.1

 

18

Glen Middleton

64

W60

NW

62.40

 

37.3

 

19

Mark Todd

  

AK

64.31

 

35.8

 

20

Joanne Mahe

   

66.14

 

34.4

 

21

Megan Officer

42

W40

NW

66.28

 

34.2

 

22

David Bliss

   

67.04

 

33.7

 

23

Peter Godfrey

74

M70

NW

67.57

 

33.0

 

24

Heather Clendon

73

W70

AK

74.14

 

27.8

 

25

Helen Bolt

63

W60

AK

75.10

 

27.1

 

26

Judy Ng-WaiShing

51

W50

NW

87.42

 

16.8

 

27

Raewyn Bennett

54

W50

AK

99.29

 

7.2

 

28

Jill Brewis

73

W70

AK

105.50

 

2.0

 
    

Mean:

40

 
    

Standard Deviation:

15

 
         

ORANGE LONG

 

Distance:

5.2 km

   

1

Aiden Ellmers

23

M21

AK

39.00

 

46.4

 

2

Sam Peat

   

45.12

 

44.5

 

3

Tony Hawkes

46

M40

CM

56.22

 

41.1

 

4

Oliver Tyack

15

M14-16

NW

61.48

 

39.5

 

5

Stacey Lockie

   

63.14

 

39.1

 

6

Ross Johnson

   

65.46

 

38.3

 

7

Cath Heppelthwaite

38

W21

AK

65.48

 

38.3

 

8

Craig Gardner

   

66.55

 

38.0

 

9

Amanda & Tony

  

AK

75.06

 

35.5

 

10

Matthew Hopkinson

   

79.09

 

34.3

 

11

Bruce Cassey

  

AK

90.26

 

30.9

 

12

Nathan Agnew

   

95.25

 

29.4

 

13

Bev Samson

  

AK

105.27

 

26.4

 

14

Judith Burnie

47

W40

CM

105.32

 

26.4

 

15

Mark Paterson

47

M40

AK

110.07

 

25.0

 

16

G Stretch

 

M50

 

110.22

 

25.0

 

17

Chris Wright

   

120.00

o

22.1

 

18

Ann Jeans

  

AK

178.20

 

4.6

 
    

Mean:

32.5

 
    

Standard Deviation:

10

 
         

ORANGE SHORT

 

Distance:

3.0 km

   

1

Sam Morse

  

NW

32.44

 

36.1

 

2

Kate Salmon

14

W14-16

NW

33.27

 

35.9

 

3

Lauren Holmes

14

W14-16

NW

35.33

 

35.2

 

4

Caleb Gemmel

   

35.56

 

35.1

 

5

Hayley Smith

12

W12

AK

36.10

 

35.0

 

6

Helayna Ogden

14

W14-16

NW

36.47

 

34.8

 

7

Steve Salmon

   

37.26

 

34.6

 

8

Callum Cleary

13

M14-16

CM

43.33

 

32.7

 

9

Brigitte Handcock

 

W18

 

44.06

 

32.5

 

10

Gerald Handcock

   

45.06

 

32.2

 

11

Thomas Stolberger

13

M14-16

NW

49.29

 

30.8

 

12

Kaye Griffiths

   

50.12

 

30.5

 

13

Sharina Vennell

34

W21

AK

50.59

 

30.3

 

14

Josie Jackson

   

53.25

 

29.5

 

15

Kate Hopkinson

   

54.11

 

29.3

 

16

Stefan Marks

   

54.46

 

29.1

 

17

Debbie Hancock

  

CM

56.07

 

28.7

 

18

Peter Hancock

   

56.08

 

28.7

 

19

Tommy Hayes

   

56.30

 

28.5

 

20

Libby McLeay

   

56.34

 

28.5

 

21

Charles Jackson

   

56.56

 

28.4

 

22

Romain Pearin

   

60.00

o

27.4

 

23

Claire Dobson

31

W21

CM

62.49

 

26.5

 

24

Karen Woods

46

W40

AK

64.04

 

26.1

 

25

Yett Gelderman

68

W60

NW

67.19

 

25.1

 

26

Kaitlin Schroder

16

W14-16

AK

75.13

 

22.6

 

27

Martinus Melchers

47

M40

CM

85.34

 

19.3

 

28

Tyler Warwick

   

90.00

o

17.9

 

29

Tracey McMillan

34

W21

 

93.51

 

16.7

 

30

Tracy Thomas

43

W40

NW

100.50

 

14.5

 

31

Julie Paterson

49

W40

AK

107.54

 

12.2

 

32

Rachael Molloy

   

130.00

o

5.2

 
    

Mean:

27.5

 
    

Standard Deviation:

7.5

 
         

YELLOW

 

Distance:

2.9 km

   

1

Max Griffiths

  

NW

24.55

 

33.6

 

2

Connor Cleary

11

M12

CM

24.57

 

33.5

 

3

Ryan Schroder

14

M14-16

AK

28.41

 

30.1

 

4

Alice Tilly

  

NW

30.44

 

28.2

 

5

Gerard Melchers

13

M14-16

CM

33.1

 

26.0

 

6

Frances Hill

   

33.29

 

25.7

 

7

Kinson Tran

   

34.58

 

24.4

 

8

Elizabeth Parsons

  

NW

36.26

 

23.0

 

9

Anna Siocane-Royale

   

40.39

 

19.1

 

10

Cassie Clark

  

AK

40.4

 

19.1

 

11

Anna Parsons

   

40.48

 

19.0

 

12

Caden Larsen

12

M12

CM

45

o

15.2

 

13

Kerry Tyack

53

M50

NW

50.55

 

9.7

 

14

Michael Irwin

   

55

o

6.0

 

15

Hayley Ewen

  

AK

57.19

 

3.9

 

16

Heidi Stolberger

12

W12

NW

57.51

 

3.4

 
    

Mean:

20

 
    

Standard Deviation:

10

 
         

WHITE

 

Distance:

2.0 km

   

1

Duncan Ross

   

13.14

 

17.4

 

2

Tristan Williams

   

14.46

 

16.5

 

3

Michael Williams

   

14.58

 

16.4

 

4

Shaan Hill

   

17.06

 

15.1

 

5

Lana Gosse

8

W10

NW

18.25

 

14.4

 

6

Brad Miller

   

18.32

 

14.3

 

7

Marnie Gosse

6

W10

NW

19.31

 

13.7

 

8

Ryan Williams

  

AK

20.52

 

13.0

 

9

Callum Hill

   

20.57

 

12.9

 

10

Hayden Williams

   

21.35

 

12.5

 

11

Oliver Striking

  

CM

22.07

 

12.2

 

12

Flynn Hill

   

22.33

 

12.0

 

13

Liam Stolberger

9

M10

NW

23.01

 

11.7

 

14

Nikita Mahe

13

W14-16

CM

26.21

 

9.8

 

15

Demi Frederick

   

28.16

 

8.7

 

16

Erika Mahe

11

W12

 

28.33

 

8.5

 

17

Becky Greenwood

   

28.45

 

8.4

 

18

Cheyenne Tugaga

   

29.56

 

7.7

 

19

Megan Kikuchi

   

30.11

 

7.5

 

20

Jeanne Acosta

   

31.48

 

6.6

 

21

Dominic Cleary

10

M10

CM

35.00

o

4.8

 

22

Anna Cory-Wright

44

W40

AK

39.37

 

2.1

 

23

Ella Mitchell

   

40.37

 

1.5

 

24

Dion & Trinity Nathan

   

41.08

 

1.2

 

25

Nelson Mitchell

   

41.15

 

1.1

 
    

Mean:

10

 
    

Standard Deviation:

5

 
         
 

Setter:  

Mary Wadsworth

    
 

Controller:  

Guy Cory-Wright